SPRING SUNDAY SERIES 2008: FAST

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 (DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 4.0
2nd Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383/387 1139 2.0 1.0 (DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 34.0 7.0
3rd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 3.0 (DNC) (7.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 33.0 10.0
4th Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1038 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 22.0 12.0
5th Tim Wiggins RS 200 628 1059 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 19.0
6th Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 3.0 53.0 21.0
7th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 62.0 30.0
8th Ben Stitt EUROPE 387 1139 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 65.0 33.0
9th Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 70.0 38.0
10th Tim Sansum WAYFARER 5364 1099 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNC 70.0 38.0
11th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
12th Steve DeBois SOLO 1221 1155 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNF DNC DNC 71.0 39.0
12th Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNF DNC DNC 71.0 39.0
14th John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 72.0 40.0
15th Graham Easter Europe 383 1139 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11.0 DNF 75.0 43.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Ben Stitt EUROPE 387 1139 1:18:42 1:09:06 1139 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383/387 1139 1:19:06 1:09:27 1144.789 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:24:09 1:12:51 1217.876 3.0
4 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1038 DNF     5.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383/387 1139 1:20:32 1:10:42 1139 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:14:03 1:14:34 1047.305 2.0
3 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1038 DNF     4.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:15:21 1:15:53 993 1.0
2 Tim Wiggins RS 200 628 1059 1:23:00 1:18:23 1093.816 2.0
3 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1038 1:30:35 1:27:16 1193.752 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 DNF     7.0
4 Steve DeBois SOLO 1221 1155 DNF     7.0
4 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 DNF     7.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:31:12 1:31:51 993 1.0
2 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 1:32:20 1:32:59 1005.34 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:48:07 1:33:36 1177.191 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383/387 1139 2:01:54 1:47:01 1327.266 4.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1038 1:54:52 1:50:40 1250.686 5.0
6 Tim Sansum WAYFARER 5364 1099 2:03:13 1:52:07 1341.603 6.0
7 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     7.0
7 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 2:05:35 1:54:16 1367.371 7.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Tim Wiggins RS 200 628 1059 1:13:37 1:09:31 1059 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:11:33 1:12:03 1029.27 2.0
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 1:12:28 1:12:59 1042.457 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:25:08 1:13:43 1224.671 4.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1038 1:16:49 1:14:00 1105.033 5.0
6 Gordon Osborne WAYFARER 6944 1099 1:24:12 1:16:37 1211.245 6.0
7 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:34:00 1:25:32 1352.221 7.0
8 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 1:33:34 1:35:17 1345.987 8.0
9 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383/387 1139 DNF     11.0
9 Graham Easter Europe 383 1139 DNF     11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa7



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com