BHYCICEBREAKER2012

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 88.0 8.0
2nd David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 (7.0) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 128.0 12.0
3rd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (5.0) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 159.0 14.0
4th Phil Wright 5 PICO 1332 (9.0) 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 147.0 27.0
5th Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1332 (10.0) (8.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 157.0 34.0
6th P Matthews 2 PICO 1332 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 209.0 34.0
7th Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 (13.0) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (12.0) (10.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 143.0 38.0
8th F Finlay 577 SCOW 1533 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 DSQ (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 226.0 51.0
9th Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 1.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 264.0 89.0
10th Matthew Randall PICO 1260 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 35.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 273.0 98.0
11th T Pearce 613 SCOW 1533 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNS (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 274.0 99.0
12th G.Herbert 3 PICO 1332 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 274.0 99.0
13th Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 278.0 103.0
14th Mike Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 306.0 131.0
15th E Cooper Misty PICO 1332 12.0 7.0 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 311.0 136.0
16th Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 312.0 137.0
17th Georgina Gentleman 2 PICO 1332 14.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNS (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 316.0 141.0
18th Richard Coleman 1 PICO 1332 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 320.0 145.0
19th J Whitehead 60096 MIRROR 1385 4.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 323.0 148.0
20th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 324.0 149.0
21st Lino Kung 4 PICO 1332 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 329.0 154.0
22nd Laurence B Blue sail PICO 1332 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 329.0 154.0
23rd Rob Overton 537 SCOW 1533 11.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 331.0 156.0
24th Chris Wilkinson 577 SCOW 1533 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 334.0 159.0
25th Milo Wrenn 7 PICO 1332 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 335.0 160.0
26th Josh Hill PICO 1260 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 336.0 161.0
27th R.Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 339.0 164.0
28th Jason Fuller 8446 HERON 1363 16.0 DNF 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 340.0 165.0
29th Gareth Jones 4 PICO 1332 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 14.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 346.0 171.0
29th Steve de Boise TAZ 1218 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 14.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 346.0 171.0
31st Georgie Stead 619 SCOW 1533 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 353.0 178.0
32nd E Gailly 525 SCOW 1533 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 356.0 181.0
33rd M Moore 500 SCOW 1533 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 360.0 185.0
34th J Whitehead 3 PICO 1332 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 367.0 192.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 1 1.0
2 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 T Pearce 613 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 J Whitehead 60096 MIRROR 1385 4 4.0
5 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 6 6.0
7 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 7 7.0
8 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 8 8.0
9 Phil Wright 5 PICO 1332 9 9.0
10 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1332 10 10.0
11 Rob Overton 537 SCOW 1533 11 11.0
12 E Cooper Misty PICO 1332 12 12.0
13 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 13 13.0
14 Georgina Gentleman 2 PICO 1332 14 14.0
15 Jason Fuller 8446 HERON 1363 DNF 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Phil Wright 5 PICO 1332 2 2.0
3 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 3 3.0
4 J Whitehead 60096 MIRROR 1385 4 4.0
5 Rob Overton 537 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 6 6.0
7 E Cooper Misty PICO 1332 7 7.0
8 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1332 8 8.0
9 Jason Fuller 8446 HERON 1363 9 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 36.27 0.23.47 1533 1.0
2 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1332 32.05 0.24.05 1349.348 2.0
3 Richard Coleman 1 PICO 1332 32.37 0.24.29 1371.779 3.0
4 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 38.22 0.25.02 1613.61 4.0
5 Chris Wilkinson 577 SCOW 1533 39.00 0.25.26 1640.247 5.0
6 Phil Wright 5 PICO 1332 34.12 0.25.41 1438.37 6.0
7 P Matthews 2 PICO 1332 34.25 0.25.50 1447.483 7.0
8 Mike Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 39.48 0.25.58 1673.893 8.0
9 Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 40.58 0.26.43 1722.96 9.0
10 T Pearce 613 SCOW 1533 42.23 0.27.39 1782.542 10.0
11 Milo Wrenn 7 PICO 1332 38.49 0.29.08 1632.536 11.0
