SUMMER SERIES 2010: FAST

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 7.0
2nd Giles Easter EUROPE 387/382 1139 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 60.0 9.0
3rd Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 67.0 16.0
4th Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 99.0 48.0
5th Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 104.0 53.0
6th Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 107.0 56.0
7th Roger Herbert Wayfarer 10222 1101 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 107.0 56.0
8th Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 57.0
9th Tim Mitchell LASER 4.7 165216 1175 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 112.0 61.0
10th Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 114.0 63.0
11th J Hoare FINN 471 1062 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 115.0 64.0
12th Sue Stitt RS 200 530 1057 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 120.0 69.0
13th J Norman FEVA ?? 1200 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 122.0 71.0
14th John Garlick WAYFARER ?? 1101 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 72.0
15th D Bates RS 400 419 950 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 128.0 77.0
15th H McKimm LASER RADIAL ??? 1104 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 128.0 77.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 35:25 0:35:40 993 1.0
2 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 38:19 0:36:30 1074.309 2.0
3 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 50:40 0:41:32 1420.574 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 30:05 0:30:18 993 1.0
2 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 32:10 0:30:38 1061.767 2.0
3 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 41:00 0:33:36 1353.341 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387/382 1139 53:28 0:46:57 1139 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 47;12 0;47;32 1005.501 2.0
3 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 48:26 0:48:46 1031.775 3.0
4 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 57:26 0:53:17 1223.502 4.0
5 J Hoare FINN 471 1062 56:42 0:53:23 1207.88 5.0
6 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 58:01 0:55:15 1235.929 6.0
7 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 64:06 0:56:17 1365.522 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 13:40 0:13:46 993 1.0
2 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 15:04 0:15:10 1094.722 2.0
3 Giles Easter EUROPE 387/382 1139 18:08 0:15:55 1317.541 3.0
4 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 17:23 0:16:33 1263.048 4.0
5 Ken Ratcliffe WANDERER 1610 1139 22:52 0:20:05 1661.459 5.0
6 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 22:23 0:20:46 1626.34 6.0
7 J Hoare FINN 471 1062 DNF     8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tim Mitchell LASER 4.7 165216 1175 1:14:00 1:02:59 1175 1.0
2 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1:06:51 1:03:40 1061.47 2.0
3 J Norman FEVA ?? 1200 1:20:53 1:07:24 1284.296 3.0
4 John Garlick WAYFARER ?? 1101 1:14:24 1:07:34 1181.351 4.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387/382 1139 34:16 0:30:05 1139 1.0
2 Roger Herbert Wayfarer 10222 1101 33:58 0:30:51 1129.028 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 38:14 0:33:06 1270.849 3.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387/382 1139 42:24 0:37:14 1139 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 47:00 0:40:42 1262.571 2.0
3 Roger Herbert Wayfarer 10222 1101 45:33 0:41:22 1223.619 3.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Sue Stitt RS 200 530 1057 1:18:18 1:14:05 1057 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:23:25 1:24:00 1126.072 2.0
3 Giles Easter EUROPE 387/382 1139 1:45:20 1:32:29 1421.933 3.0
4 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 DNF     9.0
4 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 DNF     9.0
4 Tim Mitchell LASER 4.7 165216 1175 DNF     9.0
4 D Bates RS 400 419 950 DNF     9.0
4 H McKimm LASER RADIAL ??? 1104 DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com