SPRING SUNDAY SERIES 2010: SCOW

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 12.0 5.0
2nd Michael Quinn 549/555 SCOW 1533 7.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 46.0 15.0
3rd Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 71.0 25.0
4th Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 73.0 27.0
5th M Moore 500 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 93.0 47.0
6th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 94.0 48.0
7th L Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
8th Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
9th Oliver Parkinson 555 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0
10th D McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0
11th W Toogood 537 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 96.0 50.0
12th K Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
13th J Mills 556 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 97.0 51.0
14th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 97.0 51.0
15th Bob Caddick 542 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
15th Georgina 557 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
17th T Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
18th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
19th Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 100.0 54.0
20th Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 11.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0
20th Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 11.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0
20th Ross 578 SCOW 1533 11.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 6 6.0
7 Michael Quinn 549/555 SCOW 1533 7 7.0
8 Chris Wilkinson 540 SCOW 1533 OOD 11.0
8 Kim Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 DNF 11.0
8 Ross 578 SCOW 1533 DNF 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 35:11 0:22:57 1533 1.0
2 L Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 36:26 0:23:46 1587.465 2.0
3 D McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 50:14 0:32:46 2188.755 3.0
4 K Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 50:16 0:32:47 2190.207 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 549/555 SCOW 1533 51:20 0:33:29 2236.684 5.0
6 T Pearce 13 SCOW 1533 DNS     6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 59:20 0:38:42 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 65:42 0:42:51 1697.496 2.0
3 Oliver Parkinson 555 SCOW 1533 66:33 0:43:25 1719.458 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1:15:04 0:48:58 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:17:33 0:50:35 1583.714 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 549/555 SCOW 1533 1:21:31 0:53:10 1664.721 3.0
4 Bob Caddick 542 SCOW 1533 DNF     6.0
4 Georgina 557 SCOW 1533 DNF     6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 M Moore 500 SCOW 1533 56:01 0:36:32 1533 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 56:24 0:36:47 1543.491 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 59:23 0:38:44 1625.135 3.0
4 W Toogood 537 SCOW 1533 1:00:22 0:39:23 1652.046 4.0
5 J Mills 556 SCOW 1533 1:12:00 0:46:58 1970.414 5.0
6 Michael Quinn 549/555 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0
6 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com