BHYC SUMMER SERIES FAST 2011

BHYCSUMMERFAST2011

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 61.0 7.0
2nd Martyn Davies Solo 1155 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 31.0 7.0
3rd Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 63.0 9.0
4th Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1155 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 40.0 13.0
5th Steve deBoise 3624 Solo 1155 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 2.0 85.0 31.0
6th Giles Easter 389 Europe 1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 92.0 38.0
7th Richard Colman 5562 Wayfarer 1101 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 95.0 41.0
8th Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 6.0 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 101.0 47.0
9th Paul Smith 10 Swan 1220 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 103.0 49.0
10th John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 103.0 49.0
11th Robin Lobb 61602 Laser 1080 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 105.0 51.0
12th Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1153 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 112.0 58.0
13th John Garlick 362 Devon Yawl 1206 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 115.0 61.0
14th Gordon Osborne 6944 Wayfarer 1101 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 116.0 62.0
15th Sam Stitt RS200 1057 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 117.0 63.0
16th David McMullen 6678 Wayfarer 1101 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 118.0 64.0
17th Milly Stitt 5562 Wayfarer 1101 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 119.0 65.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1.09.34 1.0
2 Martyn Davies Solo 1155 1.14.26 2.0
3 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 1.11.16 3.0
4 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1153 1.17.07 4.0
5 Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1155 1.18.00 5.0
6 Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 1.11.36 6.0
7 John Garlick 362 Devon Yawl 1206 1.24.39 7.0
8 Gordon Osborne 6944 Wayfarer 1101 1.17.43 8.0
9 Sam Stitt RS200 1057 1.15.45 9.0
10 David McMullen 6678 Wayfarer 1101 1.25.43 10.0
11 Milly Stitt 5562 Wayfarer 1101 1.28.35 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 50.59 1.0
2 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 54.06 2.0
3 Martyn Davies Solo 1155 57.09 3.0
4 Martin Springett 521 RS Varo 1050 DNF 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Giles Easter 389 Europe 1140 35.37 1.0
2 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 37.50 2.0
3 Martyn Davies Solo 1155 40.44 3.0
4 Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1155 48.15 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Giles Easter 389 Europe 1140 26.25 1.0
2 Martyn Davies Solo 1155 28.20 2.0
3 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 27.42 3.0
4 Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1155 33.24 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Martyn Davies Solo 1155 41.50 1.0
2 Richard Colman 5562 Wayfarer 1101 42.49 2.0
3 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 43.30 3.0
4 Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1155 45.40 4.0
5 Steve deBoise 3624 Solo 1155 48.40 5.0
6 John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 47.00 6.0
7 Robin Lobb 61602 Laser 1080 46.10 7.0
8 Paul Smith 10 Swan 1220 59.10 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Points
1 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 31.45 1.0
2 Martyn Davies Solo 1155 33.33 2.0
3 Richard Colman 5562 Wayfarer 1101 33.03 3.0
4 Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1155 35.50 4.0
5 Paul Smith 10 Swan 1220 38.50 5.0
6 Steve deBoise 3624 Solo 1155 37.04 6.0
7 John Carter 10150 Wayfarer 1101 37.10 7.0
8 Robin Lobb 61602 Laser 1080 36.40 8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Gareth Jones 3412 Solo 1155 1 1.0
2 Steve deBoise 3624 Solo 1155 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com