SUMMER SERIES 2009: SCOW

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:5, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) 82.0 11.0
2nd Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 85.0 16.0
3rd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 4.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 4.0 (4.1 OOD) 4.1 OOD 3.0 (7.0 DNS) (16.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) 69.2 19.1
4th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 104.0 24.0
5th Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 106.0 26.0
6th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 110.0 30.0
7th Adrian Martienssen 614 SCOW 1533 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 67.0
8th Mike Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNF 150.0 70.0
9th Paddy Thompson SCOW 1533 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 152.0 72.0
9th Keith Gentleman SCOW 1533 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 152.0 72.0
11th Liz Mitchell 599 SCOW 1533 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 155.0 75.0
12th David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 157.0 77.0
13th Robin Powell SCOW 1533 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 159.0 79.0
14th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 167.0 87.0
15th D McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 168.0 88.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 45:58 0:29:59 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNF     4.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF     4.0
2 Paddy Thompson SCOW 1533 OOD     4.0
2 Keith Gentleman SCOW 1533 OOD     4.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 48:34 0:31:41 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 49:49 0:32:30 1572.456 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF     4.0
3 Paddy Thompson SCOW 1533 OOD     4.0
3 Keith Gentleman SCOW 1533 OOD     4.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 25:30 0:16:38 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 25:40 0:16:45 1543.02 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 26:00 0:16:58 1563.059 3.0
4 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 26:07 0:17:02 1570.073 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 27:51 0:18:10 1674.276 5.0
6 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 27:55 0:18:13 1678.284 6.0
7 Robin Powell SCOW 1533 OOD     8.0
7 D McKimm 545 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 35:00 0:22:50 1533 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 35:32 0:23:11 1556.36 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 36:40 0:23:55 1606 3.0
4 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 36:50 0:24:02 1613.3 4.0
5 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 37:50 0:24:41 1657.1 5.0
6 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 39:58 0:26:04 1750.54 6.0
7 Robin Powell SCOW 1533 OOD     7.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Adrian Martienssen 614 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 OOD 4.1

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Adrian Martienssen 614 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 OOD 4.1

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 52:34 0:34:17 1533 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 54:12 0:35:21 1580.633 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 55:42 0:36:20 1624.377 3.0
4 Liz Mitchell 599 SCOW 1533 55:55 0:36:29 1630.696 4.0
5 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 56:02 0:36:33 1634.098 5.0
6 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 56:30 0:36:51 1647.708 6.0

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 41:58 0:27:23 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 42:00 0:27:24 1534.218 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNS     7.0
3 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 DNS     7.0
3 Liz Mitchell 599 SCOW 1533 DNS     7.0
3 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 DNS     7.0

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 3 3.0

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 3760 0:40:53 1533 1.0
2 Mike Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 3852 0:41:53 1570.51 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 3893 0:42:19 1587.226 3.0
4 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
4 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
4 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Anne Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 1707 0:18:34 1533 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 2062 0:22:25 1851.814 2.0
3 Mike Calvert 558 SCOW 1533 DNF     4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com