Sloop August League 2020

Baltimore Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:15 on September 25, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Helm/Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Julianna May 18 Domhnall O'Halloran Eric Geary/Conor Clune 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Girlie 10 Catherine Field Charlie Bolger (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Brigid 6 Declan Tiernan Marty O'Driscoll 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
4th Annie 17 Frank & Helen Whelton Emma Geary/Niamh Connolly 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 24.0 19.0
5th Sarah Aoife 6a Grahame & Anne Copplestone John Murphy/John McCarthy 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 30.0 24.0
6th   11 Cormac O'Hanlon   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 35.0 28.0

R1 - 8/8/2020 at 15:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Helm/Crew Place Points
1 Brigid 6 Declan Tiernan Marty O'Driscoll 1 1.0
2 Julianna May 18 Domhnall O'Halloran Eric Geary/Conor Clune 2 2.0
3 Girlie 10 Catherine Field Charlie Bolger 3 3.0
4 Annie 17 Frank & Helen Whelton Emma Geary/Niamh Connolly 4 4.0
5 Sarah Aoife 6a Grahame & Anne Copplestone John Murphy/John McCarthy 5 5.0

R2 - 8/8/2020 at 15:44

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Helm/Crew Place Points
1 Girlie 10 Catherine Field Charlie Bolger 1 1.0
2 Annie 17 Frank & Helen Whelton Emma Geary/Niamh Connolly 2 2.0
3 Sarah Aoife 6a Grahame & Anne Copplestone John Murphy/John McCarthy 3 3.0
4 Brigid 6 Declan Tiernan Marty O'Driscoll 4 4.0
5 Julianna May 18 Domhnall O'Halloran Eric Geary/Conor Clune 5 5.0

R3 - 15/8/2020 at 15:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Helm/Crew Place Points
1 Girlie 10 Catherine Field Charlie Bolger 1 1.0
2 Brigid 6 Declan Tiernan Marty O'Driscoll 2 2.0
3 Julianna May 18 Domhnall O'Halloran Eric Geary/Conor Clune 3 3.0
4 Annie 17 Frank & Helen Whelton Emma Geary/Niamh Connolly 4 4.0
5 Sarah Aoife 6a Grahame & Anne Copplestone John Murphy/John McCarthy 5 5.0

R4 - 15/8/2020 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Helm/Crew Place Points
1 Julianna May 18 Domhnall O'Halloran Eric Geary/Conor Clune 1 1.0
2 Girlie 10 Catherine Field Charlie Bolger 2 2.0
3 Brigid 6 Declan Tiernan Marty O'Driscoll 3 3.0
4 Annie 17 Frank & Helen Whelton Emma Geary/Niamh Connolly 4 4.0
5 Sarah Aoife 6a Grahame & Anne Copplestone John Murphy/John McCarthy 5 5.0

R5 - 29/8/2020 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Helm/Crew Place Points
1 Julianna May 18 Domhnall O'Halloran Eric Geary/Conor Clune 1 1.0
2 Girlie 10 Catherine Field Charlie Bolger 2 2.0
3   11 Cormac O'Hanlon   3 3.0
4 Brigid 6 Declan Tiernan Marty O'Driscoll 4 4.0
5 Annie 17 Frank & Helen Whelton Emma Geary/Niamh Connolly 5 5.0
6 Sarah Aoife 6a Grahame & Anne Copplestone John Murphy/John McCarthy 6 6.0

R6 - 29/8/2020 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Helm/Crew Place Points
1 Julianna May 18 Domhnall O'Halloran Eric Geary/Conor Clune 1 1.0
2 Brigid 6 Declan Tiernan Marty O'Driscoll 2 2.0
3 Girlie 10 Catherine Field Charlie Bolger 3 3.0
4   11 Cormac O'Hanlon   4 4.0
5 Annie 17 Frank & Helen Whelton Emma Geary/Niamh Connolly 5 5.0
6 Sarah Aoife 6a Grahame & Anne Copplestone John Murphy/John McCarthy 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com