JUBILEE SERIES 2010: SLOW

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 Total Nett
1st David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 19.0 5.0
2nd Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 2.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 57.0 7.0
3rd Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 58.0 8.0
4th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 66.0 16.0
5th T Gaze 122 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 6.0 93.0 43.0
6th Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 109.0 59.0
7th Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 RAF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 110.0 60.0
8th Edward Cooper Misty PICO 1251 5.0 7.0 OCS (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 112.0 62.0
9th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 114.0 64.0
10th Milo Wren ?? PICO 1260/1251 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 117.0 67.0
11th Ally Tidbury 582 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 127.0 77.0
12th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 128.0 78.0
13th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 128.0 78.0
14th Hugh Gatenby 6 PICO 1251 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 129.0 79.0
15th John Clever ?? SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 129.0 79.0
16th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 129.0 79.0
17th W Toogood 537 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 130.0 80.0
18th E Gatenby 5 PICO 1251 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 130.0 80.0
19th Jon Mills 556 SCOW 1533 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 131.0 81.0
20th David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 132.0 82.0
21st J Mitchell 6 TOPPER 1295 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 133.0 83.0
22nd J Gatenby 3 PICO 1251 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 134.0 84.0
22nd Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 DSQ 25.0 DNC 134.0 84.0
24th Rowen Wanstall ?? PICO 1258 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 134.0 84.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1;02:06 0;40;31 1533 1.0
2 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 1:02:56 0:41:03 1553.572 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:03:23 0:41:21 1564.68 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1:08:32 0:44:42 1691.813 4.0
5 Edward Cooper Misty PICO 1251 1:01:15 0:48:58 1512.017 5.0
6 Jon Mills 556 SCOW 1533 1:22:18 0:53:41 2031.657 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:02:34 0:40:49 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:02:53 0:41:01 1540.759 2.0
3 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 1:03:46 0:41:36 1562.402 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1:05:18 0:42:36 1599.972 4.0
5 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 RAF     7.0
5 Edward Cooper Misty PICO 1251 OCS     7.0
5 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:02:40 0:40:53 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:03:44 0:41:34 1559.094 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:05:07 0:42:29 1592.934 3.0
4 John Clever ?? SCOW 1533 1:05:17 0:42:35 1597.011 4.0
5 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 1:07:00 0:43:42 1639.005 5.0
6 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1:07:22 0:43:57 1647.975 6.0
7 T Gaze 122 SCOW 1533 1:10:44 0:46:08 1730.333 7.0
8 Milo Wren ?? PICO 1260 1:10:10 0:55:41 1716.471 8.0
9 Rowen Wanstall ?? PICO 1258 1:14:13 0:59:00 1815.545 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 28:39 0:18:41 1533 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 28:45 0:18:45 1538.351 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 29:07 0:19:00 1557.97 3.0
4 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 29:26 0:19:12 1574.914 4.0
5 T Gaze 122 SCOW 1533 33:40 0:21:58 1801.431 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 3227 0:35:05 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 3532 0:38:24 1677.892 2.0
3 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 3800 0:41:19 1805.206 3.0
4 Hugh Gatenby 6 PICO 1251 3752 0:49:59 1782.403 4.0
5 E Gatenby 5 PICO 1251 4402 0:58:39 2091.189 5.0
6 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1533 OOD     7.0
7 J Gatenby 3 PICO 1251 DNF     9.0
7 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 DSQ     9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 1:1:43 0:40:16 1533 1.0
2 Ally Tidbury 582 SCOW 1533 1:2:02 0:40:28 1540.866 2.0
3 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 1:02:49 0:40:59 1560.323 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 1:3:49 0:41:38 1585.163 4.0
5 W Toogood 537 SCOW 1533 1:4:25 0:42:01 1600.066 5.0
6 T Gaze 122 SCOW 1533 1:4;43 0:42:13 1607.518 6.0
7 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 1:05:08 0:42:29 1617.868 7.0
8 J Mitchell 6 TOPPER 1295 58:59 0:45:33 1465.106 8.0
9 Milo Wren ?? PICO 1251 59:51 0:47:51 1486.633 9.0
10 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNF     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com