event burgee

2022 Weekend Series 3

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 8:24 on September 23, 2022

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st IRC   Rag Doll 6363   Jon Welch 0.877 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC   Sirius 5927   Mark Hickman 0.940 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
2nd IRC   Peanut 9513   Mark Smith 0.885 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
2nd IRC   Oxygen 2450   Mark Hinds 0.990 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

YTC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st YTC   Dory 5113   Paul Tuttle 919 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 4.0
2nd YTC   Aurora W/S 4256   Bryan Watts 995 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0
3rd YTC   Quattro 3152   Mike McMillan 900 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 RET 1.0 10.0 7.0
4th YTC   Sighiri 7018   Robert Heath 1050 4.0 5.0 RET (7.0 DNC) 4.0 RET 20.0 13.0
5th YTC   Aquarian Quest WS 8781   Sacha Hagar 874 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
5th YTC   Discord 8163   Gary Rutherford 1027 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

R2 - IRC Fleet - 14/08/22 at 09:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC   Rag Doll 6363   Jon Welch 0.877 1:48:48 1:35:25 1.0

R3 - IRC Fleet - 04/09/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC   Rag Doll 6363   Jon Welch 0.877 01:25:17 1:14:48 1.0

R4 - IRC Fleet - 18/09/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC   Rag Doll 6363   Jon Welch 0.877 01:31:42 1:20:25 1.0

R1 - YTC Fleet - 24/07/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC   Dory 5113   Paul Tuttle 919 1:31:02 1:39:03 1.0
2 YTC   Aurora W/S 4256   Bryan Watts 995 1:42:45 1:43:16 2.0
3 YTC   Quattro 3152   Mike McMillan 900 1:34:31 1:45:01 3.0
4 YTC   Sighiri 7018   Robert Heath 1050 1:53:38 1:48:13 4.0

R2 - YTC Fleet - 14/08/22 at 09:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC   Dory 5113   Paul Tuttle 919 1:40:15 1:49:05 1.0
2 YTC   Aurora W/S 4256   Bryan Watts 995 1:52:15 1:52:49 2.0
3 YTC   Quattro 3152   Mike McMillan 900 1:47:07 1:59:01 3.0
4 YTC   Sighiri 7018   Robert Heath 1050 RET   5.0

R3 - YTC Fleet - 04/09/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC   Aurora W/S 4256   Bryan Watts 995 01:48:32 1:49:05 1.0
2 YTC   Quattro 3152   Mike McMillan 900 RET   3.0

R4 - YTC Fleet - 18/09/22 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC   Quattro 3152   Mike McMillan 900 02:01:46 2:15:18 1.0
2 YTC   Dory 5113   Paul Tuttle 919 02:04:59 2:16:00 2.0
3 YTC   Sighiri 7018   Robert Heath 1050 RET   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com