event burgee venue burgee

Tegid Cup

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-07-07
R2
2019-07-07
R3
2019-07-14
R5
2019-07-21
R6
2019-07-21
Total Nett
1st 1101 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Steve Pooley   797 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 62.0 32.0
2nd 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   797 5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 41.0
3rd 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 50.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-07-07
R2
2019-07-07
R3
2019-07-14
R4
201-07-14
R5
2019-07-21
R6
2019-07-21
Total Nett
1st 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams 911 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 36.0 6.0
3rd 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 46.0 16.0
4th 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1099 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 34.0 19.0
5th 170170 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Izzy   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 66.0 36.0
6th 530 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1027 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
7th 8780 505 Dinghy Chris Wright Jimmie 903 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0 39.0
8th 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian LLoyd Williams   1029 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 69.0 39.0
9th 118410 LASER Dinghy Rob Graham   1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 73.0 43.0
10th 54 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Paul Welsh   1029 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 74.0 44.0
11th 762 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1027 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams 911 0.49.57 3 0.54.50 1.0
2 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 0.42.31 2 0.55.48 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.41.27 2 0.56.53 3.0
4 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1099 0.47.58 2 1.05.28 4.0
5 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   797 0.36.01 2 1.07.47 5.0

R2 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 0.42.07 2 0.55.16 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams 911 0.52.35 3 0.57.43 2.0
3 762 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1027 0.40.37 2 0.59.19 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.48.30 2 1.06.34 4.0
5 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1099 0.54.50 2 1.14.50 5.0
6 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   797 0.41.43 2 1.18.31 6.0

R3 - 2019-07-14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 0.53.11 2 0.46.32 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams 911 0.43.57 2 0.48.15 2.0
3 8780 505 Dinghy Chris Wright Jimmie 903 0.46.36 2 0.51.36 3.0
4 530 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1027 0.53.58 2 0.52.33 4.0
5 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 0.44.12 2 1.02.52 5.0
6 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1099 0.43.36 1 1.19.21 6.0

R4 - 201-07-14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams 911 0.55.57 2 1.01.25 1.0
2 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 1.14.01 2 1.04.45 2.0
3 530 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1027 1.14.01 2 1.12.04 3.0
4 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1099 23.34.56 1 1.18.54.57 4.0
5 8780 505 Dinghy Chris Wright Jimmie 903 DNF     6.0

R5 - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1101 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Steve Pooley   797 42.10 3 0.52.54 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams 911 53.43 3 0.58.58 2.0
3 170170 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Izzy   1145 45.20 2 0.59.23 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 44.11 2 1.00.38 4.0
5 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian LLoyd Williams   1029 42.49 2 1.02.25 5.0
6 118410 LASER Dinghy Rob Graham   1099 50.47 2 1.09.19 6.0
7 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1099 51.37 2 1.10.27 7.0
8 54 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Paul Welsh   1029 54.32 2 1.19.30 8.0

R6 - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1101 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Steve Pooley   797 38.17 3 0.48.02 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams 911 34.07 2 0.56.10 2.0
3 170170 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Izzy   1145 43.21 2 0.56.47 3.0
4 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian LLoyd Williams   1029 40.09 2 0.58.32 4.0
5 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 42.56 2 0.58.55 5.0
6 54 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Paul Welsh   1029 50.18 2 1.13.19 6.0
7 118410 LASER Dinghy Rob Graham   1099 55.08 2 1.15.15 7.0
8 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1099 29.58 1 1.21.48 8.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com