BRADING HAVEN YACHT CLUB REGATTA: 2008

SATURDAY FAST HC

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Rupert Mander FLYING FIFTEEN 3779 1025 1:16:31 1:14:39 1.0
2 Mark Robinson CONTENDER 647 993 1:16:04 1:16:36 2.0
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 1:17:10 1:17:43 3.0
4 Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 1:27:56 1:23:02 4.0
5 Fergus Penny LASER 4.7 189491 1175 1:38:11 1:23:34 5.0
6 Ben Smith RS 200 823 1059 1:30:38 1:25:35 6.0
7 Edward Glanville LASER RADIAL 186459 1101 1:37:34 1:28:37 7.0
8 Unknown BUZZ 1028 1005 1:36:34 1:36:05 8.0
9 Martin Springett RS VAREO 521 1038 1:43:09 1:39:22 9.0
10 Richard Jackson 420 47725 1087 1:48:54 1:40:11 10.0
11 George Cooper LASER VAGO 298 1060 DNF   18.0
11 James Beart LASER RADIAL Unknown 1101 DNF   18.0
11 Leggy Penny LASER 4.7 167906 1175 DNF   18.0
11 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 DNF   18.0
11 Morten Scott SCOW 592 DNF   18.0
11 Nick Haynes LASER 4.7 177951 1175 DNF   18.0
11 Oliver Glanville LASER 4.7 192529 1175 DNF   18.0

SUNDAY FAST HC

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 50:45 0:51:06 1.0
2 Ben Stitt RS 200 530 1059 54:28 0:51:26 2.0
3 Fergus Penny LASER 4.7 189491 1175 1:00:50 0:51:46 3.0
4 Ben Smith RS 200 823 1059 59:12 0:55:54 4.0
5 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 57:12 0:57:36 5.0
6 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:07:20 0:58:18 6.0
7 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:08:35 1:02:24 7.0
8 John Whitehead 420 32151 1087 1:09:06 1:03:34 8.0
9 Jerry Summers EUROPE 377 1139 1:12:26 1:03:36 9.0
10 Richard Jackson 420 47725 1087 1:10:03 1:04:27 10.0
11 W Toogood TOPAZ (crewed) Mauve sail 1207 1:21:45 1:07:44 11.0
12 George Cooper LASER VAGO 298 1060 DNF   17.0
12 Mark Robinson CONTENDER 647 993 OCS   17.0
12 Martin Springett RS VAREO 521 1038 DNF   17.0
12 R Beart LASER 4.7 179832 1175 DNF   17.0
12 Steve DeBois SOLO 3272 1155 DNF   17.0

SATURDAY SWANS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Place Nett
1 David Coombes SWAN 21 1 1.0
2 Brian SWAN 17 2 2.0
3 Unknown SWAN 11 3 3.0
4 Graham Love SWAN 1 4 4.0
5 Unknown SWAN 10 5 5.0

SUNDAY SWANS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Place Nett
1 David Coombes SWAN 21 1 1.0
2 Unknown SWAN 11 2 2.0
3 Unknown SWAN 10 3 3.0

SATURDAY SCOWS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Place Nett
1 Mike Toogood SCOW 629 1 1.0
2 Graham Sutton SCOW 611 2 2.0
3 David Earee SCOW 121 3 3.0
4 Morten Scott SCOW 592 4 4.0
5 Tony Morgan SCOW 547 5 5.0
6 Peter Firbrook SCOW 561 6 6.0
7 Ian Lamison SCOW 583 7 7.0
8 Hugh Doherty SCOW 589 8 8.0
9 Michael Quinn SCOW 555 9 9.0
10 Unknown SCOW None displayed 10 10.0
11 Rob Orr SCOW 537 11 11.0
12 Sara Smith SCOW 14 DNF 13.0

SUNDAY SCOW

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Place Nett
1 Graham Sutton SCOW 611 1 1.0
2 Barry Dyer SCOW 619 2 2.0
3 Mike Toogood SCOW 629 3 3.0
4 Jodi Dyer SCOW 548 4 4.0
5 Michael Quinn SCOW 555 5 5.0
6 Sue Stitt SCOW 523 6 6.0
7 Rob Orr SCOW 537 7 7.0
8 Hugh Doherty SCOW 589 DNF 12.0
8 Penny Stanley SCOW 616 DNF 12.0
8 Sara Smith SCOW 14 DNF 12.0
8 Tony Morgan SCOW 547 DNF 12.0

SATURDAY OPTIMIST

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Place Nett
1 Oscar Cowling OPTIMIST 5713 1 1.0
2 Joss Laughton-Scott OPTIMIST 4821 2 2.0
3 Adam Stanley OPTIMIST 4389 3 3.0
4 Unknown OPTIMIST 1364 4 4.0
5 Johnny Mitchell OPTIMIST Unknown DNS 8.0
5 Myles Powell OPTIMIST 4582 DNF 8.0
5 Ollie Henderson OPTIMIST 3120 DNS 8.0

SUNDAY OPTIMIST

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Place Nett
1 Oscar Cowling OPTIMIST 5713 1 1.0
2 Ollie Henderson OPTIMIST 3120 2 2.0

SATURDAY SLOW HC

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Joe Norman PICO 4 1264 1:22:06 1:04:57 1.5
1 Mike Burberry MIRROR 8859 1372 1:29:06 1:04:57 1.5
3 Ollie Parkinson TOPPER Blue/White 1290 1:26:06 1:06:45 3.0
4 Hector McKimm TOPPER 11 1290 1:28:12 1:08:22 4.0
5 Charlie TOPPER 19376 1290 1:48:23 1:24:01 5.0
6 Tim Mitchell TOPPER 6 1290 1:51:15 1:26:14 6.0
7 Richard Hall TOPPER 554 1290 DNF   8.0

SUNDAY SLOW HC

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Mike Burberry MIRROR 8859 1372 1:16:38 0:55:51 1.0
2 Connie McKimm PICO 5 1260 1:14:49 0:59:23 2.0
3 Rowan Wanstall TOPPER 29883 1290 1:19:00 1:01:14 3.0
4 Hector McKimm TOPPER 11 1290 1:30:29 1:10:09 4.0
5 Joe Norman PICO 4 1264 1:31:40 1:12:31 5.0
6 Tim Mitchell TOPPER 6 1290 1:45:54 1:22:06 6.0
7 Charlie TOPPER 19376 1290 DNF   9.0
7 James Doherty TOPAZ White Hull 1204 DNF   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start8
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.117



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com