BHYCSUMMERFAST2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st S Cooper 61608 Laser 1085 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.5 (9.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 67.5 7.5
2nd Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.5 (3.0) 3.0 53.5 10.5
3rd Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1150 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 89.0 21.0
4th Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 91.0 23.0
5th Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 95.0 27.0
6th Peter Hudson 3691 Solo 1150 (17.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 86.0 28.0
7th Chris Wilkinson 2891/3634 Solo 1150 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 102.0 34.0
8th Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 103.0 35.0
9th Ken Ratcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 104.0 36.0
10th John Carter 10151 Wayfarer 1101 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 110.0 42.0
11th Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 130.0 62.0
12th Michael Quinn 8 Swan 1220 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 133.0 65.0
13th Rob Owen None Laser 4.7 1175 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 133.0 65.0
14th M Wrenn None Laser 4.7 1175 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 133.0 65.0
15th Steve deBoise 3679 Solo 1150 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 142.0 74.0
15th Robin Lobb 132 Bahia 1075 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 142.0 74.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 S Cooper 61608 Laser 1085 46:30 0:42:51 1085 1.0
2 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 50.15 0.43.42 1172.5 2.0
3 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 DNF     6.0
3 Steve deBoise 3679 Solo 1150 DNF     6.0
3 Robin Lobb 132 Bahia 1075 DNF     6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1150 40.02 0.34.49 1150 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 41.51 0.36.23 1202.186 2.0
3 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer 1101 41.36 0.37.47 1195.004 3.0
4 Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 39.49 0.37.55 1143.776 4.0
5 Ken Ratcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 49.16 0.43.04 1415.237 5.0
6 Peter Hudson 3691 Solo 1150 DNF     7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1150 34.42 0.30.10 1150 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 37.21 0.32.29 1237.824 2.0
3 Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 34.53 0.33.13 1156.076 3.0
4 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer 1101 38.23 0.34.52 1272.07 4.0
5 Ken Ratcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 45.19 0.39.37 1501.849 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 S Cooper 61608 Laser 1085 36.31 0.33.39 1085 1.0
2 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 39.14 0.34.07 1165.719 2.0
3 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 38.10 0.34.40 1134.026 3.0
4 Peter Hudson 3691 Solo 1150 DNF     5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 25.37 0.23.16 1101 1.0
2 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 28.17 0.24.36 1215.613 2.0
3 S Cooper 61608 Laser 1085 27.56 0.25.45 1200.57 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 S Cooper 61608 Laser 1085 50.56 0.46.57 1085 1.0
2 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 1:04:28 0:56:03 1373.292 2.0
3 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 1:02:53 0:57:07 1339.563 3.0
4 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 1:03:25 0:57:36 1350.924 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 8 Swan 1220 1:13:03 0:59:53 1556.137 5.0
6 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 1:10:48 1:01:34 1508.207 6.0
7 Peter Hudson 3691 Solo 1150 1:11:09 1:01:52 1515.663 7.0
8 M Wrenn None Laser 4.7 1175 1:12:59 1:02:07 1554.717 8.0
9 Chris Wilkinson 2891/3634 Solo 1150 1:11:53 1:02:30 1531.284 9.0
10 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer 1101 1:12:19 1:05:41 1540.515 10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 S Cooper 61608 Laser 1085 20.29 0.18.53 1085 1.5
1 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 21:43 0:18:53 1150.33 1.5
3 Duncan Bates 6288 Wayfarer 1101 22:00 0:19:59 1165.338 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson 2891/3634 Solo 1150 23:08 0:20:07 1225.37 4.0
5 Peter Hudson 3691 Solo 1150 23:22 0:20:19 1237.73 5.0
6 M Wrenn None Laser 4.7 1175 24:06 0:20:31 1276.574 6.0
7 Roger Herbert 10222 Wayfarer 1101 22:42 0:20:37 1202.417 7.0
8 John Carter 10151 Wayfarer 1101 24:46 0:22:30 1311.888 8.0
9 Michael Quinn 8 Swan 1220 28:50 0:23:38 1527.299 9.0
10 Richard Coleman 508 Solo 1150 DNF     11.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1150 41:39 0:36:13 1150 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson 2891/3634 Solo 1150 42:11 0:36:41 1164.726 2.0
3 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 45:11 0:39:17 1247.559 3.0
4 Ken Ratcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 45:17 0:39:35 1250.32 4.0
5 Peter Hudson 3691 Solo 1150 47:32 0:41:20 1312.445 5.0
6 Rob Owen None Laser 4.7 1175 49:00 0:41:42 1352.941 6.0
7 Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 45:35 0:43:25 1258.603 7.0
8 S Cooper 61608 Laser 1085 DNF     9.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Martyn Davies 4089 Solo 1150 46:17 0:40:15 1150 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson 2891/3634 Solo 1150 47:57 0:41:42 1191.412 2.0
3 Gareth Jones 3634 Solo 1150 48:03 0:41:47 1193.896 3.0
4 Martin Springett 521 RS Vareo 1050 46:16 0:44:04 1149.586 4.0
5 Ken Ratcliffe 1610 Wanderer 1144 51:28 0:44:59 1278.79 5.0
6 Peter Hudson 3691 Solo 1150 55:55 0:48:37 1389.359 6.0
7 Rob Owen None Laser 4.7 1175 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com