Bala Long Distance - All Fleets - RYA PY

BalaSC

Bala Long Distance Weekend - All Fleets

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Club Long Distance - Saturday Long Distance - Sunday Total
1st PHANTOM 1488 Matt Velamail   1004 Beaver SC 1.0 3.0 4.0
2nd RS 100 8.4 360 Andrew Todd   1004 Bala SC 6.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 2000 22239 John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 Bala SC 8.0 1.0 9.0
4th RS 200 978 Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith 1046 Budworth SC 4.0 7.0 11.0
5th MERLIN ROCKET (3554+) 3699 Alan Roberts   980 Leigh & Lowton SC 3.0 9.0 12.0
6th SOLO 4505 David Grube   1142 Bala SC 13.0 4.0 17.0
7th ALBACORE 6673 Andy Burfield Chris Deaville 1040 Bala SC 5.0 12.0 17.0
8th LASER RADIAL 118410 Faye Cleaver   1147 Budworth SC 14.0 5.0 19.0
9th SB20 3548 Ken Hull Steve williams 911 Bala SC 11.0 8.0 19.0
10th DEVOTI D ONE 7 Stephen Dawson   948   9.0 11.0 20.0
11th FIREBALL 14844 Kath Broatch Joy James 952 Port Dinorwic SC 7.0 14.0 21.0
12th NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN 54 John Tuckwell Mike Cleaver 589 Bala SC 22.0 13.0 35.0
13th CATAPULT CATAMARAN 520 Eamon Cotter   898 Filey SC 15.0 21.0 36.0
14th RS AERO 7 1592 Peter Williams   1065 Bala SC 12.0 27.0 39.0
15th CATAPULT CATAMARAN 510 George Evans   898   16.0 23.0 39.0
16th ROOSTER 8.1 415 Dan Partington   1045 Bala SC 2.0 38.0 DNC 40.0
17th NACRA F20 ONE DESIGN 1070 Chris Wright James Patrick 651 Bala SC 24.0 16.0 40.0
18th CATAPULT CATAMARAN 533 John Terry   898 Yorkshire Dale SC 20.0 20.0 40.0
19th CATAPULT CATAMARAN 507 Paul Ellis   898 Marconi SC 23.0 18.5 41.5
20th NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN 44 Chris King Kevin Lott 589 Weston SC 28.0 15.0 43.0
21st DEVOTI D ONE 906 Stuart Halman   948   38.0 DNF 6.0 44.0
22nd A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) No Sail No Steve Pooley   690 Bala SC 18.0 26.0 44.0
23rd NACRA F18 CATAMARAN 1825 Paul Allen Jonathan Bullen 678 Bala SC 19.0 25.0 44.0
24th DEVOTI D ZERO 313 Ian LLoyd Williams   1029 Bala SC 38.0 DNC 10.0 48.0
25th CORRIBEE 21 Mk2 249 Andrew Beetz Joanne Beetz 1396 Bala SC 10.0 38.0 DNC 48.0
26th CATAPULT CATAMARAN 91 Gareth Ede   898 Yorkshire Dale SC 38.0 DNF 17.0 55.0
27th 2000 21210 G Ghrys Thomas   1114 Bala SC 17.0 38.0 DNF 55.0
28th CATAPULT CATAMARAN 531 Stuart Ede   898 Yorkshire Dale SC 38.0 DNF 18.5 56.5
29th CATAPULT CATAMARAN 506 Syd Cage   898 RYYC 21.0 38.0 DNF 59.0
30th CATAPULT CATAMARAN 540 Mike Gough   898 Yorkshire Dale SC 38.0 DNF 22.0 60.0
31st UNICORN CATAMARAN 1026 Richard Allen   805 Bala SC 38.0 DNC 24.0 62.0
32nd CATAPULT CATAMARAN 2020 Christopher Upton   898   25.0 38.0 DNF 63.0
33rd A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) 47 Stephen Tellright   690 Bala SC 26.0 38.0 DNF 64.0
34th DART 16 CATAMARAN 2807 Andrew Baingh Dave Ansell 890 Bala SC 27.0 38.0 DNC 65.0
35th SOLO 4261 Gary Darch   1142 Bala SC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 76.0
35th DART 16 CATAMARAN 2807 Dave Ansell   890 Bala SC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 76.0
35th OSPREY 1329 Gary Darch Keith Darch 930 Bala SC 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 76.0

