SUMMER SERIES 2009: FAST

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 22.0 10.0
2nd Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 44.0 12.0
3rd Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 4.0 DNF 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 28.0 16.0
4th Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 66.0 34.0
5th Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
6th Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 70.0 38.0
7th Will Toogood LASER 4.7 159680 1175 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 70.0 38.0
8th David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 71.0 39.0
9th John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 72.0 40.0
9th John Garlick WAYFARER CAH 1099 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 72.0 40.0
11th Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNF 76.0 44.0
12th John Whitehead 420 32151 1087 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 44.0
13th Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE K16464 1116 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
14th John Easlam WAYFARER None 1099 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 82.0 50.0
14th Ollie Parkinson LASER 4.7 77572 1175 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 82.0 50.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 33:29 0:31:53 1050 1.0
2 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 DNF     4.0
2 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     4.0
2 John Garlick WAYFARER CAH 1099 DNF     4.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 33:29 0:31:53 1050 1.0
2 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 35:21 0:32:48 1108.537 2.0
3 John Carter WAYFARER 10150 1099 OOD     4.0
3 John Garlick WAYFARER CAH 1099 DNS     4.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 26:26 0:23:12 1139 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 29:10 0:25:15 1256.778 2.0
3 Will Toogood LASER 4.7 159680 1175 30:27 0:25:55 1312.076 3.0
4 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 30:30 0:26:47 1314.231 4.0
5 John Whitehead 420 32151 1087 30:15 0:27:50 1303.458 5.0
6 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 30:07 0:27:56 1297.713 6.0
7 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 29:38 0:28:13 1276.887 7.0
8 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE K16464 1116 33:29 0:30:00 1442.781 8.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Giles Easter EUROPE 387 1139 49:05 0:43:06 1139 1.0
2 Chris Wilkinson EUROPE 377 1139 51:09 0:44:54 1186.958 2.0
3 Will Toogood LASER 4.7 159680 1175 53:11 0:45:16 1234.142 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 53:13 0:46:05 1234.916 4.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 49:43 0:47:21 1153.697 5.0
6 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 53:12 0:49:21 1234.529 6.0
7 John Whitehead 420 32151 1087 55:56 0:51:27 1297.957 7.0
8 Ken Ratcliffe ENTERPRISE K16464 1116 58:46 0:52:39 1363.706 8.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 49:45 0:40:47 1220 1.0
2 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 45:45 0:41:38 1121.91 2.0
3 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 46:05 0:41:56 1130.084 3.0
4 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 48:30 0:41:59 1189.347 4.0
5 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 44:30 0:42:23 1091.256 5.0
6 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 59:20 0:55:02 1455.008 6.0
7 John Easlam WAYFARER None 1099 DNF     9.0
7 Ollie Parkinson LASER 4.7 77572 1175 DNF     9.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Graham Love HAVEN 1 1220 44:20 0:36:20 1220 1.0
2 Gareth Jones SOLO 3412 1155 43:30 0:37:40 1197.068 2.0
3 Marten Springett RS VAREO 521 1050 40:10 0:38:15 1105.338 3.0
4 Mike Johnston LASER 139741 1078 43:25 0:40:17 1194.774 4.0
5 David Cotchin WAYFARER 6944 1099 45:15 0:41:10 1245.226 5.0
6 Peter Hudson WAYFARER 2578 1099 DNF     9.0
6 John Easlam WAYFARER None 1099 DNF     9.0
6 Ollie Parkinson LASER 4.7 77572 1175 DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com