SPRING SERIES 2009: FAST

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 41.0 3.0
2nd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 32.0 7.0
3rd Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 46.0 8.0
4th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 48.0 10.0
5th Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 2.0 (8.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 38.0 11.0
6th John Carter WAYFARER/WAYFARER SH 10150 1099 3.0 5.0 OOD (8.0) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 39.0 12.0
7th Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 60.0 22.0
8th Steve DeBois SOLO 1221 1155 5.0 8.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 70.0 32.0
9th Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE 16464 1116 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 71.0 33.0
10th Tim Sansom WAYFARER 5364 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 74.0 36.0
11th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 79.0 41.0
12th Richard Coleman WAYFARER 2578 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 80.0 42.0
13th Hugh Doherty WAYFARER 9159 1099 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 80.0 42.0
14th Mike Johnson LASER 139174 1078 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 81.0 43.0
15th William Toogood LASER RADIAL 81292 1175 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 81.0 43.0
16th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 83.0 45.0
17th Gary Smart BAHIA 132 1092 7.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 83.0 45.0
18th Ollie Parkinson LASER 77572 1078 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 84.0 46.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 52:08 0:52:30 993 1.0
2 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:01:37 0:58:41 1173.632 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER/WAYFARER SH 10150 1099 1:12:38 1:06:05 1383.47 3.0
4 Hugh Doherty WAYFARER 9159 1099 1:15:23 1:08:36 1435.85 4.0
5 Steve DeBois SOLO 1221 1155 1:20:45 1:09:55 1538.071 5.0
6 Gary Smart BAHIA 132 1092 OOD     7.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 1:06:23 0:58:17 1139 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:04:16 0:58:29 1102.682 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:09:38 1:00:17 1194.763 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 1:08:54 1:00:29 1182.181 4.0
5 John Carter WAYFARER/WAYFARER SH 10150 1099 OOD     5.0
5 William Toogood LASER RADIAL 81292 1175 1:20:15 1:08:18 1376.923 5.0
7 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 DNF     8.0
7 Steve DeBois SOLO 1221 1155 DNS     8.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 1:13:17 1:04:20 1139 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:04:12 1:04:39 997.823 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 1:16:22 1:07:03 1186.922 3.0
4 Richard Coleman WAYFARER 2578 1099 1:15:52 1:09:02 1179.151 4.0
5 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:16:26 1:09:33 1187.959 5.0
6 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:21:22 1:10:27 1264.635 6.0
7 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 1:20:04 1:12:51 1244.429 7.0
8 John Carter WAYFARER/WAYFARER SH 10150 1099 1:20:41 1:13:25 1254.014 8.0
9 Tim Sansom WAYFARER 5364 1099 1:22:14 1:14:50 1278.105 9.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 1:33:58 1:22:30 1139 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:37:07 1:24:05 1177.182 2.0
3 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 1:33:40 1:25:14 1135.364 3.0
4 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:39:10 1:34:27 1202.031 4.0
5 Mike Johnson LASER 139174 1078 1:43:03 1:35:36 1249.102 5.0
6 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE 16464 1116 1:52:08 1:40:29 1359.204 6.0
7 Ollie Parkinson LASER 77572 1078 DNF     8.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 1:58:00 1:43:36 1139 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 2:1:20 1:45:03 1171.175 2.0
3 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:59:55 1:49:07 1157.501 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER/WAYFARER SH 10150 1079 1:59:15 1:50:31 1151.066 4.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:59:15 1:53:34 1151.066 5.0
6 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE 16464 1116 DNF     8.0
6 Tim Sansom WAYFARER 5364 1099 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com