July Lousy Cup

Baltimore Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:41 on July 6, 2019

All in Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st All in 3 O Colling   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd All in 47946 Eoin Horgan   3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 6.0 6.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 164968 Aidan O'Flynn   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser 4.7 177497 Frances Hegarty   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser 4.7 189483 Johnny Walsh   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser 4.7 165225 Richard Bushe   6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
5th Laser 4.7 108608 Max McQuinston   4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser 4.7 190586 Tim O'Sullivan   5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
7th Laser 4.7 707 Seamus Griffiths   8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 16.0 16.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 3 H McQuinston   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial 111 Luke Keelan   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Topaz Duo Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Topaz Duo 5172 Alice Bushe Daisy Griffiths 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Topaz Duo 3920 A S Haffner S MacDonell 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Topaz Duo 6121 S Kennedy Z Hammond 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Topaz Duo 12155 Peter Hogan Sean Cooke 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Topaz Duo 6623 K Scott E Brink 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th Topaz Duo 1505 J Scott D Brink & E McCarthy 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
7th Topaz Duo 9106 A Harty S NiBuachalla 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
8th Topaz Duo 1852 C MacDonell E Keelan 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
9th Topaz Duo 5874 Dermot O'Driscoll Daniel Dillane 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
10th Topaz Duo 5693 Mary Bushe Mimi Jacob 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0

Topaz Uno Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Topaz Uno 7023 Harry Bushe   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Topaz Uno 2337 Mark Hegarty   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Topaz Uno 1476 Cait O'Driscoll   4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Topaz Uno 11647 Richard Buckley   3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Topaz Uno 2690 Ella Coleman   5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Topaz Uno 4766 C Hegarty   7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 14.0 14.0

R1 - All in Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 All in 3 O Colling   18 1.0
2 All in 47946 Eoin Horgan   DNS 3.0

R2 - All in Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 All in 3 O Colling   16 1.0
2 All in 47946 Eoin Horgan   DNS 3.0

R1 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 164968 Aidan O'Flynn   1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 177497 Frances Hegarty   6 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 189483 Johnny Walsh   7 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 108608 Max McQuinston   9 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 190586 Tim O'Sullivan   11 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 165225 Richard Bushe   12 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 707 Seamus Griffiths   DNS 8.0

R2 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 164968 Aidan O'Flynn   3 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 165225 Richard Bushe   7 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 189483 Johnny Walsh   8 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 177497 Frances Hegarty   9 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 190586 Tim O'Sullivan   13 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 108608 Max McQuinston   15 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 707 Seamus Griffiths   DNS 8.0

R1 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Radial 3 H McQuinston   2 1.0
2 Laser Radial 111 Luke Keelan   4 2.0

R2 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Radial 3 H McQuinston   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 111 Luke Keelan   2 2.0

R1 - Topaz Duo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz Duo 5172 Alice Bushe Daisy Griffiths 5 1.0
2 Topaz Duo 6121 S Kennedy Z Hammond 10 2.0
3 Topaz Duo 3920 A S Haffner S MacDonell 14 3.0
4 Topaz Duo 1505 J Scott D Brink & E McCarthy 15 4.0
5 Topaz Duo 9106 A Harty S NiBuachalla 19 5.0
6 Topaz Duo 6623 K Scott E Brink 20 6.0
7 Topaz Duo 12155 Peter Hogan Sean Cooke 21 7.0
8 Topaz Duo 1852 C MacDonell E Keelan 22 8.0
9 Topaz Duo 5874 Dermot O'Driscoll Daniel Dillane 23 9.0
10 Topaz Duo 5693 Mary Bushe Mimi Jacob 24 10.0

R2 - Topaz Duo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz Duo 5172 Alice Bushe Daisy Griffiths 5 1.0
2 Topaz Duo 3920 A S Haffner S MacDonell 10 2.0
3 Topaz Duo 6121 S Kennedy Z Hammond 11 3.0
4 Topaz Duo 12155 Peter Hogan Sean Cooke 14 4.0
5 Topaz Duo 6623 K Scott E Brink 17 5.0
6 Topaz Duo 1852 C MacDonell E Keelan 18 6.0
7 Topaz Duo 5874 Dermot O'Driscoll Daniel Dillane 19 7.0
8 Topaz Duo 1505 J Scott D Brink & E McCarthy 21 8.0
9 Topaz Duo 9106 A Harty S NiBuachalla 22 9.0
10 Topaz Duo 5693 Mary Bushe Mimi Jacob 23 10.0

R1 - Topaz Uno Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz Uno 2337 Mark Hegarty   3 1.0
2 Topaz Uno 7023 Harry Bushe   8 2.0
3 Topaz Uno 11647 Richard Buckley   13 3.0
4 Topaz Uno 1476 Cait O'Driscoll   16 4.0
5 Topaz Uno 2690 Ella Coleman   17 5.0
6 Topaz Uno 4766 C Hegarty   DNS 7.0

R2 - Topaz Uno Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz Uno 7023 Harry Bushe   4 1.0
2 Topaz Uno 2337 Mark Hegarty   6 2.0
3 Topaz Uno 1476 Cait O'Driscoll   12 3.0
4 Topaz Uno 11647 Richard Buckley   20 4.0
5 Topaz Uno 2690 Ella Coleman   24 5.0
6 Topaz Uno 4766 C Hegarty   DNS 7.0

www.baltimoresailingclub.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com