Bala Long Distance - Great British Sailing Challenge

BalaSC

Bala Long Distance Weekend - Great British Sailing Challenge

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Classtype SailNos Helm crew Club PY Long Distance R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 RS400 1396 Richard CATCHPOLE Gary COOP LLSC 953 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 12.0 5.0
2nd 2 RS400 1283 Chris PICKLES Mark LUNN Bassenthwaite SC 953 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd 2 RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 16.0 9.0
4th 2 RS400 1460 Dave EXLEY Nige HALL Leigh and Lowton SC 953 1.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
5th 2 RS400 1461 Caroline EXLEY Andy DAWSON Leigh and Lowton SC 953 6.0 5.0 3.5 (8.0) 22.5 14.5
6th 3 Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY Rmsc 857 11.0 6.0 (9.0) 1.0 27.0 18.0
7th 2 RS400 1191 Louise MCKEAND Martin SPENCER Leigh and Lowton sailing club 953 5.0 13.0 8.0 (14.0) 40.0 26.0
8th 3 RS200 1 Alistair COATES Thomas COATES Leigh and Lowton SC 1049 14.0 8.0 (15.0) 10.0 47.0 32.0
9th 3 Laser 64179 Alex CLEAVER   Budworth Sailing Club 1108 10.0 (20.0) 17.0 11.0 58.0 38.0
10th 3 RS200 1068 Martin SMITH Barbara SMITH Delph sc 1049 15.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 51.0 38.0
11th 2 RS400 1277 Graham TULLETT Natasha LISTER Royal Windermere YC 953 21.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 52.0 40.0
12th 3 VX One 191 Neal PIPER Mike / Richard SMITH / WATSON Tynemouth Sailing Club 840 26.0 10.0 11.0 (18.0) 65.0 47.0
13th 3 Osprey 1350 Alec MAMWELL Arthur BUTLER Coniston S.C. 936 28.0 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 62.0 49.0
14th 3 Javelin 548 Brian DIXON Mark DIXON Pwllheli SC 944 8.0 (27.0) 22.0 20.0 77.0 50.0
15th 2 RS400 505 Richard BRAMELD Todd BRAMELD Welton 953 22.0 15.0 (16.0) 15.0 68.0 52.0
16th 2 RS400 1306 Julian MECKLENBURGH Claudio MECKLENBURGH Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 953 20.0 14.0 21.0 (25.0) 80.0 55.0
17th 3 Laser Radial 167784 Dylan COX   Bala SC 1150 23.0 18.0 (19.0) 16.0 76.0 57.0
18th 3 RS200 1105 Neil REID Edward REID Glossop Sailing Club 1049 16.0 21.0 25.0 (62.0 DNC) 124.0 62.0
19th 3 Fireball 14844 Kath BROATCH Joy JAMES Portdinorwic 944 29.0 (26.0) 14.0 21.0 90.0 64.0
20th 3 RS200 1264 Nicki FISHER Serena STEWARDSON Emberton Park SC 1049 18.0 25.0 (29.0) 23.0 95.0 66.0
21st 3 RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1093 62.0 OCS (17.0) 3.5 3.0 85.5 68.5
22nd 3 K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA 1065 62.0 OCS (7.0) 2.0 5.0 76.0 69.0
23rd 1 Nacra 18 1825 Paul ALLEN Jude ALLEN Bala SC 673 19.0 19.0 31.0 (62.0 DNC) 131.0 69.0
24th 1 Unicorn 1101 Steve POOLEY   Bala SC 797 31.0 (62.0 DNF) 26.0 19.0 138.0 76.0
25th 3 SB20 3312 Mike NEALE Kath SIMPSON and Kevin GUIONN Bala SC 911 33.0 (29.0) 23.0 24.0 109.0 80.0
