SUMMER SERIES 2009: FAST

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:5, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:21, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.2 OOD 1.2 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 96.4 6.4
2nd Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 93.0 15.0
3rd Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 4.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 138.0 28.0
4th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 138.6 28.6
5th Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.5 OOD 1.0 3.0 144.5 34.5
6th Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 147.0 37.0
7th Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 53.0
8th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 171.0 61.0
9th Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE K16464 1116 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 181.0 71.0
10th Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 182.0 72.0
11th Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 191.0 81.0
12th Tim Sansum WAYFARER 5364 1099 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 201.0 91.0
13th John Hoare FINN 471 1066 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 204.0 94.0
14th Will Toogood LASER 4.7 159680 1175 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 204.0 94.0
15th Ben Stitt RS200 530 1059 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 205.0 95.0
16th John Garlick WAYFARER CAH 1099 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 206.0 96.0
17th Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 208.0 98.0
18th John Whitehead 420 32151 1087 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 210.0 100.0
19th John Easlam WAYFARER None 1099 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 216.0 106.0
19th Ollie Parkinson LASER 4.7 77572 1175 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 216.0 106.0
21st Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 225.0 115.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 33:29 0:31:53 1050 1.0
2 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 DNF     4.0
2 John Garlick WAYFARER CAH 1099 DNF     4.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     4.8

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 33:29 0:31:53 1050 1.0
2 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 35:21 0:32:48 1108.537 2.0
3 John Garlick WAYFARER CAH 1099 DNS     4.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     4.8

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 26:26 0:23:12 1139 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 29:10 0:25:15 1256.778 2.0
3 Will Toogood LASER 4.7 159680 1175 30:27 0:25:55 1312.076 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 30:30 0:26:47 1314.231 4.0
5 John Whitehead 420 32151 1087 30:15 0:27:50 1303.458 5.0
6 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 30:07 0:27:56 1297.713 6.0
7 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 29:38 0:28:13 1276.887 7.0
8 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE K16464 1116 33:29 0:30:00 1442.781 8.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 49:05 0:43:06 1139 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 51:09 0:44:54 1186.958 2.0
3 Will Toogood LASER 4.7 159680 1175 53:11 0:45:16 1234.142 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 53:13 0:46:05 1234.916 4.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 49:43 0:47:21 1153.697 5.0
6 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 53:12 0:49:21 1234.529 6.0
7 John Whitehead 420 32151 1087 55:56 0:51:27 1297.957 7.0
8 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE K16464 1116 58:46 0:52:39 1363.706 8.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 49:45 0:40:47 1220 1.0
2 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 45:45 0:41:38 1121.91 2.0
3 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 46:05 0:41:56 1130.084 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 48:30 0:41:59 1189.347 4.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 44:30 0:42:23 1091.256 5.0
6 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 59:20 0:55:02 1455.008 6.0
7 John Easlam WAYFARER None 1099 DNF     9.0
7 Ollie Parkinson LASER 4.7 77572 1175 DNF     9.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 44:20 0:36:20 1220 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 43:30 0:37:40 1197.068 2.0
3 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 40:10 0:38:15 1105.338 3.0
4 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 43:25 0:40:17 1194.774 4.0
5 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 45:15 0:41:10 1245.226 5.0
6 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 DNF     9.0
6 John Easlam WAYFARER None 1099 DNF     9.0
6 Ollie Parkinson LASER 4.7 77572 1175 DNF     9.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tim Sansum WAYFARER 5364 1099 49:40 0:45:12 1099 1.0
2 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 OOD     1.2
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 50:16 0:45:44 1112.277 2.0
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 OOD     2.0
5 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 55:49 0:45:45 1235.084 3.0
6 Ben Stitt RS200 530 1059 48:39 0:45:56 1076.504 4.0
7 John Hoare FINN 471 1066 49:08 0:46:05 1087.199 5.0
8 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE K16464 1116 57:56 0:51:55 1281.921 6.0

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 John Hoare FINN 471 1066 43:09 0:40:29 1066 1.0
2 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 OOD     1.2
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 OOD     2.0
3 Tim Sansum WAYFARER 5364 1099 46:35 0:42:23 1150.819 2.0
5 Ben Stitt RS200 530 1059 46:22 0:43:47 1145.466 3.0
6 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 53:53 0:44:10 1331.162 4.0
7 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE K16464 1116 52:23 0:46:56 1294.105 5.0
8 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 DNF     7.0

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 42:50 0:37:36 1139 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 39:29 0:39:46 1049.919 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 OOD     2.5
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 OOD     3.0
4 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 48:00 0:43:41 1276.389 3.0
6 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 DNF     5.0

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 4099 0:59:59 1139 1.0
2 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 4118 1:00:15 1144.28 2.0
3 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 4115 1:05:19 1143.446 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 4719 1:11:34 1311.281 4.0
5 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 4841 1:13:25 1345.182 5.0
6 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 5090 1:13:27 1414.372 6.0

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 2252 0:32:57 1139 1.0
2 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 2420 0:38:25 1223.97 2.0
3 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 2857 0:41:48 1444.992 3.0
4 Steve DeBoise SOLO 3272 1155 2943 0:42:28 1488.489 4.0
5 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 2963 0:44:56 1498.604 5.0
6 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 3015 0:45:43 1524.905 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com