SUMMER SUNDAY SERIES 2008: SCOW

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:BHYC scoring system
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 34.0 10.0
2nd Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 (4.0) (4.0) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 2.0 3.0 19.6 11.6
3rd David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 OCS DNC 1.0 1.0 46.0 22.0
4th Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 50.0 26.0
5th Jodie Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 52.0 28.0
6th Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 2.0 53.0 29.0
7th Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC 53.0 29.0
8th Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 54.0 30.0
9th Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 2.0 DNC DNC 55.0 31.0
10th Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 63.0 39.0
11th David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC 68.0 44.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 22:40 0:14:47 1533 1.0
2 Jodie Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 22:50 0:14:54 1544.272 2.0
3 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 23:51 0:15:33 1613.032 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 29:17 0:19:06 1980.501 4.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 20:52 0:13:37 1533 1.0
2 Jodie Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 20:56 0:13:39 1537.898 2.0
3 Liz Mitchell 559 SCOW 1533 21:57 0:14:19 1612.589 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 23;44 0;15;29 1743.604 4.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 43:16 0:28:13 1533 1.0
2 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 43:30 0:28:23 1541.267 2.0
3 Francesca Morgan 630 SCOW 1533 43:37 0:28:27 1545.401 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 OOD     3.3
5 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 43:56 0:28:40 1556.621 4.0
6 Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 44:09 0:28:48 1564.298 5.0
7 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 OCS     8.0
7 David Mitchell 511 SCOW 1533 DNS     8.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 Mike Toogood 629 SCOW 1533 19:20 0:12:37 1533 1.0
2 Oliver Morgan 546 SCOW 1533 20:18 0:13:15 1609.65 2.0
3 Barry Dyer 619 SCOW 1533 21:23 0:13:57 1695.551 3.0
4 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 OOD     3.3
5 Graham Sutton 611 SCOW 1533 21:30 0:14:01 1704.802 4.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 29:25 0:19:11 1533 1.0
2 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 31:50 0:20:46 1658.941 2.0
3 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 34:28 0:22:29 1796.172 3.0

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Helm SailNo Class PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Nett
1 David Earee 121 SCOW 1533 43:54 0:28:38 1533 1.0
2 Rob Orr 537 SCOW 1533 44:08 0:28:47 1541.148 2.0
3 Michael Quinn 555 SCOW 1533 45:13 0:29:30 1578.978 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNSCame to the start area but did not start8
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.18
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa3.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com