26th 1 A Class Classic 72 Owen COX   Bala SC 684 38.0 (62.0 DNF) 20.0 26.0 146.0 84.0
27th 1 Formula 18 8 Tom GREEN Neil GREEN Dee SC 673 39.0 23.0 27.0 (28.0) 117.0 89.0
28th 3 Flying Dutchman 387 Alex ROGERS John JONES Bala SC 879 36.0 (30.0) 30.0 27.0 123.0 93.0
29th 3 Solo 4342 Miles THOMAS     1143 62.0 DNC 16.0 (24.0) 17.0 119.0 95.0
30th 3 RS200 1314 Jon CHAPMAN Izzy LANGMAN Budworth 1049 12.0 22.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 158.0 96.0
31st 3 SB20 3548 Ken HULL Steve WILLAIMS and Barry Bala SC 911 62.0 DNC (28.0) 18.0 22.0 130.0 102.0
32nd 3 Topper 24212 Charlotte PEARSON     1363 44.0 31.0 32.0 (62.0 DNC) 169.0 107.0
33rd 3 Int Moth 3169 Brad GIBSON   MYA 500 47.0 32.0 (33.0) 29.0 141.0 108.0
34th 3 Blaze 530 David COLE   Bala SC 1031 62.0 DNC 24.0 28.0 (62.0 DNC) 176.0 114.0
35th 3 Javelin 572 Stuart REID Jane KING Glossop 944 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 193.0 131.0
36th 3 RS100 8.4 360 Andrew TODD   Bala SC 1004 9.0 (62.0 DNF) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 195.0 133.0
37th 3 Wanderer 1491 Dave Bebb Maggie BEBB Bala SC 1190 13.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 199.0 137.0
38th 3 D-Zero 313 Lloyd WILLIAMS   Bala SC 1043 17.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 203.0 141.0
39th 1 Nacra 20 OD 1070 Dave WALKER Chris COOKE Bala SC 655 24.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 210.0 148.0
40th 3 Blaze 762 Martin CLIFT   Bala SC 1031 25.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 211.0 149.0
41st 3 Weta 631 Dan PARTINGTON None NONE Bala 960 27.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 213.0 151.0
42nd 3 RS Vareo 382 Simon LEWIS   Bala SC 1093 30.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 216.0 154.0
43rd 1 Nacra 20 Carbon 4 Peter FINDLEY Rugely STARN Bala SC 597 32.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 218.0 156.0
44th 1 Nacra 20 OD 1090 Mark LAWRENCE Yolanda SIDWELL Bala SC 655 34.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 220.0 158.0
45th 1 Nacra Carbon 20 44 Chris KING   Weston Sailing Club 597 35.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 221.0 159.0
46th 3 2000 22225 Steve WILLIAMS   Bala SC 1100 37.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 223.0 161.0
47th 1 Unicorn 1026 Richard ALLEN   Bala SC 797 40.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 226.0 164.0
48th 1 Unicorn 1092 Iain ROGERS   Bala SC 797 41.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 227.0 165.0
49th 1 Nacra 17 no jib S/H 152 Mike ALLEN   Bala SC 704 42.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 228.0 166.0
50th 3 Int Canoe - Asym 393 Stephen JAKEMAN   Bala SC 840 43.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 229.0 167.0
51st 1 A Class Classic 96 Kevin SANDOVER   Bala SC 684 45.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 231.0 169.0
52nd 3 ISO 580 Math THOMAS Daley TYSON Bala SC 922 46.0 (62.0 DNF) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 232.0 170.0
