event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Cup

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2020-09-06
R2
2020-09-06
R3
2020-09-20
R4
2020-09-20
R5
2020-09-27
R6
2020-09-27
Total Nett
1st 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 7.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 66.0 26.0
2nd 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Catamaran Mike Allen Max Tellwright 675 13.0 RET 2.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 71.0 31.0
3rd 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Tellwright   684 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 78.0 38.0
4th 2007 DART 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover David Ansell 926 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 91.0 51.0
5th 33 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   750 9.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 93.0 53.0
6th 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   797 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 97.0 57.0
7th 2476 HOBIE 15 Catamaran Andy Bovington Dave Ansell 892 11.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 63.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2020-09-06
R2
2020-09-06
R3
2020-09-20
R4
2020-09-20
R5
2020-09-27
R6
2020-09-27
Total Nett
1st 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 51.0 11.0
2nd 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 52.0 12.0
3rd 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 13.0
4th 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 27.0 13.0
5th 762 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 55.0 15.0
6th 183469 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Rob Graham   1147 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 77.0 37.0
7th 2627 TOPAZ MAGNO Dinghy Mike Allen Rosie 1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 82.0 42.0
8th 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
9th 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Katgh Simpson 911 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 93.0 53.0
10th 530 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 4.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 95.0 55.0
11th 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 97.0 57.0
12th 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Mitch Kneale 911 8.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 98.0 58.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2020-09-06 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.35.11 2 0.52.34 1.0
2 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.36.37 2 0.53.23 2.0
3 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 0.35.51 2 0.53.34 3.0
4 530 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 0.38.11 2 0.55.27 4.0
5 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.39.07 2 0.56.25 5.0
6 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Katgh Simpson 911 0.34.30 2 0.56.48 6.0
7 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 0.39.38 3 0.57.57 7.0
8 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Mitch Kneale 911 0.35.17 2 0.58.06 8.0
9 33 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   750 0.46.25 3 1.01.53 9.0
10 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Tellwright   684 0.45.18 3 1.06.14 10.0
11 2476 HOBIE 15 Catamaran Andy Bovington Dave Ansell 892 0.49.00 2 1.22.24 11.0
12 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Catamaran Mike Allen Max Tellwright 675 RET 3   13.0

R2 - 2020-09-06 at 12.21pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.36.44 2 0.54.53 1.0
2 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Catamaran Mike Allen Max Tellwright 675 0.37.35 3 0.55.41 2.0
3 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 0.39.29 3 0.57.43 3.0
4 33 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   750 0.43.57 3 0.58.36 4.0
5 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.40.19 2 0.58.46 5.0
6 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 0.39.37 2 0.59.11 6.0
7 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Katgh Simpson 911 0.36.07 2 0.59.28 7.0
8 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.41.32 2 0.59.54 8.0
9 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Tellwright   684 0.41.25 3 1.00.33 9.0
10 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Mitch Kneale 911 0.37.47 2 1.02.13 10.0
11 530 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 0.42.58 2 1.02.23 11.0
12 2476 HOBIE 15 Catamaran Andy Bovington Dave Ansell 892 0.48.55 2 1.22.16 12.0

R3 - 2020-09-20 at 11.40am

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 0.48.08 3 0.47.56 1.0
2 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.51.31 3 0.49.32 2.0
3 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.51.07 3 0.49.41 3.0
4 762 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.52.29 3 0.50.48 4.0
5 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.41.28 2 0.56.54 5.0
6 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1100 0.42.58 2 0.58.35 6.0
7 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 0.42.24 3 1.01.59 7.0
8 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Catamaran Mike Allen Max Tellwright 675 0.43.33 3 1.04.31 8.0
9 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Tellwright   684 0.49.27 3 1.12.18 9.0
10 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   797 0.42.42 2 1.20.22 10.0

R4 - 2020-09-20 at 12.37pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.35.24 2 0.34.24 1.0
2 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 0.35.58 2 0.35.49 2.0
3 762 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.39.36 2 0.38.20 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.43.12 2 0.39.31 4.0
5 183469 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Rob Graham   1147 0.46.49 2 0.40.49 5.0
6 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.42.35 2 0.40.57 6.0
7 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   797 0.36.37 2 0.45.57 7.0
8 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Catamaran Mike Allen Max Tellwright 675 0.32.43 2 0.48.28 8.0
9 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 0.33.11 2 0.48.31 9.0
10 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Tellwright   684 0.33.54 2 0.49.34 10.0
11 122633 LASER Dinghy Paul Clark   1100 23.46.08 2 21.36.29 11.0

R5 - 2020-09-27 at 11.33am

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2627 TOPAZ MAGNO Dinghy Mike Allen Rosie 1200 0.44.26 2 0.37.02 1.0
2 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.45.27 2 0.41.35 2.0
3 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.44.24 2 0.42.42 3.0
4 762 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.44.08 2 0.42.43 4.0
5 2007 DART 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover David Ansell 926 0.31.17 1 1.07.34 5.0
6 183469 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Rob Graham   1147 DNF     7.0

R6 - 2020-09-27 at 12.23pm

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2627 TOPAZ MAGNO Dinghy Mike Allen Rosie 1200 0.35.02 3 0.29.12 1.0
2 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.35.20 3 0.32.20 2.0
3 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.34.46 3 0.33.26 3.0
4 762 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.34.40 3 0.33.34 4.0
5 183469 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Rob Graham   1147 0.43.21 3 0.37.48 5.0
6 2007 DART 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover David Ansell 926 0.45.37 3 0.49.16 6.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com