event burgee venue burgee

Final Fling

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-10-06
R2
2019-10-06
R3
2019-10-20
R4
2019-10-20
Total Nett
1st 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 22.0 13.0
2nd 1092 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Iain Rogers   797 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 23.0 14.0
3rd 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Owen Cox   684 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
4th 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 27.0 18.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2019-10-06
R2
2019-10-06
R3
2019-10-20
R4
2019-10-20
Total Nett
1st 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
2nd 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams, Steve Chandler 911 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNF 26.0 17.0
3rd 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0
4th 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 28.0 19.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2019-10-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 0.46.23 2 1.02.34 1.0
2 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 0.48.51 3 1.09.29 2.0

R2 - 2019-10-06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1112 0.44.47 2 1.00.25 1.0
2 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 0.53.43 3 1.16.25 2.0

R3 - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 40.35 1 0.40.25 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams, Steve Chandler 911 38.03 1 0.41.46 2.0
3 1092 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Iain Rogers   797 34.12 1 0.42.55 3.0
4 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 39.38 1 0.43.30 4.0
5 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Owen Cox   684 30.06 1 0.44.00 5.0
6 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 30.27 1 0.44.31 6.0

R4 - 2019-10-20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Owen Cox   684 32.01 1 0.46.48 1.0
2 1092 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Iain Rogers   797 37.49 1 0.47.27 2.0
3 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 34.04 1 0.49.48 3.0
4 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams, Steve Chandler 911 DNF     6.0
4 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 DNF     6.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com