Snipe Nationals 2019

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Snipe National Championships 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Helm Full Name Crew Full Name Club R1
2019-08-02
R2
2019-08-02
R3
2019-08-03
R4
2019-08-03
R5
2019-08-03
R6
2019-08-04
R7
2019-08-04
Total Nett
30316 Alan Williams Liz Pike Broadstairs Sailing Club 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 21.0 10.0
30757 Peter Wolstenholme Jenna Gibson Bough Beech Sailing Club 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 24.0 10.0
28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts Bough Beech Sailing Club 3.0 (14.0) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 32.0 11.0
30265 Erwin Everaert Griet Mertens SRNA Antwerp (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 13.0
29164 Ian Knight Charlotte Knight Shoreham Sailing Club 8.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 (23.0 DNF) 61.0 27.0
30714 Senne Deboeure Ellen Royer SODIPA, Antwerp 7.0 7.0 (18.0) 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 54.0 27.0
30226 Mark Antonelli William Maguire Budworth Sailing Club 11.0 (15.0) 2.0 4.0 (13.0) 9.0 3.0 57.0 29.0
29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts Bough Beech Sailing Club (13.0) 6.0 (15.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 61.0 33.0
29501 Iain Marshall Ewan Harris Blackwater Sailing Club 10.0 (12.0) (13.0) 8.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 66.0 41.0
28451 Ian Gregory Mike Kerr Bough Beech Sailing Club (14.0) 5.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 68.0 42.0
30315 Brian Gregory Pauline Penny Bough Beech Sailing Club (12.0) 11.0 5.0 (14.0) 8.0 11.0 10.0 71.0 45.0
30834 Eric Paalman Dave Leyland Budworth Sailing Club 5.0 8.0 (17.0) 9.0 11.0 13.0 (23.0 DNS) 86.0 46.0
30227 James Prestwich William Ainscough Budworth Sailing Club 6.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) (14.0) 12.0 11.0 73.0 47.0
29970 Richard Marshall Debbie Marshall Blackwater Sailing Club 16.0 17.0 12.0 3.0 10.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNS) 104.0 58.0
29679 Nigel Harrison Andrew Fullard Budworth Sailing Club 9.0 16.0 10.0 (20.0) 17.0 (18.0) 14.0 104.0 66.0
29538 Robin Mister Garry Thompson Budworth Sailing Club (15.0) 9.0 14.0 (15.0) 15.0 14.0 15.0 97.0 67.0
30774 Malcolm Tipler Iso Tipler Stromness Sailing Club (19.0) 13.0 9.0 16.0 (20.0) 17.0 13.0 107.0 68.0
29677 Kathryn Alexander Dave Alexander Budworth Sailing Club 17.0 18.0 (20.0) 17.0 (19.0) 19.0 12.0 122.0 83.0
29190 Bernice Hulme James Alexander Budworth Sailing Club (20.0) (20.0) 16.0 19.0 18.0 15.0 16.0 124.0 84.0
24704 Peter Tipler Siebren Wezenberg Bough Beech Sailing Club 18.0 (19.0) (19.0) 18.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 123.0 85.0
        (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 115.0
        (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 115.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
DNFStarted but did not finish 23
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 23


http://www.gp14.co.uk/fixtures/event_detail.php?fixture_id=279

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com