event burgee venue burgee

September Cup

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-09-15
R2
2019-09-15
Total Nett
1st 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Catamaran Peter Findlay Steve Tellwright 580 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 1825 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN Catamaran Paul Allen Jude Allen 673 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th 54 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Catamaran John Tuckwell O Cornforth 580 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
5th 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Owen Cox   684 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th 159 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Stephen Jakeman   719 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
7th 1092 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Iain Rogers   797 8.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 14.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-09-15
R2
2019-09-15
Total Nett
1st 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 4636 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Richie Allen 911 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th 118410 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Rob Graham   1145 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
6th 185960 LASER Dinghy Sam Gill   1099 10.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0
7th 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1099 5.0 10.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
8th 762 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1027 6.0 10.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
9th 580 ISO Dinghy Math Thomas Gato Tyson 922 8.0 10.0 DNF 18.0 18.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - Catamaran Fleet - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 0.47.50 3 1.08.03 1.0
2 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Catamaran Peter Findlay Steve Tellwright 580 0.39.30 3 1.08.06 2.0
3 54 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Catamaran John Tuckwell O Cornforth 580 0.40.22 3 1.09.36 3.0
4 1825 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN Catamaran Paul Allen Jude Allen 673 0.47.03 3 1.09.55 4.0
5 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Owen Cox   684 0.49.05 3 1.11.46 5.0
6 159 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Stephen Jakeman   719 0.41.00 2 1.25.32 6.0

R2 - Catamaran Fleet - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Catamaran Peter Findlay Steve Tellwright 580 0.37.50 6 1.05.14 1.0
2 1825 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN Catamaran Paul Allen Jude Allen 673 0.43.58 6 1.05.20 2.0
3 54 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Catamaran John Tuckwell O Cornforth 580 0.39.52 6 1.08.44 3.0
4 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 0.41.02 5 1.10.03 4.0
5 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Owen Cox   684 0.40.34 5 1.11.10 5.0
6 1092 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Iain Rogers   797 0.39.01 4 1.13.26 6.0
7 159 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Stephen Jakeman   719 0.44.22 4 1.32.34 7.0

R1 - Dinghy Fleet - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 0.48.00 2 0.43.10 1.0
2 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.44.47 2 0.44.36 2.0
3 4636 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 0.51.43 2 0.45.15 3.0
4 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Richie Allen 911 0.42.08 2 0.46.15 4.0
5 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1099 0.53.20 2 0.48.32 5.0
6 762 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1027 0.50.46 2 0.49.26 6.0
7 118410 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Rob Graham   1145 0.57.57 2 0.50.37 7.0
8 580 ISO Dinghy Math Thomas Gato Tyson 922 0.51.50 2 0.56.13 8.0

R2 - Dinghy Fleet - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 0.49.16 4 0.44.18 1.0
2 4636 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 0.40.23 3 0.47.06 2.0
3 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.48.18 4 0.48.06 3.0
4 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Richie Allen 911 0.45.32 4 0.49.59 4.0
5 185960 LASER Dinghy Sam Gill   1099 0.42.07 3 0.51.06 5.0
6 118410 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Rob Graham   1145 0.46.52 3 0.54.35 6.0
7 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1099 DNF     10.0
7 762 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1027 DNF     10.0
7 580 ISO Dinghy Math Thomas Gato Tyson 922 DNF     10.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com