BRADING HAVEN YACHT CLUB REGATTA: 2009

SATURDAY FAST HC

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 George Cooper FINN 7 1066 1:03:47 0:59:50 1.0
2 Sam Stitt RS 200 530 1059 1:11:16 1:07:18 2.0
3 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:16:45 1:09:50 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 1:20:09 1:10:22 4.0
5 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 1:10:07 1:10:37 5.0
6 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 1:21:58 1:11:58 6.0
7 Ben Smith RS 200 823 1059 1:16:17 1:12:02 7.0
8 Tom Preston LASER VAGO 298 1070 1:17:22 1:12:18 8.0
9 Dave Wiggins RS 200 628 1059 1:17:00 1:12:43 9.0
10 Angus Mayhew LASER RADIAL 159186 1101 1:20:58 1:13:32 10.0
11 Unknown LASER 18140 1078 1:20:27 1:14:38 11.0
12 Mark Robinson CONTENDER 2410 993 1:14:12 1:14:43 12.0
13 Unknown LASER 174550 1078 1:21:25 1:15:32 13.0
14 Oliver Glanville LASER 4.7 192529 1175 1:30:12 1:16:46 14.0
15 Oscar Cowling LASER 4.7 195293 1175 1:30:15 1:16:49 15.0
16 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:28:58 1:17:02 16.0
17 Sara Smith WAYFARER 3324 1099 1:24:41 1:17:03 17.0
18 William Toogood LASER 4.7 159680 1175 1:31:19 1:17:43 18.0
19 Rosanna Beart LASER 4.7 179832 1175 1:31:36 1:17:57 19.0
20 Phoebe Jervis LASER 4.7 190959 1175 1:32:00 1:18:18 20.0
21 Laetitia Jervis LASER 4.7 160414 1175 1:32:26 1:18:40 21.0
22 Tim Mitchell LASER 4.7 165216 1175 1:32:32 1:18:45 22.0
23 Gary Smart BAHIA 132 1079 1:26:59 1:20:37 23.0
24 Rex Chalmers LASER 58766 1078 1:28:33 1:22:09 24.5
24 Steve DeBois SOLO 3272 1155 1:34:53 1:22:09 24.5
26 James Beart LASER RADIAL 191858 1101 1:31:23 1:23:00 26.0
27 Unknown LASER 185232 1078 1:31:02 1:24:27 27.0
28 Unknown LASER 4.7 159290 1175 1:50:30 1:34:03 28.0
29 Nick Haynes LASER 4.7 35450 1175 DNS   31.0
29 Robert Glanville LASER RADIAL 183140 1101 DNS   31.0

SUNDAY FAST HC

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:24:05 1:16:31 1.0
2 Sam Stitt RS 200 530 1059 1:22:30 1:17:54 2.0
3 George Cooper FINN 7 1066 1:25:30 1:20:12 3.0
4 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 1:32:25 1:21:08 4.0
5 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 1:22:32 1:23:07 5.0
6 Tom Preston LASER VAGO 298 1070 1:29:20 1:23:29 6.0
7 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:38:10 1:25:00 7.0
8 Dave Wiggins RS 200 628 1059 1:30:50 1:25:46 8.0
9 Jerry Summers EUROPE 377 1139 1:38:47 1:26:44 9.0
10 Sara Smith WAYFARER 3324 1099 1:35:20 1:26:45 10.0
11 Martin Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:32:10 1:27:47 11.0
12 Nick Haynes LASER 4.7 35450 1175 1:44:30 1:28:56 12.0
13 Angus Mayhew LASER RADIAL 159186 1101 1:40:35 1:31:21 13.0
14 Robert Glanville LASER RADIAL 183140 1101 1:41:50 1:32:30 14.0
15 Oscar Cowling LASER 4.7 195293 1175 1:49:00 1:32:46 15.0
16 Rex Chalmers LASER 58766 1078 1:40:25 1:33:09 16.0
17 James Beart LASER RADIAL 191858 1101 1:42:35 1:33:10 17.0
18 Oliver Glanville LASER 4.7 192529 1175 1:50:00 1:33:37 18.0
19 Hugh Doherty WAYFARER 9159 1099 1:45:00 1:35:32 19.0
20 Ben Smith LASER 4.7 195288 1175 1:54:20 1:37:18 20.0
21 Ollie Parkinson LASER 4.7 77572 1175 1:57:10 1:39:43 21.0
22 Zak Chiverton WAYFARER Yellow Hull 1099 1:50:00 1:40:05 22.0
23 Freddie Cooper LASER 4.7 137430 1175 1:57:45 1:40:13 23.0
24 Tim Mitchell LASER 4.7 165216 1175 2:02:35 1:44:20 24.0
25 Mark Robinson CONTENDER 2410 993 DNF   31.0
25 William Toogood LASER 4.7 159680 1175 DNF   31.0
25 Max Ramsay LASER 4.7 177951 1175 DNF   31.0
25 Charlotte Holmes LASER 4.7 169990 1175 DNF   31.0
25 Will Maley FEVA 3008 1179 DNS   31.0
25 Matthew Allan FEVA 847 1179 DNS   31.0