12 E Cooper Misty PICO 1332 43.53 0.32.57 1845.628 12.0
13 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 DNF     17.0
13 Gareth Jones 4 PICO 1332 DNF     17.0
13 Steve de Boise TAZ 1218 DNF     17.0
13 J Whitehead 3 PICO 1332 DNF     17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 24.00 0.15.39 1533 1.0
2 Richard Coleman 1 PICO 1332 21.17 0.15.59 1359.473 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 26.22 0.17.12 1684.171 3.0
4 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1332 23.19 0.17.30 1489.352 4.0
5 P Matthews 2 PICO 1332 23.22 0.17.33 1492.546 5.0
6 Phil Wright 5 PICO 1332 23.44 0.17.49 1515.967 6.0
7 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 28.58 0.18.54 1850.246 7.0
8 Mike Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 32.11 0.21.00 2055.71 8.0
9 Milo Wrenn 7 PICO 1332 28.26 0.21.21 1816.179 9.0
10 Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 DNF     14.0
10 Chris Wilkinson 577 SCOW 1533 DNF     14.0
10 Gareth Jones 4 PICO 1332 DNF     14.0
10 Steve de Boise TAZ 1218 DNF     14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 42.45 0.27.53 1533 1.0
2 F Finlay 577 SCOW 1533 43.09 0.28.09 1547.344 2.0
3 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 44.22 0.28.56 1590.973 3.0
4 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 44.42 0.29.10 1602.926 4.0
5 P Matthews 2 PICO 1332 40.41 0.30.33 1458.89 5.0
6 Phil Wright 5 PICO 1332 41.59 0.31.31 1505.508 6.0
7 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1332 44.26 0.33.22 1593.364 7.0
8 G.Herbert 3 PICO 1332 44.36 0.33.29 1599.34 8.0
9 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 50.16 0.36.53 1802.545 9.0
10 Georgina Gentleman 2 PICO 1332 50.14 0.37.43 1801.35 10.0
11 R.Orr 537 SCOW 1533 DNF     12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 F Finlay 577 SCOW 1533 19.02 0.12.25 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 19.57 0.13.01 1606.831 2.0
3 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 20.15 0.13.13 1630.994 3.0
4 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 21.36 0.14.05 1739.727 4.0
5 Phil Wright 5 PICO 1332 19.37 0.14.44 1579.983 5.0
6 P Matthews 2 PICO 1332 19.39 0.14.45 1582.668 6.0
7 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1332 20.30 0.15.23 1651.13 7.0
8 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 21.25 0.15.43 1724.961 8.0
9 G.Herbert 3 PICO 1332 21.28 0.16.07 1728.988 9.0
10 Georgina Gentleman 2 PICO 1332 DNS     12.0
10 R.Orr 537 SCOW 1533 DNS     12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 F Finlay 577 SCOW 1533 32.15 0.21.02 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 33.26 0.21.49 1589.25 2.0
3 T Pearce 613 SCOW 1533 36.35 0.23.52 1738.984 3.0
4 P Matthews 2 PICO 1332 32.48 0.24.37 1559.144 4.0
5 Phil Wright 5 PICO 1332 32.59 0.24.46 1567.859 5.0
6 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1332 33.26 0.25.06 1589.25 6.0
7 G.Herbert 3 PICO 1332 34.35 0.25.58 1643.915 7.0
8 Lino Kung 4 PICO 1332 34.39 0.26.01 1647.084 8.0
9 Matthew Randall PICO 1260 34.00 0.26.59 1616.186 9.0
10 Josh Hill PICO 1260 34.12 0.27.09 1625.693 10.0
11 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 36.41 0.27.15 1743.738 11.0
12 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 41.58 0.30.47 1994.881 12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 40.08 0.26.11 1533 1.0
2 F Finlay 577 SCOW 1533 40.50 0.26.38 1559.738 2.0
3 Phil Wright 5 PICO 1332 38.53 0.29.12 1485.253 3.0
4 Marten Springett 2443 HERON 1346 39.24 0.29.16 1504.988 4.0
5 G.Herbert 3 PICO 1332 39.47 0.29.52 1519.631 5.0
6 Lino Kung 4 PICO 1332 39.52 0.29.56 1522.814 6.0
7 P Matthews 2 PICO 1332 40.17 0.30.15 1538.73 7.0
8 Duncan Bates 6 PICO 1332 40.19 0.30.16 1540.003 8.0
9 Matthew Randall PICO 1260 39.31 0.31.22 1509.445 9.0
10 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 43.16 0.31.45 1652.686 10.0
11 Josh Hill PICO 1260 40.26 0.32.05 1544.459 11.0
12 T Pearce 613 SCOW 1533 DNS     13.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 56.29 0.36.51 1533 1.0
2 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 56.47 0.37.02 1541.142 2.0
3 Georgie Stead 619 SCOW 1533 1.08.16 0.44.32 1852.808 3.0
4 Jody Dyer 537 SCOW 1533 1.08.42 0.44.49 1864.569 4.0
5 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 1.14.26 0.54.37 2020.176 5.0
6 E Gailly 525 SCOW 1533 1.28.42 0.57.52 2407.384 6.0
7 F Finlay 577 SCOW 1533 DSQ     10.0
7 Mike Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 DNF     10.0
7 M Moore 500 SCOW 1533 DNF     10.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 52.11 0.34.02 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 52.14 0.34.04 1534.469 2.0
3 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 53.25 0.34.51 1569.232 3.0
4 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 55.25 0.40.39 1627.986 4.0
5 Matthew Randall PICO 1260 52.12 0.41.26 1533.49 5.0
6 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 1.06.23 0.43.18 1950.156 6.0
7 Laurence B Blue sail PICO 1332 1.05.12 0.48.57 1915.393 7.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graeme Bowen 6 SCOW 1533 33.18 0.21.43 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 36.10 0.23.36 1664.97 2.0
3 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 36.48 0.24.00 1694.126 3.0
4 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 36.56 0.24.06 1700.264 4.0
5 Matthew Randall PICO 1260 32.55 0.26.07 1515.353 5.0
6 Ken Ratcliffe 7226 HERON 1363 36.26 0.26.44 1677.246 6.0
7 Laurence B Blue sail PICO 1332 47.12 0.35.26 2172.901 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com