event burgee venue burgee

Pen y Bont Vase

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2020-08-02
R2
2020-08-02
R3
2020-08-09
R4
2020-08-09
R5
2020-08-16
R6
2020-08-16
Total Nett
1st 2427 HOBIE 15 Catamaran David Ansell   892 13.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 140.0 68.0
2nd 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   797 6.0 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 140.0 68.0
3rd 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 5.0 10.0 DNF 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 140.0 68.0
4th 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 1.0 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
5th 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Tellwright   684 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 170.0 98.0
6th 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Catamaran Mike Allen Paul Allen 675 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
7th 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover Stuart Round 926 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 172.0 100.0
8th 1092 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Iain Rogers   797 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 172.0 100.0
9th 2476 HOBIE 15 Catamaran Andrew Bovington   892 13.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 181.0 109.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2020-08-02
R2
2020-08-02
R3
2020-08-09
R4
2020-08-09
R5
2020-08-16
R6
2020-08-16
R7
2020-08-23
R8
2020-08-23
Total Nett
1st 166355 LASER RADIAL Dinghy John Haywood   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 100.0 28.0
2nd 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 103.0 31.0
3rd 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 110.0 38.0
4th 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 130.0 58.0
5th 1491 WANDERER Dinghy Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1193 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
6th 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
7th 48617 TOPPER Dinghy Jasper Focardi-Dollings   1365 7.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 153.0 81.0
8th 530 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 154.0 82.0
9th 174688 LASER Dinghy Stuart Round   1100 9.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
10th 210990 LASER Dinghy Eric Focardi-Dollings   1100 13.0 DNF 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 161.0 89.0
11th 419 DEVOTI D ONE Dinghy Nick James   948 8.0 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
12th 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Kat Lewis   1093 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
13th 86 ROOSTER 8.1 Dinghy Stuart Round   1045 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
14th 44902 TOPPER Dinghy Craig Stewart   1365 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 174.0 102.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2020-08-02 at 11.33am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 0.39.19 3 0.55.56 1.0
2 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.39.10 2 0.58.31 2.0
3 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.41.22 2 1.00.18 3.0
4 1092 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Iain Rogers   797 0.49.13 3 1.01.45 4.0
5 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 0.45.01 3 1.05.49 5.0
6 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   797 0.35.35 2 1.06.58 6.0
7 48617 TOPPER Dinghy Jasper Focardi-Dollings   1365 0.31.21 1 1.08.54 7.0
8 419 DEVOTI D ONE Dinghy Nick James   948 0.44.34 2 1.10.31 8.0
9 174688 LASER Dinghy Stuart Round   1100 0.52.08 2 1.11.05 9.0
10 2427 HOBIE 15 Catamaran David Ansell   892 DNF 2   13.0
10 2476 HOBIE 15 Catamaran Andrew Bovington   892 DNF 2   13.0
10 210990 LASER Dinghy Eric Focardi-Dollings   1100 DNF 2   13.0

R2 - 2020-08-02 at 12.33pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.38.48 2 0.38.39 1.0
2 48617 TOPPER Dinghy Jasper Focardi-Dollings   1365 0.33.24 1 0.48.56 2.0
3 174688 LASER Dinghy Stuart Round   1100 0.27.52 1 0.50.40 3.0
4 210990 LASER Dinghy Eric Focardi-Dollings   1100 0.34.38 1 1.02.58 4.0
5 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.40.10 1 1.18.04 5.0
6 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   797 DNF     10.0
6 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 DNF     10.0
6 152 NACRA 17C FOILS S/H NO JIB CAT Catamaran Mike Allen   703 DNF     10.0
6 419 DEVOTI D ONE Dinghy Nick James   948 DNF     10.0

R3 - 2020-08-09 at 11.40am

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 0.37.33 2 0.33.42 1.0
2 1491 WANDERER Dinghy Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1193 12.22.14 2 10.22.09 2.0
3 86 ROOSTER 8.1 Dinghy Stuart Round   1045 12.21.10 2 11.49.15 3.0
4 2427 HOBIE 15 Catamaran David Ansell   892 12.22.50 2 13.52.46 4.0
5 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   684 12.13.33 2 17.52.26 5.0
6 44902 TOPPER Dinghy Craig Stewart   1365 12.18.21 1 18.01.50 6.0

R4 - 2020-08-09 at 12.27pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1491 WANDERER Dinghy Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1193 0.35.52 1 0.30.04 1.0
2 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 0.35.35 1 0.31.57 2.0
3 2427 HOBIE 15 Catamaran David Ansell   892 0.51.22 1 0.57.35 3.0
4 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   797 0.51.30 1 1.04.37 4.0

R5 - 2020-08-16 at 11.31am

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166355 LASER RADIAL Dinghy John Haywood   1147 0.44.45 2 0.58.31 1.0
2 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.46.26 2 1.03.43 2.0
3 152 NACRA 17C FOILS D/H CAT Catamaran Mike Allen Paul Allen 675 0.57.26 3 1.25.05 3.0
4 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover Stuart Round 926 0.58.24 2 1.34.36 4.0

R6 - 2020-08-16 at 12.34pm

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166355 LASER RADIAL Dinghy John Haywood   1147 0.43.35 2 0.38.00 1.0
2 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Tellwright   684 0.32.33 2 0.47.35 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Kat Lewis   1093 0.30.29 1 0.55.47 3.0

R7 - 2020-08-23 at 11.33am

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166355 LASER RADIAL Dinghy John Haywood   1147 0.31.53 2 0.27.48 1.0
2 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.28.55 2 0.28.48 2.0
3 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.31.34 2 0.30.41 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.34.50 2 0.31.52 4.0
5 530 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 0.34.37 2 0.33.31 5.0

R8 - 2020-08-23 at 12.13pm

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166355 LASER RADIAL Dinghy John Haywood   1147 0.31.07 2 0.27.08 1.0
2 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.27.48 2 0.27.41 2.0
3 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.29.39 2 0.28.49 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.33.38 2 0.30.46 4.0
5 530 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 0.32.01 2 0.31.00 5.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com