SUMMER SUNDAY SERIES 2007: FAST

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:5, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:23, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R9 R10 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 108.6 7.6
2nd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (2.7 OOD) (2.7 OOD) 2.0 (10.0 DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 72.4 9.0
3rd Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 (DNC) (DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (DNC) (5.0) (DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 112.2 11.2
4th Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 115.6 15.6
5th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (DNC) (6.0) (DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 83.0 19.0
6th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD (6.0) (4.0) (DNC) (DNC) 3.8 OOD 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 82.4 20.4
7th Francis Moore CONTENDER 585 993 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 6.0 3.0 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 192.0 72.0
8th Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 195.0 75.0
9th John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNF (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 219.0 99.0
10th Dave Williams WAYFARER 6550 1099 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 220.0 100.0
11th Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 222.0 102.0
12th Tim Wiggins EUROPE 301 1139 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 223.0 103.0
13th Mark Rogers WAYFARER 5364 1099 5.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 225.0 105.0
14th Estelle Rayment SWAN 21 1220 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 227.0 107.0
15th David McMullen WAYFARER 6678 1099 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 228.0 108.0
16th Steve deBoise SOLO 1221/37816   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 5.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 229.0 109.0
17th Georgia Smith RS 200 823 1059 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 230.0 110.0
18th T Sansom WAYFARER 5364 1099 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 DNF 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 232.0 112.0
19th Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 242.0 122.0
20th Fergal Finlay EUROPE 382 1139 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 242.0 122.0
21st Garry Smart BAHIA   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC 243.0 123.0
22nd Sam Stitt RS 200 530 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 247.0 127.0
23rd Judith Moore Laser (Radial) 42794 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 249.0 129.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 41:13 0:36:11 1139 1.0
2 Dave Williams WAYFARER 6550 1099 41:26 0:37:42 1144.987 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 OOD     2.7
4 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 41:58 0:38:11 1159.726 3.0
5 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     3.8
6 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 46:01 0:41:52 1271.645 4.0
7 Mark Rogers WAYFARER 5364 1099 46:39 0:42:27 1289.147 5.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 38:29 0:33:47 1139 1.0
2 Dave Williams WAYFARER 6550 1099 37:24 0:34:02 1106.936 2.0
3 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 OOD     2.7
4 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 39:18 0:35:46 1163.171 3.0
5 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     3.8
6 Mark Rogers WAYFARER 5364 1099 42:05 0:38:18 1245.55 4.0
7 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 42:29 0:38:39 1257.389 5.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 31:38 0:31:51 993 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 37:00 0:32:02 1161.465 2.0
3 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 OOD     2.3
4 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 32:17 0:32:31 1013.404 3.0
5 Georgia Smith RS 200 823 1059 34:28 0:32:33 1081.941 4.0
6 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 36:10 0:32:55 1135.306 5.0
7 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 36:31 0:33:14 1146.292 6.0
8 David McMullen WAYFARER 6678 1099 38:10 0:34:44 1198.087 7.0
9 Francis Moore CONTENDER 585 993 35:10 0:35:25 1103.915 8.0
10 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 35:52 0:36:31 1125.888 9.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 37:02 0:37:18 993 1.0
2 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 38:48 0:39:04 1040.371 2.0
3 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 OOD     2.3
4 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 43:52 0:39:55 1176.227 3.0
5 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 44:30 0:40:29 1193.209 4.0
6 David McMullen WAYFARER 6678 1099 46:49 0:42:36 1255.327 5.0
7 Francis Moore CONTENDER 585 993 49:00 0:49:21 1313.87 6.0
8 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 DNF     10.0
8 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 DNF     10.0
8 Georgia Smith RS 200 823 1059 DNS     10.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 25:23 0:25:34 993 1.0
1 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 383 1139 OOD     1.0
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 27:25 0:27:37 1072.544 2.0
4 Francis Moore CONTENDER 585 993 31:53 0:32:06 1247.281 3.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 0:57:28 0:57:52 993 1.0
2 Fergal Finlay EUROPE 382 1139 1:07:58 0:59:40 1174.436 2.0
3 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 1:01:26 1:01:52 1061.542 3.0
4 Tim Wiggins EUROPE 301 1139 1:11:43 1:02:58 1239.234 4.0
5 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 1:09:17 1:03:03 1197.187 5.0
6 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 1:11:50 1:05:22 1241.25 6.0
7 Sam Stitt RS 200 530 1059 1:11:23 1:07:24 1233.474 7.0
8 John Whitehead FIREBALL 53 982 1:10:38 1:11:56 1220.515 8.0
9 T Sansom WAYFARER 5364 1099 DNF     10.0

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:06:08 0:57:15 1155 1.0
2 Ben Stitt RS 300 441 1000 57:42 0:57:42 1007.714 2.0
3 Tim Wiggins EUROPE 301 1139 1:05:55 0:57:52 1151.216 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     3.8
5 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 57:55 0:58:19 1011.498 4.0
6 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 58:34 0:58:59 1022.85 5.0
7 T Sansom WAYFARER 5364 1099 1:05:22 0:59:29 1141.61 6.0
8 Francis Moore CONTENDER 585 993 1:00:43 1:01:09 1060.399 7.0
9 Steve deBoise SOLO 1221/37816 1155 1:17:53 1:07:26 1360.21 8.0
10 Judith Moore Laser (Radial) 42794 1101 1:17:02 1:09:58 1345.365 9.0

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 1:03:05 0:54:37 1155 1.0
2 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 OOD     1.8
3 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 1:02:35 0:56:57 1145.845 2.0
4 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 OOD     2.3
5 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 OOD     2.8
6 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 1:03:02 0:57:21 1154.085 3.0
7 Steve deBoise SOLO 1221/37816 1087 DNF     5.0

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 0:35:38 0:30:51 1155 1.0
2 Richard Coleman CONTENDER 664 993 OOD     1.8
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 0:34:11 0:31:06 1108 2.0
4 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 OOD     2.3
5 Martyn Davies CONTENDER 669 993 OOD     2.8
6 Garry Smart BAHIA   1095 0:35:03 0:32:01 1136.092 3.0
7 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 0:35:43 0:32:30 1157.701 4.0

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 45:04 0:41:00 1099 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 47:42 0:41:18 1163.217 2.0
3 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 47:19 0:43:03 1153.869 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 50:55 0:46:20 1241.659 4.0
5 Estelle Rayment SWAN 21 1220 57:27 0:47:05 1400.981 5.0

R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Roger Herbert WAYFARER 10222 1099 42:36 0:38:46 1099 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 44:48 0:38:47 1155.756 2.0
3 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 44:34 0:40:33 1149.736 3.0
4 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 46:59 0:42:45 1212.082 4.0
5 Estelle Rayment SWAN 21 1220 DNF     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area24
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start10
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com