event burgee venue burgee

2022 Topper SW Traveller Series 7

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:01 on October 2, 2022

4.2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
          02 Oct 22 02 Oct 22 02 Oct 22 02 Oct 22    
          ST 10:53 ST 12:00 ST 12:53 ST 13:48    
1st 4.2 47621 Harry Mills Saltash SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 4.2 45689 Joel Tidey Parkstone YC 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 4.2 47857 Tayah Gilboy Paignton SC 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
4th 4.2 47021 Ollie Rawlings Lyme Regis SC (6.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
5th 4.2 46895 Tom Smith SGBA 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 20.0 14.0
6th 4.2 44193 Amelie Ballantyne Starcross YC 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
7th 4.2 48678 Thomas Norton Parkstone YC 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 30.0 22.0

5.3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
          02 Oct 22 02 Oct 22 02 Oct 22 02 Oct 22    
          ST 10:53 ST 12:00 ST 12:53 ST 13:48    
1st 5.3 47860 Thomas Semmens Brixham YC/Paignton SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 5.3 47399 Holly Norton Parkstone YC (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd 5.3 48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th 5.3 49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
5th 5.3 47350 Louis Voss Parkstone YC 4.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
6th 5.3 47653 Amelia Gilboy Paignton SC (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 17.0
7th 5.3 47732 Edward Lee Saltash SC 5.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 31.0 19.0
8th 5.3 47926 Amelia Smith Parkstone YC (10.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 34.0 24.0
9th 5.3 42331 Toby Colls Chew Valley SC 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 37.0 26.0
10th 5.3 47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 13.0 (16.0 OCS) 10.0 4.0 43.0 27.0
11th 5.3 47615 Thomas Willls Saltash SC (11.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 39.0 28.0
12th 5.3 49019 George Reynolds Salcombe YC 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 47.0 33.0
13th 5.3 45236 Dylan Pritchett Chew Valley SC 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 48.0 35.0
14th 5.3 41604 Zeph Lindeyer Saltash SC (14.0) 13.0 12.0 14.0 53.0 39.0
15th 5.3 46927 Samuel Bunting Saltash SC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com