event burgee venue burgee

Easter Regatta

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Eastter Regatta

Assymetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
2019-04-20
R2
2019-04-20
R3
2019-04-20
R4
2019-04-21
R5
2019-04-21
R6
2019-04-21
Total Nett
1st Assymetric Steve Bales Ued Web Rutland / RAFSA K6 195 913 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0
2nd Assymetric Ken Hull Steve Williams / Steve Chandler Bala SC SB20 3548 911 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
3rd Assymetric Lee Carter   None LASER VAGO XD - S/H 742 1078 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 21.0 16.0
4th Assymetric Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala SC SB20 3312 911 3.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 30.0 22.0
5th Assymetric Jac Bailey Jacob Knock Port Dinorwic LASER 3000 3135 1085 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 30.0 22.0
6th Assymetric Ed Deacon   Hunts SC LASER VAGO XD - S/H 164 1078 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 33.0 24.0
7th Assymetric David Walker Chris Cooke Bala SC NACRA F20 ONE DESIGN 1070 651 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 1.0 40.0 31.0
8th Assymetric Miles Thomas Paul Welsh Bala SC RS 200 602 1046 7.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 50.0 37.0
9th Assymetric John Hickman   Bala SC SHADOW X CATAMARAN 75 755 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 53.0 43.0
10th Assymetric Dan Partington   Bala SC WETA TRIMARAN 631 960 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0
11th Assymetric Mike Allen Richie Allen Bala SC NACRO F18 CATAMARAN 1825 673 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 7.0 66.0 53.0
12th Assymetric Graham Seabrook Charlotte Norrbom Deben Yacht Club LASER VAGO XD 783 1071 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
2019-04-20
R2
2019-04-20
R3
2019-04-20
R4
2019-04-21
R5
2019-04-21
R6
2019-04-21
Total Nett
1st Handicap Eric Paalman Dave Leyland Budworth SC SNIPE 30834 1099 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.5 2.0 16.5 10.5
2nd Handicap Wil Hitchman   Bala SC SOLO 4424 1143 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.5 1.0 16.5 11.5
3rd Handicap Jon Williams Pippa Rogers Rutland / PDSC HORNET 2132 957 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
4th Handicap J Powell Richard Roberts Port Dinorwic HORNET 2115 957 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 6.5 28.5 19.5
5th Handicap Robin Mister Garry Thompson Budworth SC SNIPE 29538 1099 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 32.0 25.0
6th Handicap Kath Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 952 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 4.0 5.0 6.5 44.5 33.5
7th Handicap Ffion Bailey   Port Dinorwic RS TERA PRO 560 1359 10.0 7.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 47.0 36.0
8th Handicap Rebecca Knock   Port Dinorwic RS TERA PRO 2125 1359 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 55.0 44.0
9th Handicap Davydd Bebb Magi Bebb Bala SC WANDERER 1491 1190 9.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0
10th Handicap Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Small heath SC FIREBALL 15132 952 8.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 65.0 48.0
11th Handicap Alex Rogers John Jones Port Dinorwic HORNET 2178 957 14.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 8.0 71.0 54.0
12th Handicap Ian LLoyd Williams   Bala SC DEVOTI D ZERO 313 1029 6.0 9.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 72.0 55.0
13th Handicap Steve Pooley   Bala SC UNICORN CATAMARAN 1101 797 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 4.0 75.0 58.0
14th Handicap Steven Tellwright   Bala SC A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) 47 684 13.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 9.0 79.0 62.0
15th Handicap Michael Allen   Bala SC A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) 96 684 12.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 87.0 70.0
16th Handicap Richard Allen   Bala SC DART 15 DX CATAMARAN 1226 824 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 100.0 83.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com