event burgee venue burgee

Commodores Cup

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-03-24
R2
2019-03-24
R5
2019-04-07
R6
2019-04-07
R7
2019-04-07
Total Nett
1st 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover   926 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 65.0 32.0
2nd 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Mike Allen   684 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 37.0
3rd 631 WETA TRIMARAN Catamaran Dan Partington   960 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 38.0
4th 1226 DART 15 DX CATAMARAN Catamaran Richard Allen   824 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 75.0 42.0
5th 1101 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Steve Pooley   797 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 78.0 45.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-03-24
R2
2019-03-24
R3
2019-03-31
R4
2019-03-31
R5
2019-04-07
R6
2019-04-07
R8
2019-04-14
Total Nett
1st 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 6.0
2nd 602 RS 200 Dinghy Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 50.0 17.0
3rd 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Wiiliams / Richie Allen 911 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 61.0 28.0
4th 22225 2000 Dinghy Steve Williams Wil Hitchman 1112 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 68.0 35.0
5th 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath & Kevin 911 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 37.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2019-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Mike Allen   684 0.29.28 2 0.43.05 1.0
2 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 0.25.51 1 0.46.30 2.0
3 631 WETA TRIMARAN Catamaran Dan Partington   960 0.24.48 1 0.51.40 3.0
4 602 RS 200 Dinghy Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 0.29.36 1 0.56.36 4.0
5 1226 DART 15 DX CATAMARAN Catamaran Richard Allen   824 0.26.16 1 1.03.45 5.0

R2 - 2019-03-24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 0.33.59 2 0.30.34 1.0
2 631 WETA TRIMARAN Catamaran Dan Partington   960 0.32.41 2 0.34.03 2.0
3 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Mike Allen   684 0.25.01 2 0.36.34 3.0
4 1226 DART 15 DX CATAMARAN Catamaran Richard Allen   824 0.33.40 2 0.40.51 4.0

R3 - 2019-03-31

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22225 2000 Dinghy Steve Williams Wil Hitchman 1112 0.44.18 2 0.39.50 1.0
2 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath & Kevin 911 0.42.20 2 0.46.28 2.0
3 602 RS 200 Dinghy Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 0.49.33 2 0.47.22 3.0

R4 - 2019-03-31

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22225 2000 Dinghy Steve Williams Wil Hitchman 1112 0.35.38 2 0.32.03 1.0
2 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath & Kevin 911 0.35.01 2 0.38.26 2.0
3 602 RS 200 Dinghy Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 DNF     4.0

R5 - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 0.48.38 3 0.43.44 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Wiiliams / Richie Allen 911 0.43.23 3 0.47.37 2.0
3 602 RS 200 Dinghy Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 0.51.21 3 0.49.06 3.0
4 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover   926 0.39.31 2 1.04.01 4.0

R6 - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 0.43.13 3 0.38.52 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Wiiliams / Richie Allen 911 0.40.15 3 0.44.11 2.0
3 602 RS 200 Dinghy Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 0.48.34 3 0.46.26 3.0
4 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover   926 0.40.58 2 1.06.22 4.0

R7 - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1101 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Steve Pooley   797 0.22.57 2 0.28.48 1.0
2 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover   926 0.34.40 2 0.37.26 2.0

R8 - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 0.37.14 2 0.33.29 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Wiiliams / Richie Allen 911 0.32.54 2 0.36.07 2.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com