event burgee venue burgee

Saturday Series 2019

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R2
2019-06-15
R3
2019-06-15
R4
2019-09-14
R5
2019-09-14
Total Nett
1st 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Owen Cox   684 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 49.0 15.0
2nd 1070 NACRA F20 ONE DESIGN D Walker   651 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 53.0 19.0
3rd 1825 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN Paul Allen Jude Allen 673 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 59.0 25.0
4th 1090 NACRA F20 ONE DESIGN M Lawrence   651 2.0 8.0 DSQ (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 61.0 27.0
5th 159 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Stephen Jakeman   719 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 61.0 27.0
6th 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Mike Allen   703 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
7th 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Richie Allen   797 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 72.0 38.0
8th 54 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN John Tuckwell O Cornforth 580 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 73.0 39.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-05-18
R2
2019-06-15
R3
2019-06-15
R4
2019-09-14
R5
2019-09-14
Total Nett
1st 360 RS 100 8.4 Andrew Todd   1004 1.0 (9.0 DNF) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 19.0 7.0
2nd 382 RS VAREO     1093 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 58.0 24.0
3rd 1150 LASER BAHIA Rob Graham Paul Clark 1079 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 61.0 27.0
4th 128727 LASER 4.7 D Cox   1207 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 68.0 34.0
5th 122633 LASER P Clark   1099 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 69.0 35.0
6th 22239 2000 John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
7th 1491 WANDERER Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1190 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
8th 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Kath Simpson 911 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 37.0

REMEMBER - IT IS IMPORTANT TO SIGN ON
Race Results Officer requires names of Helm and Crew


R1 - 2019-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Andrew Todd   1004 0.51.43 1 0.51.31 1.0
2 1491 WANDERER Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1190 1.13.49 1 1.02.02 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Kath Simpson 911 0.57.51 1 1.03.30 3.0

R2 - 2019-06-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1070 NACRA F20 ONE DESIGN D Walker   651 31.09 3 0.47.51 1.0
2 1090 NACRA F20 ONE DESIGN M Lawrence   651 37.08 3 0.57.02 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO     1093 41.41 2 0.57.12 3.0
4 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Richie Allen   797 49.39 3 1.02.18 4.0
5 1150 LASER BAHIA Rob Graham Paul Clark 1079 45.09 2 1.02.46 5.0
6 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Owen Cox   684 DNF     9.0
6 360 RS 100 8.4 Andrew Todd   1004 DNF     9.0
6 128727 LASER 4.7 D Cox   1207 DNF     9.0

R3 - 2019-06-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1070 NACRA F20 ONE DESIGN D Walker   651 31.28 3 0.48.20 1.0
2 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Mike Allen   703 36.11 3 0.51.28 2.0
3 360 RS 100 8.4 Andrew Todd   1004 35.12 2 0.52.35 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO     1093 40.24 2 0.55.27 4.0
5 1150 LASER BAHIA Rob Graham Paul Clark 1079 48.33 1 2.14.59 5.0
6 1090 NACRA F20 ONE DESIGN M Lawrence   651 DSQ     8.0
6 128727 LASER 4.7 D Cox   1207 DNF     8.0

R4 - 2019-09-14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 122633 LASER P Clark   1099 56.17 3 1.08.17 1.0
2 22239 2000 John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 60.10 3 1.12.09 2.0
3 360 RS 100 8.4 Andrew Todd   1004 60.29 3 1.20.19 3.0
4 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Owen Cox   684 55.20 4 1.20.54 4.0
5 54 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN John Tuckwell O Cornforth 580 48.50 4 1.24.12 5.0
6 159 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Stephen Jakeman   719 49.51 3 1.32.27 6.0
7 1825 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN Paul Allen Jude Allen 673 48.20 3 1.35.45 7.0

R5 - 2019-09-14

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1825 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN Paul Allen Jude Allen 673 58.41 6 1.27.12 1.0
2 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Owen Cox   684 62.50 6 1.31.52 2.0
3 360 RS 100 8.4 Andrew Todd   1004 78.10 4 1.56.47 3.0
4 159 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Stephen Jakeman   719 72.12 4 2.30.38 4.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com