53rd 3 505 8780 Chris WRIGHT Jim PATRICK Bala SC 878 62.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
53rd 3 Merlin Rocket 3783 Miles JAMES Justine MASON PWLLHELI 968 62.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
53rd 3 Laser Bahia 1150 Rob GRAHAM Paul CLARK Bala SC 1095 62.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
53rd 1 Nacra 20 OD 181 Peter HARRISON Suzanne Biddle Bala SC 655 62.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
53rd 3 D-One 112 Stuart HALMAN   Leigh and Lowton Sc 971 62.0 DNC (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
53rd 3 470 848 Philip GRIFFIN Daniel GRIFFIN Chelmarsh 973 62.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
53rd 3 Albacore 8152 Philip SMITH Steve CARR WKSC 1055 62.0 DNC (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
53rd 2 RS400 1467 Paul RIDGWAY Bronwyn RIDGWAY Leigh and Lowton 953 62.0 DNC (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
53rd 3 2000 22112 Iain REID Fraser REID Blithfield Sc 1100 62.0 DNC (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 248.0 186.0

Long Distance - 2019-06-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Classtype SailNos Helm crew Club PY Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 RS400 1460 Dave EXLEY Nige HALL Leigh and Lowton SC 953 16:43:55 3:43:55 3 1.0
2 2 RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 16:44:35 3:44:35 3 2.0
3 2 RS400 1396 Richard CATCHPOLE Gary COOP LLSC 953 164459 3:44:59 3 3.0
4 2 RS400 1283 Chris PICKLES Mark LUNN Bassenthwaite SC 953 16:46:05 3:46:05 3 4.0
5 2 RS400 1191 Louise MCKEAND Martin SPENCER Leigh and Lowton sailing club 953 164655 3:46:55 3 5.0
6 2 RS400 1461 Caroline EXLEY Andy DAWSON Leigh and Lowton SC 953 16:47:10 3:47:10 3 6.0
7 3 Javelin 572 Stuart REID Jane KING Glossop 944 164503 3:45:03 3 7.0
8 3 Javelin 548 Brian DIXON Mark DIXON Pwllheli SC 944 16:51:08 3:51:08 3 8.0
9 3 RS100 8.4 360 Andrew TODD   Bala SC 1004 17:06:18 4:06:18 3 9.0
10 3 Laser 64179 Alex CLEAVER   Budworth Sailing Club 1108 173229 4:32:29 3 10.0
11 3 Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY Rmsc 857 16:32:43 3:32:43 3 11.0
12 3 RS200 1314 Jon CHAPMAN Izzy LANGMAN Budworth 1049 172103 4:21:03 3 12.0
13 3 Wanderer 1491 Dave Bebb Maggie BEBB Bala SC 1190 16:19:21 3:19:21 2 13.0
14 3 RS200 1 Alistair COATES Thomas COATES Leigh and Lowton SC 1049 17:26:20 4:26:20 3 14.0
15 3 RS200 1068 Martin SMITH Barbara SMITH Delph sc 1049 17:29:20 4:29:20 3 15.0
16 3 RS200 1105 Neil REID Edward REID Glossop Sailing Club 1049 17:30:36 4:30:36 3 16.0
17 3 D-Zero 313 Lloyd WILLIAMS   Bala SC 1043 17:30:05 4:30:05 3 17.0
18 3 RS200 1264 Nicki FISHER Serena STEWARDSON Emberton Park SC 1049 17:32:35 4:32:35 3 18.0
19 1 Nacra 18 1825 Paul ALLEN Jude ALLEN Bala SC 673 16:53:25 3:53:25 4 19.0
