JUBILEE SERIES 2010: FAST

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1140 1.0 (3.0) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 6.0
2nd Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 45.0 15.0
3rd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 50.0 20.0
4th Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 59.0 29.0
5th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10220 1101 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 67.0 37.0
6th Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 67.0 37.0
7th Sue Stitt RS 200 530 1057 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 47.0
8th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1101 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
9th Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1140 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
10th Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1080 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
11th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1101 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
12th Mark Rogers WAYFARER 5364 1101 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
13th Tim Sansum WAYFARER 5364 1101 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
14th Graham Andrews LASER 163521 1080 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 RAF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 52.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1140 1 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 2 2.0
3 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1080 3 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 1:15:57 1:02:15 1220 1.0
2 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1101 1:10:27 1:03:59 1131.652 2.0
3 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1140 1:14:24 1:05:16 1195.102 3.0
4 Tim Sansum WAYFARER 5364 1101 1:15:20 1:08:25 1210.094 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:14:13 1:10:41 1050 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:21:53 1:10:54 1158.466 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1140 1:25:56 1:15:23 1215.765 3.0
4 Mark Rogers WAYFARER 5364 1101 1:23:25 1:15:46 1180.159 4.0
5 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 DNF     7.0
5 Graham Andrews LASER 163521 1080 RAF     7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10220 1101 1 1.0
2 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1140 2 2.0
3 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 3 3.0
4 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 4 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 3706 0:53:29 1155 1.0
2 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1140 3708 0:54:13 1155.623 2.0
3 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 4200 0:57:23 1308.958 3.0
4 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1101 4203 1:03:37 1309.893 4.0
5 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 4495 1:05:46 1400.897 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1140 1:02:53 0:55:10 1140 1.0
2 Sue Stitt RS 200 530 1057 1:07:43 1:04:04 1227.623 2.0
3 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 DNF     6.0
3 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10220 1101 DNF     6.0
3 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 DNF     6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com