BHYC SUMMER SERIES SCOW 2012

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Anne Barlow 637 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 26.0 5.0
2nd Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 8.0
3rd Chris Wilkinson Scow 1533 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 21.0
4th O. Morgan Scow 1533 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 21.0
5th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 2.0 3.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 48.0 21.0
6th David Earee 121 Scow 1533 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 24.0
7th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 61.0 34.0
7th Georgie Stead 537 Scow 1533 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 61.0 34.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Anne Barlow 637 SCOW 1533 48.22 0.31.33 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 48.43 0.31.47 1544.093 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Anne Barlow 637 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 O. Morgan Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 3 3.0
4 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 DNF 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Chris Wilkinson Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 O. Morgan Scow 1533 2 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 DNF 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Anne Barlow 637 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 2 2.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 1 1.0
2 Anne Barlow 637 SCOW 1533 2 2.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 David Earee 121 Scow 1533 47:36 0:31:03 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 Scow 1533 50:24 0:32:53 1623.176 2.0
3 Anne Barlow 637 SCOW 1533 51:22 0:33:30 1654.309 3.0
4 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
4 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 DNF     7.0
4 Georgie Stead 537 Scow 1533 DNF     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com