SATURDAY SWANS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Clive Spash SWAN 17 1220 1:03:47 0:52:17 1.0
2 David Rowley SWAN 22 1220 1:04:18 0:52:42 2.0
3 Martin Coombes SWAN 7 1220 1:09:27 0:56:56 3.0

SUNDAY SWANS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Paul Smith SWAN 7 1220 1 1.0
2 Lionel Roach SWAN 11 1220 2 2.0
3 David Rowley SWAN 22 1220 3 3.0
4 Clive Spash SWAN 17 1220 4 4.0
5 ? SWAN 10 1220 5 5.0

SATURDAY SCOWS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Earee SCOW 121 1533 1:02:32 0:40:47 1.0
2 Graham Sutton SCOW 611 1533 1:02:46 0:40:57 2.0
3 Joseph Moore SCOW 500 1533 1:03:07 0:41:10 3.0
4 Barry Dyer SCOW 619 1533 1:03:16 0:41:16 4.0
5 Bruce Huber SCOW 625 1533 1:04:35 0:42:08 5.0
6 Chris Morgan SCOW 546 1533 1:06:16 0:43:14 6.0
7 Mike Toogood SCOW 629 1533 1:06:38 0:43:28 7.0
8 Francesca Morgan SCOW 630 1533 1:07:02 0:43:44 8.0
9 John Cleave SCOW 232 1533 1:08:28 0:44:40 9.0
10 Jodi Dyer SCOW 549 1533 1:08:34 0:44:44 10.0
11 Allie Tilbury SCOW 582 1533 1:09:04 0:45:03 11.0
12 Rob Orr SCOW 537 1533 1:09:16 0:45:11 12.0
13 David Williams SCOW 601 1533 1:09:50 0:45:33 13.0
14 Anne Barlow SCOW 97 1533 1:12:43 0:47:26 14.0
15 Michael Quinn SCOW 555 1533 1:19:18 0:51:44 15.0
16 Liz Mitchell SCOW 559 1533 DNF   19.0
16 Spencer Fox SCOW 548 1533 DNF   19.0
16 Hugh Doherty SCOW 589 1533 DNF   19.0

SUNDAY SCOWS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Joseph Moore SCOW 500 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee SCOW 121 1533 2 2.0
3 Chris Morgan SCOW 546 1533 3 3.0
4 Barry Dyer SCOW 619 1533 4 4.0
5 Graham Sutton SCOW 611 1533 5 5.0
6 Bruce Huber SCOW 625 1533 6 6.0
7 Michael Quinn SCOW 555 1533 7 7.0
8 Allie Tilbury SCOW 582 1533 8 8.0
9 Ashley McLucas SCOW 626 1533 9 9.0
10 Liz Mitchell SCOW 559 1533 10 10.0
11 Mike Toogood SCOW 629 1533 11 11.0
12 Rob Orr SCOW 537 1533 12 12.0
13 Anne Barlow SCOW 97 1533 13 13.0
14 Francesca Morgan SCOW 630 1533 DNF 16.0
14 Pauline SCOW ? 1533 DNS 16.0

SATURDAY SLOW HC

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Myles Powell TOPAZ 1527 1255 46:37 0:37:09 1.0
2 James Doherty TOPAZ 5029 1255 47:54 0:38:10 2.0
3 Ollie Coleman PICO 5 1251 49:13 0:39:21 3.0
4 Oscar Chalmers OPTIMIST 4683 1646 1:05:56 0:40:03 4.0
5 Johnny Mitchell TOPPER 6 1290 53:09 0:41:12 5.0
6 Mike Burberry MIRROR 8859 1372 58:33 0:42:40 6.0
7 Jason Gatenby PICO 6 1264 57:38 0:45:36 7.0
8 Jessie Coleman TOPPER 43215 1290 1:00:03 0:46:33 8.0
9 Hugh Gatenby PICO YELLOW/BLUE 1264 59:35 0:47:08 9.0
10 Milly Smith PICO 13208 1251 DNS   11.0

SUNDAY SLOW HC

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Myles Powell TOPAZ 1527 1255 54:00 0:43:02 1.0
2 Mike Burberry MIRROR 8859 1372 1:04:45 0:47:12 2.0
3 Oscar Chalmers OPTIMIST 4683 1646 1:22:10 0:49:55 3.0
4 ? PICO 10555 1255 1:05:05 0:51:52 4.0
5 Johnny Mitchell TOPPER 6 1290 1:08:30 0:53:06 5.0
6 Milly Smith PICO 13208 1251 1:08:55 0:55:05 6.0
7 Jason Gatenby PICO 6 1264 1:40:35 1:19:35 7.0
8 Hugh Gatenby PICO YELLOW/BLUE 1264 DNF   9.0

SATURDAY HANDICAP CRUISERS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bill Mitchell NORMANDY NY9 1128 1:50:21 1:37:50 1.0

SUNDAY HANDICAP CRUISERS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Bill Mitchell NORMANDY NY9 1128 1 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com