20 2 RS400 1306 Julian MECKLENBURGH Claudio MECKLENBURGH Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 953 17:08:50 4:08:50 3 20.0
21 2 RS400 1277 Graham TULLETT Natasha LISTER Royal Windermere YC 953 17:09:10 4:09:10 3 21.0
22 2 RS400 505 Richard BRAMELD Todd BRAMELD Welton 953 17:09:43 4:09:43 3 22.0
23 3 Laser Radial 167784 Dylan COX   Bala SC 1150 162057 3:20:57 2 23.0
24 1 Nacra 20 OD 1070 Dave WALKER Chris COOKE Bala SC 655 16:49:38 3:49:38 4 24.0
25 3 Blaze 762 Martin CLIFT   Bala SC 1031 17:31:30 4:31:30 3 25.0
26 3 VX One 191 Neal PIPER Mike / Richard SMITH / WATSON Tynemouth Sailing Club 840 16:43:10 3:43:10 3 26.0
27 3 Weta 631 Dan PARTINGTON None NONE Bala 960 17:15:56 4:15:56 3 27.0
28 3 Osprey 1350 Alec MAMWELL Arthur BUTLER Coniston S.C. 936 17:12:45 4:12:45 3 28.0
29 3 Fireball 14844 Kath BROATCH Joy JAMES Portdinorwic 944 17:17:01 4:17:01 3 29.0
30 3 RS Vareo 382 Simon LEWIS   Bala SC 1093 16:19:07 3:19:07 2 30.0
31 1 Unicorn 1101 Steve POOLEY   Bala SC 797 16:44:29 3:44:29 3 31.0
32 1 Nacra 20 Carbon 4 Peter FINDLEY Rugely STARN Bala SC 597 16:44:57 3:44:57 4 32.0
33 3 SB20 3312 Mike NEALE Kath SIMPSON and Kevin GUIONN Bala SC 911 17:17:39 4:17:39 3 33.0
34 1 Nacra 20 OD 1090 Mark LAWRENCE Yolanda SIDWELL Bala SC 655 17:13:47 4:13:47 4 34.0
35 1 Nacra Carbon 20 44 Chris KING   Weston Sailing Club 597 16:52:04 3:52:04 4 35.0
36 3 Flying Dutchman 387 Alex ROGERS John JONES Bala SC 879 17:17:47 4:17:47 3 36.0
37 3 2000 22225 Steve WILLIAMS   Bala SC 1100 16:35:08 3:35:08 2 37.0
38 1 A Class Classic 72 Owen COX   Bala SC 684 16:35:10 3:35:10 3 38.0
39 1 Formula 18 8 Tom GREEN Neil GREEN Dee SC 673 16:33:27 3:33:27 3 39.0
40 1 Unicorn 1026 Richard ALLEN   Bala SC 797 17:12:52 4:12:52 3 40.0
41 1 Unicorn 1092 Iain ROGERS   Bala SC 797 17:13:32 4:13:32 3 41.0
42 1 Nacra 17 no jib S/H 152 Mike ALLEN   Bala SC 704 164446 3:44:46 3 42.0
43 3 Int Canoe - Asym 393 Stephen JAKEMAN   Bala SC 840 17:32:57 4:32:57 3 43.0
44 3 Topper 24212 Charlotte PEARSON     1363 153025 2:30:25 1 44.0
45 1 A Class Classic 96 Kevin SANDOVER   Bala SC 684 16:55:21 3:55:21 3 45.0
46 3 ISO 580 Math THOMAS Daley TYSON Bala SC 922 153020 2:30:20 1 46.0
47 3 Int Moth 3169 Brad GIBSON   MYA 500 17:07:40 4:07:40 3 47.0
48 3 RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1093   OCS   62.0
48 3 K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA 1065   OCS   62.0
48 3 505 8780 Chris WRIGHT Jim PATRICK Bala SC 878   DNF   62.0
48 3 Merlin Rocket 3783 Miles JAMES Justine MASON PWLLHELI 968   DNF   62.0
48 3 Laser Bahia 1150 Rob GRAHAM Paul CLARK Bala SC 1095   DNF   62.0
48 1 Nacra 20 OD 181 Peter HARRISON Suzanne Biddle Bala SC 655 DNF DNF 4 62.0
48 3 470 848 Philip GRIFFIN Daniel GRIFFIN Chelmarsh 973   DNF   62.0

R2 - 2019-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:26
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:29
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Fleet Classtype SailNos Helm crew Club PY Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 RS400 1396 Richard CATCHPOLE Gary COOP LLSC 953 11:10:03 0:41:03 3 1.0
