SPRING SUNDAY SERIES 2007: FAST

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:3, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:22, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 (4.0) 2.0 (DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 5.0
2nd Martyn Davies CONTENDER 585 994 1.0 (DNC) 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 78.0 9.0
3rd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (5.0) 1.0 (DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 5.0 48.0 14.0
4th Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 2.0 (DNC) 7.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 83.0 14.0
5th Mike Barnard SOLO 2452 1155 6.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (DNC) 87.0 18.0
6th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 6.7 OOD (DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 95.7 26.7
7th Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 3.0 5.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 101.0 32.0
8th Steve DeBoise 420/SOLO 37816/1221   (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNS DNC 108.0 39.0
9th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 119.0 50.0
10th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC 119.0 50.0
11th T Sanson WAYFARER 536/5734 1099 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 124.0 55.0
12th Dave Williams WAYFARER 6550 1099 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 DNC DNC 6.0 127.0 58.0
13th Camilla Stitt RS 200/LASER 530   (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC 129.0 60.0
14th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8.0 146.0 77.0
15th Collette Twohig 420 32151 1087 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 147.0 78.0
15th Sam Atrill MOTH     (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNS (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 147.0 78.0
17th Tim Wiggins 29er 480 924 9.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 147.0 78.0
18th Francis Moore WAYFARER 6678 1099 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNF 152.0 83.0
18th M Toogood WAYFARER 7274 1099 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNF 152.0 83.0
18th John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNF 152.0 83.0
18th R Palmer LASER 61602 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNF 152.0 83.0
18th Hugh Doherty WAYFARER 9159 1099 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNF 152.0 83.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 585 994 55:10 0:55:30 994 1.0
2 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 55:11 0:55:31 994.3 2.0
3 Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 55:51 0:55:51 1006.312 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 1:07:03 0:58:52 1208.115 4.0
5 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:09:12 0:59:55 1246.854 5.0
6 Mike Barnard SOLO 2452 1155 1:14:26 1:04:27 1341.149 6.0
7 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     6.7
8 Tim Wiggins 29er 480 924 DNF     9.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:23:13 1:12:03 1155 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 1:23:12 1:13:03 1154.769 2.0
3 Mike Barnard SOLO 2452 1155 1:25:12 1:13:46 1182.528 3.0
4 T Sanson WAYFARER 536/5734 1099 1:28:14 1:20:17 1224.628 4.0
5 Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 1:21:00 1:21:00 1124.234 5.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 1:47:35 1:47:35 1000 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 2:00:41 1:49:49 1121.766 2.0
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 585 994 1:50:04 1:50:44 1023.083 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 2:03:14 1:52:08 1145.469 4.0
5 Camilla Stitt RS 200/LASER 530 1059 2:03:06 1:56:15 1144.229 5.0
6 Steve DeBoise 420/SOLO 37816/1221 1087 2:14:01 2:03:17 1245.701 6.0
7 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 2:04:35 2:05:20 1158.017 7.0
8 Collette Twohig 420 32151 1087 DNF     9.0
8 Sam Atrill MOTH   DNS     9.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 585 994 1:34:06 1:34:40 994 1.0
2 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 1:43:13 1:43:50 1090.301 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 1:59:55 1:45:17 1266.707 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 2:07;06 1:50:03 1342.587 4.0
5 T Sanson WAYFARER 536/5734 1099 2:09:30 1:57:50 1367.938 5.0
6 Dave Williams WAYFARER 6550 1099 2:10:50 1:59:03 1382.023 6.0
7 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 DNF     9.0
7 Camilla Stitt RS 200/LASER 530 1175 DNF     9.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 48:14 0:42:21 1139 1.0
2 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 47:00 0:42:46 1109.876 2.0
3 Mike Barnard SOLO 2452 1155 OOD     4.5
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 DNF     6.0
4 Steve DeBoise 420/SOLO 37816/1221 1155 DNF     6.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 16:20 0:14:20 1139 1.0
2 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 16:23 0:14:54 1142.487 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 DNS     4.0
3 Steve DeBoise 420/SOLO 37816/1221 1155 DNS     4.0
5 Mike Barnard SOLO 2452 1155 OOD     4.5

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377/383 1139 1:27:28 1:16:48 1139 1.0
2 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:25:30 1:17:48 1113.39 2.0
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 994 1:23:32 1:24:02 1087.78 3.0
4 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 585 994 1:24:15 1:24:46 1097.112 4.0
5 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:43:17 1:29:25 1344.966 5.0
6 Dave Williams WAYFARER 6550 1099 1:48:23 1:38:37 1411.379 6.0
7 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 2:10:51 1:59:04 1703.942 7.0
8 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 2:18:47 2:06:17 1807.251 8.0
9 Francis Moore WAYFARER 6678 1099 DNF     14.0
9 M Toogood WAYFARER 7274 1099 DNF     14.0
9 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 DNF     14.0
9 R Palmer LASER 61602 1078 DNF     14.0
9 Hugh Doherty WAYFARER 9159 1099 DNF     14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area23
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com