North Wales OnBoard Festival 2019 - Handicap

Results are FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Helm Crew Name Class SailNo Sailing Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 17 / 18 Handicap Jac Bailey Fflur Pierce LASER 3000 3135 PDSC 1085 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 15 Handicap Ben Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 843 PDSC 1438 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd 16 Handicap Tom Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 478 PDSC 1438 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 19.0 15.0
4th 12 Handicap Charlotte Heaton   RS TERA SPORT 1664 PDSC 1438 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 27.0 22.0
5th 19 Handicap Osian Daly-Tyson   LASER 122633 BALA SC 1099 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 33.0
6th 22 Handicap James Mann   RS TERA PRO 1886 LLANDUDNO 1359 5.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
7th 19 Handicap Osian Daly-Tyson   BYTE C1 672 BALA SC 1207 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 56.0 45.0
8th 6 Handicap Meilir Jones   LASER PICO 6705 RAYC 1330 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 58.0 47.0
9th 20 / 21 Handicap Math Thomas Guto Day-Tyson TOPAZ MAGNO 2627 BALA SC 1200 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0
10th 20 / 21 Handicap Math Thomas Guto Day-Tyson ISO 580 BALA SC 922 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0

R1 - 2019-08-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Helm Crew Name Class SailNo Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 17 / 18 Handicap Jac Bailey Fflur Pierce LASER 3000 3135 PDSC 1085 0.19.47 0.18.14 1.0
2 15 Handicap Ben Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 843 PDSC 1438 0.27.48 0.19.20 2.0
3 16 Handicap Tom Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 478 PDSC 1438 0.28.43 0.19.58 3.0
4 12 Handicap Charlotte Heaton   RS TERA SPORT 1664 PDSC 1438 0.30.32 0.21.14 4.0
5 22 Handicap James Mann   RS TERA PRO 1886 LLANDUDNO 1359 0.30.16 0.22.16 5.0
6 19 Handicap Osian Daly-Tyson   BYTE C1 672 BALA SC 1207 0.28.47 0.23.51 6.0
7 6 Handicap Meilir Jones   LASER PICO 6705 RAYC 1330 0.32.26 0.24.23 7.0
8 20 / 21 Handicap Math Thomas Guto Day-Tyson ISO 580 BALA SC 922 DNF   11.0

R2 - 2019-08-31

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Helm Crew Name Class SailNo Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 15 Handicap Ben Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 843 PDSC 1438 0.27.53 0.19.23 1.0
2 17 / 18 Handicap Jac Bailey Fflur Pierce LASER 3000 3135 PDSC 1085 0.21.51 0.20.08 2.0
3 16 Handicap Tom Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 478 PDSC 1438 0.29.35 0.20.34 3.0
4 12 Handicap Charlotte Heaton   RS TERA SPORT 1664 PDSC 1438 0.34.48 0.24.12 4.0
5 22 Handicap James Mann   RS TERA PRO 1886 LLANDUDNO 1359 0.33.54 0.24.57 5.0
6 19 Handicap Osian Daly-Tyson   BYTE C1 672 BALA SC 1207 0.31.19 0.25.57 6.0
7 6 Handicap Meilir Jones   LASER PICO 6705 RAYC 1330 0.42.41 0.32.06 7.0

R3 - 2019-08-31

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Helm Crew Name Class SailNo Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 17 / 18 Handicap Jac Bailey Fflur Pierce LASER 3000 3135 PDSC 1085 0.20.57 0.19.19 1.0
2 15 Handicap Ben Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 843 PDSC 1438 0.30.44 0.21.22 2.0
3 16 Handicap Tom Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 478 PDSC 1438 0.33.09 0.23.03 3.0
4 12 Handicap Charlotte Heaton   RS TERA SPORT 1664 PDSC 1438 0.34.48 0.24.12 4.0
5 22 Handicap James Mann   RS TERA PRO 1886 LLANDUDNO 1359 0.33.11 0.24.25 5.0

R4 - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Helm Crew Name Class SailNo Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 15 Handicap Ben Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 843 PDSC 1438 0.26.10 0.18.12 1.0
2 17 / 18 Handicap Jac Bailey Fflur Pierce LASER 3000 3135 PDSC 1085 0.21.00 0.19.21 2.0
3 16 Handicap Tom Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 478 PDSC 1438 0.29.14 0.20.20 3.0
4 19 Handicap Osian Daly-Tyson   LASER 122633 BALA SC 1099 0.26.50 0.24.25 4.0
5 12 Handicap Charlotte Heaton   RS TERA SPORT 1664 PDSC 1438 0.36.07 0.25.07 5.0
6 20 / 21 Handicap Math Thomas Guto Day-Tyson TOPAZ MAGNO 2627 BALA SC 1200 0.41.09 0.34.18 6.0

R5 - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Helm Crew Name Class SailNo Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 17 / 18 Handicap Jac Bailey Fflur Pierce LASER 3000 3135 PDSC 1085 0.13.29 0.12.26 1.0
2 15 Handicap Ben Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 843 PDSC 1438 0.18.01 0.12.32 2.0
3 16 Handicap Tom Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 478 PDSC 1438 0.19.08 0.13.18 3.0
4 19 Handicap Osian Daly-Tyson   LASER 122633 BALA SC 1099 0.16.10 0.14.43 4.0
5 12 Handicap Charlotte Heaton   RS TERA SPORT 1664 PDSC 1438 0.22.25 0.15.35 5.0

R6 - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Helm Crew Name Class SailNo Sailing Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 17 / 18 Handicap Jac Bailey Fflur Pierce LASER 3000 3135 PDSC 1085 0.12.36 0.11.37 1.0
2 15 Handicap Ben Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 843 PDSC 1438 0.17.06 0.11.53 2.0
3 19 Handicap Osian Daly-Tyson   LASER 122633 BALA SC 1099 0.16.28 0.14.59 3.0
4 16 Handicap Tom Sinfield   RS TERA SPORT 478 PDSC 1438 0.22.34 0.15.42 4.0
5 12 Handicap Charlotte Heaton   RS TERA SPORT 1664 PDSC 1438 0.22.52 0.15.54 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com