August Lousy Cup 2020

Baltimore Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:26 on August 1, 2020

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 209900 Eoin Horgan 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser 4.7 176517 Fred Salter 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser 4.7 178694 Daisy Griffiths 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 201703 Ed Salter 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 161658 Paddy Turvey 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial 3 Seamus Griffiths 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

Topaz Uno Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Topaz Uno 5712 Alice Bushe 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Topaz Uno 155 Peter Hogan 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Topaz Uno 7023 Harry Bushe 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Topaz Uno 5180a Elsie O'Flynn 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Topaz Uno 5035 Mary Bushe 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0

R1 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 1/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 209900 Eoin Horgan 2 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 176517 Fred Salter 4 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 178694 Daisy Griffiths 6 3.0

R2 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 1/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 209900 Eoin Horgan 2 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 176517 Fred Salter 3 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 178694 Daisy Griffiths 7 3.0

R3 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 1/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 209900 Eoin Horgan 2 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 176517 Fred Salter 3 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 178694 Daisy Griffiths 6 3.0

R1 - Laser Radial Fleet - 1/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name Place Points
1 Laser Radial 201703 Ed Salter 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161658 Paddy Turvey 3 2.0
3 Laser Radial 3 Seamus Griffiths 9 3.0

R2 - Laser Radial Fleet - 1/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name Place Points
1 Laser Radial 201703 Ed Salter 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161658 Paddy Turvey 4 2.0
3 Laser Radial 3 Seamus Griffiths 5 3.0

R3 - Laser Radial Fleet - 1/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name Place Points
1 Laser Radial 201703 Ed Salter 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161658 Paddy Turvey 4 2.0
3 Laser Radial 3 Seamus Griffiths 7 3.0

R1 - Topaz Uno Fleet - 1/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name Place Points
1 Topaz Uno 5712 Alice Bushe 5 1.0
2 Topaz Uno 155 Peter Hogan 7 2.0
3 Topaz Uno 7023 Harry Bushe 8 3.0
4 Topaz Uno 5180a Elsie O'Flynn 10 4.0
5 Topaz Uno 5035 Mary Bushe 11 5.0

R2 - Topaz Uno Fleet - 1/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name Place Points
1 Topaz Uno 5712 Alice Bushe 6 1.0
2 Topaz Uno 7023 Harry Bushe 8 2.0
3 Topaz Uno 155 Peter Hogan 9 3.0
4 Topaz Uno 5035 Mary Bushe 10 4.0
5 Topaz Uno 5180a Elsie O'Flynn 11 5.0

R3 - Topaz Uno Fleet - 1/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Helm Name Place Points
1 Topaz Uno 5712 Alice Bushe 5 1.0
2 Topaz Uno 155 Peter Hogan 8 2.0
3 Topaz Uno 7023 Harry Bushe 9 3.0
4 Topaz Uno 5180a Elsie O'Flynn 10 4.0
5 Topaz Uno 5035 Mary Bushe 11 5.0


www.baltimoresailingclub.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com