2011 Salty Saturdays

BVBC

Final Results Commodores Cup 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Akyla Hobie 33 163 BVBC Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 72 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Breakout Santana 35 18679 BVBC Lloyd Richey 114 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Pilot Islander 36 6747 BVBC Paul Zingaro 144 1.0 2.0 5.0 8.0
4th Kai Manu Cal 29 545 BVBC John Jaundzems 186 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
5th Top Cat Nonsuch 30 308 BVBC Sal Balistreri 177 7.0 6.0 3.0 16.0
6th Sanity Check Coronado 25 4732 BVBC Xenon Herrmann 228 3.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 20.0
7th Mary Belle Coronado 30 28032 BVBC Ira Dorter 213 10.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 21.0
8th Jayhawk Coronado 25 534 BVBC Peter McCool 234 6.0 9.0 10.0 DNS 25.0
9th Argo Wooden Sloop M67 Harvey Jason 216 8.0 8.0 10.0 DNF 26.0

R1 - 4/16/11 at 1:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Distance: 3.06, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12.5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Pilot Islander 36 6747 BVBC Paul Zingaro 144 13:44:12 0:39:12 0:25:25 4.684 kn
2 Breakout Santana 35 18679 BVBC Lloyd Richey 114 13:42:43 0:37:43 0:25:34 4.868 kn
3 Sanity Check Coronado 25 4732 BVBC Xenon Herrmann 228 13:50:45 0:45:45 0:26:28 4.013 kn
4 Akyla Hobie 33 163 BVBC Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 72 13:42:02 0:37:02 0:26:48 4.958 kn
5 Kai Manu Cal 29 545 BVBC John Jaundzems 186 13:49:24 0:44:24 0:27:09 4.135 kn
6 Jayhawk Coronado 25 534 BVBC Peter McCool 234 13:52:48 0:47:48 0:27:26 3.841 kn
7 Top Cat Nonsuch 30 308 BVBC Sal Balistreri 177 13:49:57 0:44:57 0:27:49 4.085 kn
8 Argo Wooden Sloop M67 Harvey Jason 216 14:00:27 0:55:27 0:32:35 3.311 kn
9 Mary Belle Coronado 30 28032 BVBC Ira Dorter 213   DNS    

R2 - 4/16/11 at 14:07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:07, Distance: 4.57, Course: 4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18.5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Akyla Hobie 33 163 BVBC Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 72 14:52:14 0:45:14 0:32:44 6.062 kn
2 Pilot Islander 36 6747 BVBC Paul Zingaro 144 14:58:16 0:51:16 0:33:15 5.349 kn
3 Breakout Santana 35 18679 BVBC Lloyd Richey 114 14:57:07 0:50:07 0:33:58 5.471 kn
4 Kai Manu Cal 29 545 BVBC John Jaundzems 186 15:04:06 0:57:06 0:34:55 4.802 kn
5 Mary Belle Coronado 30 28032 BVBC Ira Dorter 213 15:06:36 0:59:36 0:35:09 4.601 kn
6 Top Cat Nonsuch 30 308 BVBC Sal Balistreri 177 15:05:27 0:58:27 0:36:11 4.691 kn
7 Sanity Check Coronado 25 4732 BVBC Xenon Herrmann 228 15:11:01 1:04:01 0:37:02 4.283 kn
8 Argo Wooden Sloop M67 Harvey Jason 216 15:11:54 1:04:54 0:38:08 4.225 kn
9 Jayhawk Coronado 25 534 BVBC Peter McCool 234 15:14:54 1:07:54 0:38:58 4.038 kn

R3 - 4/16/11 at 15:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25, Distance: 1.6, Course: 5, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 17.5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Akyla Hobie 33 163 BVBC Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 72 15:40:45 0:15:45 0:11:24 6.095 kn
2 Breakout Santana 35 18679 BVBC Lloyd Richey 114 15:41:55 0:16:55 0:11:28 5.675 kn
3 Top Cat Nonsuch 30 308 BVBC Sal Balistreri 177 15:43:53 0:18:53 0:11:41 5.084 kn
4 Kai Manu Cal 29 545 BVBC John Jaundzems 186 15:44:44 0:19:44 0:12:04 4.865 kn
5 Pilot Islander 36 6747 BVBC Paul Zingaro 144 15:43:40 0:18:40 0:12:06 5.143 kn
6 Mary Belle Coronado 30 28032 BVBC Ira Dorter 213 15:46:12 0:21:12 0:12:30 4.528 kn
7 Sanity Check Coronado 25 4732 BVBC Xenon Herrmann 228   DNF    
7 Jayhawk Coronado 25 534 BVBC Peter McCool 234   DNS    
7 Argo Wooden Sloop M67 Harvey Jason 216 15:47 DNF    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com