event burgee venue burgee

505 Class UK Nationals 2022

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:48 on June 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1
9th June ST 14:18
R2
9th June ST 15:30
R3
10th June ST 11:00
R4
10th June ST 12:10
R5
10th June ST 13:20
R6
11th June ST 11:30
R7
11th June ST 12:40
R8
11th June ST 13:45
R9
12th June ST 11:24
R10
12th June ST 13:56
Total Nett
1st 13
USA
9072 Mike Holt Rob Woelfel Santa Cruz YC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 40.0 12.0
2nd 1
GBR
9240 Nathan Batchelor Sam Pascoe Tynemouth SC (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 19.0
3rd 11
GBR
9093 Alex Barry Harry Briddon Ogston SC 3.0 2.0 (22.0 RET) (13.0) 7.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 65.0 30.0
4th 5
GBR
9215 Roger Gilbert Ben McGrane Frensham Pond / Netley 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 43.0 30.0
5th 19
GBR
9238 Ian Pinnell Charles Dwyer   2.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 52.0 34.0
6th 6
ESP
9210 Michael Quirk Tim Needham CNP 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0) (14.0) 61.0 36.0
7th 8
GBR
9196 Penny Clark Russ Clark SBSC 11.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0 RET) (22.0 DNS) 13.0 5.0 100.0 56.0
8th 15
GBR
8935 Michael Sims Carl Gibbon Carsington 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 5.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 83.0 58.0
9th 10
USA
9153 Howard Hamlin Caleb Paine ABYC / NHYC 10.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 (15.0) 11.0 94.0 67.0
10th 22
GBR
9214 Andy Smith Stuart Meers   9.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0) (12.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 99.0 75.0
11th 2
USA
9237 Bruce Edwards Richard Mundell Willamette Sailing Club 8.0 10.0 (17.0) 16.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (18.0) 12.0 121.0 86.0
12th 14
GBR
8963 Martin Hodgson Adrian Miles Stone 19.0 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 (22.0 DNS) 5.0 4.0 134.0 90.0
13th 12
GBR
9085 Charlie Walters Dougal Cram   12.0 (17.0) 11.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 14.0 8.0 124.0 92.0
14th 3
GBR
9232 Steve Irish Norman Byrd Draycote (17.0) 14.0 14.0 7.0 15.0 8.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 (17.0) 131.0 97.0
15th 9
GBR
9158 Duncan Barr Scott Dawson Netley 14.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 (18.0) 14.0 (16.0) 6.0 137.0 103.0
16th 7
CAN
9200 Alexander Meller Fiona Collins International 505 Class 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 (22.0 DNS) 17.0 3.0 149.0 109.0
17th 21
GBR
8991 Nicholas Meadow James Read   15.0 12.0 10.0 (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 17.0 15.0 8.0 16.0 147.0 111.0
18th 18
AUS
9134 Jeff Robinson Simin Burt   13.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 (17.0) 17.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 (18.0) 146.0 111.0
19th 16
GBR
8685 Gareth Caldwell Tyler Harmsworth Shoreham SC 18.0 16.0 18.0 (20.0) (20.0) 19.0 12.0 13.0 19.0 15.0 170.0 130.0
20th 20
AUS
9221 Ian Brown Phil Brown   (22.0 RET) (22.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 211.0 167.0
21st 17
GBR
800 Martin Spence Robbie Spence   (22.0 DNS) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 220.0 176.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 22
RETRetired 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com