SPRING SERIES SCOW 2011

BHYCSPRINGSCOW2011

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 18.5 4.5
2nd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 16.0
3rd F. Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 32.0 18.0
4th Anne Barlow 510 SCOW 1533 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
5th J. Mills 556 SCOW 1533 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 21.0
6th O. Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 2.0 7.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
7th Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
8th David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 14.0 DNC 40.0 26.0
9th T. Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 9.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
10th Rob Orr 517 Scow 1533 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 31.0
11th Unknown 121 SCOW 1533 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 45.0 31.0
12th Jody Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
13th Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 49.0 35.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 O. Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 F. Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Jody Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 J. Mills 556 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 6 6.0
7 Keith Gentleman 557 SCOW 1533 7 7.0
8 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 8 8.0
9 T. Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 F. Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 1.12.37 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1.13.25 2.0
3 Unknown 121 SCOW 1533 1.14.59 3.0
4 Anne Barlow 510 SCOW 1533 1.16.40 4.0
5 T. Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 1.23.11 5.0
6 O. Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 DNF 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Anne Barlow 510 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 David Earee 601 SCOW 1533 OOD 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 47.08 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 OOD 1.5
3 J. Mills 556 SCOW 1533 51.50 2.0
4 Rob Orr 517 Scow 1533 55.23 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com