event burgee venue burgee

CHAMPION HELM

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2020-08-02
R2
2020-08-09
R3
2020-09-06
R4
2020-09-20
R5
2020-09-27
Total Nett
1st 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   684 5.0 0.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
1st 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
3rd 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Mike Allen Richie Allen or Max Tellwright 675 6.0 0.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th 762 BLAZE Martin Clift   1033 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
6th 488 RS 100 8.4 Andy Hodgson   1004 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
7th 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Kath Simpson 911 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
8th 122633 LASER Paul Clark   1100 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
9th 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Tellwright   684 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 3.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
9th 33 SHADOW X CATAMARAN John Hickman   750 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
9th 174688 LASER Stuart Round   1100 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
12th 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Ian LLoyd-Williams   1029 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
13th 22239 2000 John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
13th 183469 LASER RADIAL Rob Graham   1147 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
15th 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Richie Allen   797 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
15th 2476 HOBIE 15 Andy Bovington Dave Ansell 892 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
15th 1491 WANDERER Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1193 0.0 DNC 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
15th 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Mitch Kneale 911 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
15th 545 COMET David Ansell   1210 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
20th 1092 UNICORN CATAMARAN Iain Rogers   797 0.0 DSQ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

REMEMBER - IT IS IMPORTANT TO SIGN ON SO WE KNOW THE FULL NAME OF THE HELM AND NAME OF THE CREW

Results are calculated on the High Point Scoring System

R1 - 2020-08-02 at 14.25pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Mike Allen Richie Allen or Max Tellwright 675 0.59.48 4 1.28.36 6.0
2 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   684 1.07.02 4 1.38.00 5.0
3 174688 LASER Stuart Round   1100 0.55.47 2 1.41.25 4.0
4 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Ian LLoyd-Williams   1029 1.05.02 2 2.06.24 3.0
5 545 COMET David Ansell   1210 DNF     1.0
6 1092 UNICORN CATAMARAN Iain Rogers   797 DSQ     0.0

R2 - 2020-08-09 at 14.28pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 0.43.18 3 0.38.52 2.0
2 1491 WANDERER Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1193 0.53.30 3 0.44.51 1.0

R3 - 2020-09-06 at 2.15pm

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.56.14 2 0.54.04 8.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Kath Simpson 911 0.50.24 2 0.55.19 7.0
3 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   684 0.45.18 2 1.06.14 6.0
4 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Mike Allen Richie Allen or Max Tellwright 675 0.45.09 2 1.06.53 5.0
5 33 SHADOW X CATAMARAN John Hickman   750 0.50.53 2 1.07.51 4.0
6 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Tellwright   684 DNF     1.0
6 2476 HOBIE 15 Andy Bovington Dave Ansell 892 DNF     1.0
6 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Mitch Kneale 911 DNF     1.0

R4 - 2020-09-20 at 2.32pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 762 BLAZE Martin Clift   1033 0.45.47 2 0.44.19 10.0
2 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 0.49.08 2 0.44.57 9.0
3 488 RS 100 8.4 Andy Hodgson   1004 0.46.15 2 0.46.04 8.0
4 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.48.12 2 0.46.21 7.0
5 122633 LASER Paul Clark   1100 0.57.07 2 0.51.55 6.0
6 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   684 0.36.05 2 0.52.45 5.0
7 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Mike Allen Richie Allen or Max Tellwright 675 0.36.15 2 0.53.42 4.0
8 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Tellwright   684 0.37.27 2 0.54.45 3.0
9 183469 LASER RADIAL Rob Graham   1147 1.04.24 2 0.56.09 2.0
10 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Richie Allen   797 0.47.11 2 0.59.12 1.0

R5 - 2020-09-27 at 1.58pm

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 1.02.01 2 0.56.44 3.0
2 762 BLAZE Martin Clift   1033 0.59.42 2 0.57.48 2.0
3 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 1.01.04 2 0.58.43 1.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com