2 2 RS400 1283 Chris PICKLES Mark LUNN Bassenthwaite SC 953 11:10:25 0:41:25 3 2.0
3 2 RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 11:10:40 0:41:40 3 3.0
4 2 RS400 1460 Dave EXLEY Nige HALL Leigh and Lowton SC 953 11:10:54 0:41:54 3 4.0
5 2 RS400 1461 Caroline EXLEY Andy DAWSON Leigh and Lowton SC 953 11:12:38 0:43:38 3 5.0
6 3 Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY Rmsc 857 11:11:22 0:39:22 3 6.0
7 3 K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA 1065 11:05:32 0:33:32 2 7.0
8 3 RS200 1 Alistair COATES Thomas COATES Leigh and Lowton SC 1049 11:05:47 0:33:47 2 8.0
9 3 Osprey 1350 Alec MAMWELL Arthur BUTLER Coniston S.C. 936 11:17:31 0:45:31 3 9.0
10 3 VX One 191 Neal PIPER Mike / Richard SMITH / WATSON Tynemouth Sailing Club 840 11:12:57 0:40:57 3 10.0
11 3 RS200 1068 Martin SMITH Barbara SMITH Delph sc 1049 11:06:08 0:34:08 2 11.0
12 2 RS400 1277 Graham TULLETT Natasha LISTER Royal Windermere YC 953 11:16:40 0:47:40 3 12.0
13 2 RS400 1191 Louise MCKEAND Martin SPENCER Leigh and Lowton sailing club 953 11:17:00 0:48:00 3 13.0
14 2 RS400 1306 Julian MECKLENBURGH Claudio MECKLENBURGH Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 953 11:17:20 0:48:20 3 14.0
15 2 RS400 505 Richard BRAMELD Todd BRAMELD Welton 953 11:17:24 0:48:24 3 15.0
16 3 Solo 4342 Miles THOMAS     1143 11:11:00 0:39:00 2 16.0
17 3 RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1093 11:09:36 0:37:36 2 17.0
18 3 Laser Radial 167784 Dylan COX   Bala SC 1150 11:12:02 0:40:02 2 18.0
19 1 Nacra 18 1825 Paul ALLEN Jude ALLEN Bala SC 673 11:12:55 0:46:55 4 19.0
20 3 Laser 64179 Alex CLEAVER   Budworth Sailing Club 1108 11:11:19 0:39:19 2 20.0
21 3 RS200 1105 Neil REID Edward REID Glossop Sailing Club 1049 11:09:58 0:37:58 2 21.0
22 3 RS200 1314 Jon CHAPMAN Izzy LANGMAN Budworth 1049 11:10:26 0:38:26 2 22.0
23 1 Formula 18 8 Tom GREEN Neil GREEN Dee SC 673 11:15:36 0:49:36 4 23.0
24 3 Blaze 530 David COLE   Bala SC 1031 11:11:20 0:39:20 2 24.0
25 3 RS200 1264 Nicki FISHER Serena STEWARDSON Emberton Park SC 1049 11:14:00 0:42:00 2 25.0
26 3 Fireball 14844 Kath BROATCH Joy JAMES Portdinorwic 944 11:10:23 0:38:23 2 26.0
27 3 Javelin 548 Brian DIXON Mark DIXON Pwllheli SC 944 11:10:30 0:38:30 2 27.0
28 3 SB20 3548 Ken HULL Steve WILLAIMS and Barry Bala SC 911 11:09:28 0:37:28 2 28.0
29 3 SB20 3312 Mike NEALE Kath SIMPSON and Kevin GUIONN Bala SC 911 11:10:09 0:38:09 2 29.0
30 3 Flying Dutchman 387 Alex ROGERS John JONES Bala SC 879 11:11:51 0:39:51 2 30.0
31 3 Topper 24212 Charlotte PEARSON     1363 11:07:19 0:35:19 1 31.0
32 3 Int Moth 3169 Brad GIBSON   MYA 500 11:16:49 0:44:49 3 32.0
33 1 Unicorn 1101 Steve POOLEY   Bala SC 797   DNF 4 62.0
33 1 A Class Classic 72 Owen COX   Bala SC 684 11:15:32 DNF 3 62.0
33 3 RS100 8.4 360 Andrew TODD   Bala SC 1004   DNF   62.0
