SPRING SATURDAY SERIES 2007: FAST

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY R1 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davis CONTENDER 585 994 (DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 2.0
2nd Roger Herbert WAYFARER 6678 1099 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 OOD 18.0 4.0
3rd Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
4th Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1.0 6.0 (DNC) 21.0 7.0
5th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 (5.0) 4.0 OOD 3.0 12.0 7.0
6th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 8.0 OOD (DNC) 7.0 OOD 29.0 15.0
7th Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 (DNC) 2.0 DNC 30.0 16.0
8th Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 (DNC) 3.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
9th Dave Wiggins EUROPE 301 1139 (DNC) DNC 4.0 32.0 18.0
10th G Smith RS 200 823 1059 4.0 (DNC) DNC 32.0 18.0
11th Mike Coley ALBACORE 1875 1066 (DNC) 5.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
12th Fergal Finlay SOLO 2452 1155 6.0 (DNC) DNC 34.0 20.0
13th Sam Atrill SOLO 2452 1155 (DNC) 7.0 DNC 35.0 21.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 52:11 0:45:11 1155 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 6678 1099 49:45 0:45:16 1101.142 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 52:22 0:45:59 1159.058 3.0
4 G Smith RS 200 823 1059 51:24 0:48:32 1137.662 4.0
5 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 53:21 0:48:33 1180.822 5.0
6 Fergal Finlay SOLO 2452 1155 56:10 0:48:38 1243.165 6.0
7 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 OOD     8.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davis CONTENDER 585 994 46:29 0:46:46 994 1.0
2 Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 46:52 0:46:52 1002.197 2.0
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 47:11 0:47:28 1008.969 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 55:16 0:48:31 1181.823 4.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     4.0
6 Mike Coley ALBACORE 1875 1066 52:59 0:49:42 1132.996 5.0
7 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:00:29 0:52:22 1293.376 6.0
8 Sam Atrill SOLO 2452 1155 1:02:00 0:53:41 1325.809 7.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davis CONTENDER 585 994 0:55:10 0:55:30 994 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 6678 1099 OOD     2.0
2 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 1:04:06 0:56:17 1154.962 2.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:05:28 0:59:34 1179.587 3.0
5 Dave Wiggins EUROPE 301 1139 1:10:41 1:02:03 1273.581 4.0
6 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 OOD     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com