SUMMER SERIES 2010: SCOW

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 12.0 4.0
2nd Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 40.0 10.0
3rd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 (5.0) (6.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 28.0 11.0
4th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 54.0 15.0
5th Jon Mills 556/629 SCOW 1533 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 64.0 25.0
6th Jodie Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 29.0
7th Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 69.0 30.0
8th Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 71.0 32.0
9th Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 33.0
10th Allie Tilbury 582 SCOW 1533 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 76.0 37.0
11th David Mitchell ? SCOW 1533 6.0 6.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 77.0 38.0
12th T Gage 122 SCOW 1533 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 86.0 47.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Jodie Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 David Mitchell ? SCOW 1533 6 6.0
7 Jon Mills 556/629 SCOW 1533 7 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 Jodie Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 1 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 2 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 3 3.0
4 Ann Barlow 97 SCOW 1533 4 4.0
5 Jon Mills 556/629 SCOW 1533 5 5.0
6 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 DNS 6.0
6 David Mitchell ? SCOW 1533 DNS 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 53:44 0:35:03 1533 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 55:53 0:36:27 1594.339 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 56:01 0:36:32 1598.143 3.0
4 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 56:37 0:36:56 1615.261 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 22:49 0:14:53 1533 1.0
2 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 23:04 0:15:03 1549.797 2.0
3 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 23:48 0:15:32 1599.068 3.0
4 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 29:17 0:19:06 1967.481 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 58:43 0:38:18 1533 1.0
2 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 59:23 0:38:44 1550.406 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 59:28 0:38:47 1552.581 3.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 32.40 0.21.19 1533 1.0
2 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 33:20 0:21:45 1564.286 2.0
3 Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 34:00 0:22:11 1595.571 3.0
4 Allie Tilbury 582 SCOW 1533 34:10 0:22:17 1603.393 4.0
5 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 34:20 0:22:24 1611.214 5.0
6 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 34:24 0:22:26 1614.343 6.0
7 Jon Mills 556/629 SCOW 1533 34:55 0:22:47 1638.589 7.0
8 T Gage 122 SCOW 1533 38:40 0:25:13 1814.571 8.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 47:55 0:31:15 1533 1.0
2 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 48:16 0:31:29 1544.198 2.0
3 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 48:36 0:31:42 1554.862 3.0
4 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 48:46 0:31:49 1560.194 4.0
5 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 48:54 0:31:54 1564.46 5.0
6 Jon Mills 556/629 SCOW 1533 49:21 0:32:12 1578.857 6.0
7 Allie Tilbury 582 SCOW 1533 49:27 0:32:15 1582.056 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com