33 3 ISO 580 Math THOMAS Daley TYSON Bala SC 922   DNF   62.0

R3 - 2019-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:27
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:33
Rank Fleet Classtype SailNos Helm crew Club PY Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 2 RS400 1396 Richard CATCHPOLE Gary COOP LLSC 953 12:14:20 0:44:20 3 1.0
2 3 K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA 1065 12:22:34 0:49:34 3 2.0
3 2 RS400 1461 Caroline EXLEY Andy DAWSON Leigh and Lowton SC 953 12:16:12 0:46:12 3 3.5
3 3 RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1093 12:25:59 0:52:59 3 3.5
5 2 RS400 1460 Dave EXLEY Nige HALL Leigh and Lowton SC 953 12:16:27 0:46:27 3 5.0
6 2 RS400 1283 Chris PICKLES Mark LUNN Bassenthwaite SC 953 12:16:43 0:46:43 3 6.0
7 2 RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 12:16:49 0:46:49 3 7.0
8 2 RS400 1191 Louise MCKEAND Martin SPENCER Leigh and Lowton sailing club 953 12:16:50 0:46:50 3 8.0
9 3 Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY Rmsc 857 12:15:26 0:42:26 3 9.0
10 2 RS400 1277 Graham TULLETT Natasha LISTER Royal Windermere YC 953 12:17:19 0:47:19 3 10.0
11 3 VX One 191 Neal PIPER Mike / Richard SMITH / WATSON Tynemouth Sailing Club 840 12:15:48 0:42:48 3 11.0
12 3 RS200 1068 Martin SMITH Barbara SMITH Delph sc 1049 12:26:53 0:53:53 3 12.0
13 3 Osprey 1350 Alec MAMWELL Arthur BUTLER Coniston S.C. 936 12:21:19 0:48:19 3 13.0
14 3 Fireball 14844 Kath BROATCH Joy JAMES Portdinorwic 944 12:22:11 0:49:11 3 14.0
15 3 RS200 1 Alistair COATES Thomas COATES Leigh and Lowton SC 1049 12:27:56 0:54:56 3 15.0
16 2 RS400 505 Richard BRAMELD Todd BRAMELD Welton 953 12:20:05 0:50:05 3 16.0
17 3 Laser 64179 Alex CLEAVER   Budworth Sailing Club 1108 12:12:09 0:39:09 2 17.0
18 3 SB20 3548 Ken HULL Steve WILLAIMS and Barry Bala SC 911 12:21:46 0:48:46 3 18.0
19 3 Laser Radial 167784 Dylan COX   Bala SC 1150 12:14:07 0:41:07 2 19.0
20 1 A Class Classic 72 Owen COX   Bala SC 684 12:16:04 0:49:04 4 20.0
21 2 RS400 1306 Julian MECKLENBURGH Claudio MECKLENBURGH Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 953 12:21:20 0:51:20 3 21.0
22 3 Javelin 548 Brian DIXON Mark DIXON Pwllheli SC 944 12:24:14 0:51:14 3 22.0
23 3 SB20 3312 Mike NEALE Kath SIMPSON and Kevin GUIONN Bala SC 911 12:22:47 0:49:47 3 23.0
24 3 Solo 4342 Miles THOMAS     1143 12:14:48 0:41:48 2 24.0
25 3 RS200 1105 Neil REID Edward REID Glossop Sailing Club 1049 12:11:45 0:38:45 2 25.0
26 1 Unicorn 1101 Steve POOLEY   Bala SC 797 12:11:57 0:44:57 3 26.0
27 1 Formula 18 8 Tom GREEN Neil GREEN Dee SC 673 12:19:43 0:52:43 4 27.0
28 3 Blaze 530 David COLE   Bala SC 1031 12:13:46 0:40:46 2 28.0
29 3 RS200 1264 Nicki FISHER Serena STEWARDSON Emberton Park SC 1049 12:17:21 0:44:21 2 29.0
30 3 Flying Dutchman 387 Alex ROGERS John JONES Bala SC 879 12:35:47 1:02:47 3 30.0
31 1 Nacra 18 1825 Paul ALLEN Jude ALLEN Bala SC 673 12:15:18 0:48:18 3 31.0
32 3 Topper 24212 Charlotte PEARSON     1363 12:09:26 0:36:26 1 32.0
