Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 39.0 3.0
2nd MartenSpringett RS VAREO 521 1050 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 60.0 24.0
3rd Duncan Bates B14/WAYFARER 678 874/1101 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 61.0 25.0
4th Ken Ractcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 66.0 30.0
5th Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1101 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 37.0
6th Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1140 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
7th T Sanson WAYFARER 5364 1101 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 38.0
8th Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
9th Giles Easter EUROPE 388 1140 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
10th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1101 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
11th John Whitehead 420 32151 1087 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 39.0
12th Sue Stitt WAYFARER 3324 1101 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
13th H McKimm LASER 4.7 1175 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
14th Sam Stitt RS 200 530 1057 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 76.0 40.0
15th Steve DeBois SOLO 3272 1155 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
16th Paul Smith SWAN 10 1220 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 41.0
17th Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1080 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 DSQ 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 79.0 43.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 57:54 0:58:18 993 1.0
2 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1101 1:13:10 1:06:27 1254.827 2.0
3 H McKimm LASER 4.7 1175 1:21:34 1:09:25 1398.889 3.0
4 Steve DeBois SOLO 3272 1155 1:33:38 1:21:04 1605.836 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1140 53.20 0.46.47 1140 1.0
2 Giles Easter EUROPE 388 1140 53.54 0.47.17 1152.113 2.0
3 Duncan Bates B14/WAYFARER 678 874 55.45 1.03.47 1191.656 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 36.09 0.36.24 993 1.0
2 MartenSpringett RS VAREO 521 1050 39.39 0.37.46 1089.141 2.0
3 Sue Stitt WAYFARER 3324 1101 50.68 0.46.27 1404.575 3.0
4 Duncan Bates B14/WAYFARER 678 1101 53.05 0.48.13 1458.14 4.0
5 Ken Ractcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 55.56 0.49.06 1536.426 5.0
6 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1080 DSQ     7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:06:15 1:06:43 993 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:22:38 1:11:33 1238.565 2.0
3 MartenSpringett RS VAREO 521 1050 DNF     4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1101 50:34 0:45:56 1101 1.0
2 T Sanson WAYFARER 5364 1101 54:39 0:49:38 1189.907 2.0
3 John Whitehead 420 32151 1087 55:59 0:51:30 1218.938 3.0
4 Sam Stitt RS 200 530 1057 56:47 0:53:43 1236.357 4.0
5 Paul Smith SWAN 10 1220 100:32 1:22:24 2188.936 5.0
6 Ken Ractcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 DNF     7.0

www.sailwave.com