SUMMER SATURDAY SERIES 2007: SCOW

Overall

Sailed:13, Discards:3, To count:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNS 1.0 3.0 52.0 23.0
2nd Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 1.5 57.5 25.5
3rd Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC 2.0 1.5 67.5 31.5
4th Dave Mitchell 511 SCOW 1600 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 117.0 81.0
5th Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1600 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 120.0 84.0
6th Mike Toogood 545 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 123.0 87.0
7th Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 7.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 130.0 94.0
8th Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 134.0 98.0
9th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 6.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 144.0 108.0
10th Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 147.0 111.0
11th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC 150.0 114.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 22:41 0:14:48 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 22:56 0:14:58 1549.896 2.0
3 Dave Mitchell 511 SCOW 1600 25:16 0:15:48 1707.589 3.0
4 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 24:35 0:16:02 1661.407 4.0
5 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1600 26:13 0:16:23 1771.792 5.0
6 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 26:04 0:17:00 1761.655 6.0
7 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 27:22 0:17:51 1849.512 7.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 53:19 0:34:47 1533 1.0
2 Dave Mitchell 511 SCOW 1600 56:06 0:35:04 1613.028 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 54:51 0:35:47 1577.088 3.0
4 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1600 1:02:12 0:38:53 1788.42 4.0
5 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 1:00:10 0:39:15 1729.956 5.0
6 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 1:01:59 0:40:26 1782.19 6.0
7 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF     8.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Dave Mitchell 511 SCOW 1600 1 1.0
2 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1600 2 2.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Robin Powell 707 SCOW 1600 1 1.0
2 Dave Mitchell 511 SCOW 1600 DNF 3.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 31:29 0:20:32 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 31:49 0:20:45 1549.231 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 31:57 0:20:50 1555.723 3.0
4 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF     5.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson 549 SCOW 1533 19:30 0:12:43 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 20:15 0:13:13 1591.962 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 20:44 0:13:31 1629.959 3.0
4 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNF     5.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 37:47 0:24:39 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 37:59 0:24:47 1541.115 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 38:50 0:25:20 1575.602 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 545 SCOW 1533 40:20 0:26:19 1636.462 4.0
5 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 41:40 0:27:11 1690.56 5.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 26:10 0:17:04 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 26:45 0:17:27 1567.175 2.0
3 Mike Toogood 545 SCOW 1533 27:15 0:17:47 1596.468 3.0
4 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 27:24 0:17:52 1605.256 4.0
5 Sue Reynolds 575 SCOW 1533 28:04 0:18:18 1644.313 5.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 59:29 0:38:48 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1:00:59 0:39:47 1571.658 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1:01:53 0:40:22 1594.853 3.0

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 35:32 0:23:11 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 36:25 0:23:45 1571.109 2.0

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNS 3.0
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 DNF 3.0

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Tony Morgan 547 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 545 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 6 6.0

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Place Nett
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1 1.5
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1 1.5
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 545 SCOW 1533 4 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start3



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com