33 3 Int Moth 3169 Brad GIBSON   MYA 500 12:10:49 0:37:49 2 33.0

R4 - 2019-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:36
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:39
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:42
Rank Fleet Classtype SailNos Helm crew Club PY Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 3 Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY Rmsc 857 13:21:38 0:39:38 3 1.0
2 2 RS400 1283 Chris PICKLES Mark LUNN Bassenthwaite SC 953 13:23:20 0:44:20 3 2.0
3 3 RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1093 13:33:27 0:51:27 3 3.0
4 2 RS400 1454 Jon HEISSIG Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 13:24:05 0:45:05 3 4.0
5 3 K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA 1065 13:32:26 0:50:26 3 5.0
6 2 RS400 1460 Dave EXLEY Nige HALL Leigh and Lowton SC 953 13:24:26 0:45:26 3 6.0
7 2 RS400 1396 Richard CATCHPOLE Gary COOP LLSC 953 13:24:45 0:45:45 3 7.0
8 2 RS400 1461 Caroline EXLEY Andy DAWSON Leigh and Lowton SC 953 13:25:06 0:46:06 3 8.0
9 2 RS400 1277 Graham TULLETT Natasha LISTER Royal Windermere YC 953 13:25:09 0:46:09 3 9.0
10 3 RS200 1 Alistair COATES Thomas COATES Leigh and Lowton SC 1049 13:33:17 0:51:17 3 10.0
11 3 Laser 64179 Alex CLEAVER   Budworth Sailing Club 1108 13:18:32 0:36:32 2 11.0
12 3 Osprey 1350 Alec MAMWELL Arthur BUTLER Coniston S.C. 936 13:28:48 0:46:48 3 12.0
13 3 RS200 1068 Martin SMITH Barbara SMITH Delph sc 1049 13:34:59 0:52:59 3 13.0
14 2 RS400 1191 Louise MCKEAND Martin SPENCER Leigh and Lowton sailing club 953 13:27:36 0:48:36 3 14.0
15 2 RS400 505 Richard BRAMELD Todd BRAMELD Welton 953 13:27:47 0:48:47 3 15.0
16 3 Laser Radial 167784 Dylan COX   Bala SC 1150 13:21:47 0:39:47 2 16.0
17 3 Solo 4342 Miles THOMAS     1143 13:22:10 0:40:10 2 17.0
18 3 VX One 191 Neal PIPER Mike / Richard SMITH / WATSON Tynemouth Sailing Club 840 13:26:24 0:44:24 3 18.0
19 1 Unicorn 1101 Steve POOLEY   Bala SC 797 13:32:12 0:56:12 4 19.0
20 3 Javelin 548 Brian DIXON Mark DIXON Pwllheli SC 944 13:32:09 0:50:09 3 20.0
21 3 Fireball 14844 Kath BROATCH Joy JAMES Portdinorwic 944 13:32:36 0:50:36 3 21.0
22 3 SB20 3548 Ken HULL Steve WILLAIMS and Barry Bala SC 911 13:30:55 0:48:55 3 22.0
23 3 RS200 1264 Nicki FISHER Serena STEWARDSON Emberton Park SC 1049 13:19:36 0:37:36 2 23.0
24 3 SB20 3312 Mike NEALE Kath SIMPSON and Kevin GUIONN Bala SC 911 13:31:10 0:49:10 3 24.0
25 2 RS400 1306 Julian MECKLENBURGH Claudio MECKLENBURGH Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 953 13:31:50 0:52:50 3 25.0
26 1 A Class Classic 72 Owen COX   Bala SC 684 13:27:32 0:51:32 4 26.0
27 3 Flying Dutchman 387 Alex ROGERS John JONES Bala SC 879 13:31:51 0:49:51 3 27.0
28 1 Formula 18 8 Tom GREEN Neil GREEN Dee SC 673 13:27:48 0:51:48 4 28.0
29 3 Int Moth 3169 Brad GIBSON   MYA 500 13:30:11 0:48:11 3 29.0


www.sailingchallenge.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com