SCOW CHAMPIONSHIP: 2009

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:20, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY SATURDAY SCOWS SUNDAY SCOWS Total Nett
1st David Earee SCOW 121 1533 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Joseph Moore SCOW 500 1533 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Graham Sutton SCOW 611 1533 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th Barry Dyer SCOW 619 1533 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Chris Morgan SCOW 546 1533 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th Bruce Huber SCOW 625 1533 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th Mike Toogood SCOW 629 1533 7.0 11.0 18.0 18.0
8th Allie Tilbury SCOW 582 1533 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
9th Michael Quinn SCOW 555 1533 15.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
10th Francesca Morgan SCOW 630 1533 8.0 16.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
11th Rob Orr SCOW 537 1533 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
12th Anne Barlow SCOW 97 1533 14.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
13th Liz Mitchell SCOW 559 1533 19.0 DNF 10.0 29.0 29.0
14th Ashley McLucas SCOW 626 1533 21.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 30.0
15th John Cleave SCOW 232 1533 9.0 21.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
16th Jodi Dyer SCOW 549 1533 10.0 21.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
17th David Williams SCOW 601 1533 13.0 21.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
18th Pauline SCOW ? 1533 21.0 DNC 16.0 DNS 37.0 37.0
19th Spencer Fox SCOW 548 1533 19.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
19th Hugh Doherty SCOW 589 1533 19.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

SATURDAY SCOWS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Earee SCOW 121 1533 1:02:32 0:40:47 1.0
2 Graham Sutton SCOW 611 1533 1:02:46 0:40:57 2.0
3 Joseph Moore SCOW 500 1533 1:03:07 0:41:10 3.0
4 Barry Dyer SCOW 619 1533 1:03:16 0:41:16 4.0
5 Bruce Huber SCOW 625 1533 1:04:35 0:42:08 5.0
6 Chris Morgan SCOW 546 1533 1:06:16 0:43:14 6.0
7 Mike Toogood SCOW 629 1533 1:06:38 0:43:28 7.0
8 Francesca Morgan SCOW 630 1533 1:07:02 0:43:44 8.0
9 John Cleave SCOW 232 1533 1:08:28 0:44:40 9.0
10 Jodi Dyer SCOW 549 1533 1:08:34 0:44:44 10.0
11 Allie Tilbury SCOW 582 1533 1:09:04 0:45:03 11.0
12 Rob Orr SCOW 537 1533 1:09:16 0:45:11 12.0
13 David Williams SCOW 601 1533 1:09:50 0:45:33 13.0
14 Anne Barlow SCOW 97 1533 1:12:43 0:47:26 14.0
15 Michael Quinn SCOW 555 1533 1:19:18 0:51:44 15.0
16 Liz Mitchell SCOW 559 1533 DNF   19.0
16 Spencer Fox SCOW 548 1533 DNF   19.0
16 Hugh Doherty SCOW 589 1533 DNF   19.0

SUNDAY SCOWS

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Joseph Moore SCOW 500 1533 1 1.0
2 David Earee SCOW 121 1533 2 2.0
3 Chris Morgan SCOW 546 1533 3 3.0
4 Barry Dyer SCOW 619 1533 4 4.0
5 Graham Sutton SCOW 611 1533 5 5.0
6 Bruce Huber SCOW 625 1533 6 6.0
7 Michael Quinn SCOW 555 1533 7 7.0
8 Allie Tilbury SCOW 582 1533 8 8.0
9 Ashley McLucas SCOW 626 1533 9 9.0
10 Liz Mitchell SCOW 559 1533 10 10.0
11 Mike Toogood SCOW 629 1533 11 11.0
12 Rob Orr SCOW 537 1533 12 12.0
13 Anne Barlow SCOW 97 1533 13 13.0
14 Francesca Morgan SCOW 630 1533 DNF 16.0
14 Pauline SCOW ? 1533 DNS 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com