event burgee venue burgee

PRESIDENTS TROPHY

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-04-28
R2
2019-04-28
R4
2019-05-19
R5
2019-05-26
Total Nett
1st 1226 DART 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 70.0 30.0
2nd 1101 UNICORN CATAMARAN Steve Pooley   797 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 82.0 42.0
3rd 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Mike Allen   684 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
4th 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Owen Cox   684 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DSQ 20.0 DNC 87.0 47.0
5th 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Richard Allen   797 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
5th 2007 DART 15 CATAMARAN K Sandover   926 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-04-28
R2
2019-04-28
R3
2019-05-19
R4
2019-05-19
R5
2019-05-26
Total Nett
1st 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Lloyd Williams   1029 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 46.0 6.0
2nd 602 RS 200 Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 3.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) (5.0) 20.0 8.0
3rd 22239 2000 John Hayward Sarah Hayward 1112 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 63.0 23.0
4th 360 RS 100 8.4 Andy Todd   1004 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 64.0 24.0
5th 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & AN Other 911 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 65.0 25.0
6th 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 67.0 27.0
7th 166355 LASER RADIAL John Haywood   1145 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 81.0 41.0
8th 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson & AN Other 911 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
9th 2390 2000 S Williams T Jones 1112 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
10th 22225 2000 Steve Williams AN Other 1112 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
10th 4342 SOLO Mile Thomas   1143 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
10th 762 BLAZE Martin Clift   1027 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
10th 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 John Hayward Sarah Hayward 1112 00:37:22 2 0:50:24 1.0
2 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Lloyd Williams   1029 00:35:47 2 0:52:10 2.0
3 602 RS 200 Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 00:40:16 2 0:57:45 3.0
4 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Mike Allen   684 00:50:00 3 1:13:06 4.0
5 1226 DART 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 00:44:36 2 1:21:11 5.0

R2 - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Lloyd Williams   1029 00:38:36 2 0:37:31 1.0
2 22239 2000 John Hayward Sarah Hayward 1112 00:45:35 2 0:41:00 2.0
3 602 RS 200 Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 00:45:47 2 0:43:46 3.0
4 2390 2000 S Williams T Jones 1112 00:49:15 2 0:44:17 4.0
5 1226 DART 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 00:44:56 2 0:54:32 5.0

R3 - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Andy Todd   1004 0.19.18 1 0.19.13 1.0
2 602 RS 200 Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 0.21.36 1 0.20.39 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 0.25.25 1 0.23.15 3.0

R4 - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & AN Other 911 0.52.00 2 0.57.05 1.0
2 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson & AN Other 911 0.53.54 2 0.59.10 2.0
3 360 RS 100 8.4 Andy Todd   1004 0.59.46 2 0.59.32 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 1.17.12 2 1.10.38 4.0
5 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Owen Cox   684 DSQ     7.0
5 602 RS 200 Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 DNF     7.0

R5 - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166355 LASER RADIAL John Haywood   1145 1.04.00 3 1.14.32 1.0
2 1101 UNICORN CATAMARAN Steve Pooley   797 1.02.00 4 1.17.48 2.0
3 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Lloyd Williams   1029 1.02.51 3 1.21.26 3.0
4 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & AN Other 911 0.56.20 3 1.22.27 4.0
5 602 RS 200 Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 1046 1.04.53 3 1.22.42 5.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com