Amended Result for Albacore - Sunday

Long Distance - Saturday - 2021-07-10 at 1pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 PHANTOM 1488 Matt Velamail   1004 Beaver SC 15.48.52 2.48.52 1 2.48.12
2 ROOSTER 8.1 415 Dan Partington   1045 Bala SC 15.59.37 2.59.37 1 2.51.53
3 MERLIN ROCKET (3554+) 3699 Alan Roberts   980 Leigh & Lowton SC 15.48.59 2.48.59 1 2.52.26
4 RS 200 978 Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith 1046 Budworth SC 16.02.24 3.02.24 1 2.54.23
5 ALBACORE 6673 Andy Burfield Chris Deaville 1040 Bala SC 16.02.46 3.02.46 1 2.55.44
6 RS 100 8.4 360 Andrew Todd   1004 Bala SC 15.59.23 2.59.23 1 2.58.40
7 FIREBALL 14844 Kath Broatch Joy James 952 Port Dinorwic SC 15.57.26 2.57.26 1 3.06.23
8 2000 22239 John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 Bala SC 16.28.26 3.28.26 1 3.07.06
9 DEVOTI D ONE 7 Stephen Dawson   948   15.57.37 2.57.37 1 3.07.22
10 CORRIBEE 21 Mk2 249 Andrew Beetz Joanne Beetz 1396 Bala SC 17.21.44 4.21.44 1 3.07.29
11 SB20 3548 Ken Hull Steve williams 911 Bala SC 15.55.12 2.55.12 1 3.12.19
12 RS AERO 7 1592 Peter Williams   1065 Bala SC 16.28.07 3.28.07 1 3.15.25
13 SOLO 4505 David Grube   1142 Bala SC 16.46.50 3.46.50 1 3.18.38
14 LASER RADIAL 118410 Faye Cleaver   1147 Budworth SC 16.48.00 3.48.00 1 3.18.47
15 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 520 Eamon Cotter   898 Filey SC 16.01.07 3.01.07 1 3.21.41
16 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 510 George Evans   898   16.07.41 3.07.41 1 3.29.00
17 2000 21210 G Ghrys Thomas   1114 Bala SC 16.53.09 3.53.09 1 3.29.17
18 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) No Sail No Steve Pooley   690 Bala SC 15.28.15 2.28.15 1 3.34.51
19 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN 1825 Paul Allen Jonathan Bullen 678 Bala SC 15.30.46 2.30.46 1 3.42.22
20 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 533 John Terry   898 Yorkshire Dale SC 16.24.19 3.24.19 1 3.47.31
21 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 506 Syd Cage   898 RYYC 16.36.38 3.36.38 1 4.01.14
22 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN 54 John Tuckwell Mike Cleaver 589 Bala SC 15.23.51 2.23.51 1 4.04.14
23 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 507 Paul Ellis   898 Marconi SC 16.45.37 3.45.37 1 4.11.15
24 NACRA F20 ONE DESIGN 1070 Chris Wright James Patrick 651 Bala SC 15.44.20 2.44.20 1 4.12.26
25 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 2020 Christopher Upton   898   16.47.11 3.47.11 1 4.12.59
26 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) 47 Stephen Tellright   690 Bala SC 15.57.12 2.57.12 1 4.16.49
27 DART 16 CATAMARAN 2807 Andrew Baingh Dave Ansell 890 Bala SC 16.53.45 3.53.45 1 4.22.38
28 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN 44 Chris King Kevin Lott 589 Weston SC 15.51.06 2.51.06 1 4.50.30
29 DEVOTI D ONE 906 Stuart Halman   948     DNF    
29 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 91 Gareth Ede   898 Yorkshire Dale SC   DNF    
29 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 531 Stuart Ede   898 Yorkshire Dale SC   DNF    
29 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 540 Mike Gough   898 Yorkshire Dale SC   DNF    
29 OSPREY 1329 Gary Darch Keith Darch 930 Bala SC   DNF    

Long Distance - Sunday - 2021-07-11 at 11am

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 2000 22239 John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 Bala SC 13.35.04 2.35.04 2 3.28.48
2 RS 100 8.4 360 Andrew Todd   1004 Bala SC 13.24.21 2.24.21 2 3.35.40
3 PHANTOM 1488 Matt Velamail   1004 Beaver SC 13.25.06 2.25.06 2 3.36.47
4 SOLO 4505 David Grube   1142 Bala SC 13.46.26 2.46.26 2 3.38.36
5 LASER RADIAL 118410 Faye Cleaver   1147 Budworth SC 13.48.26 2.48.26 2 3.40.16
6 DEVOTI D ONE 906 Stuart Halman   948   13.19.46 2.19.46 2 3.41.09
7 RS 200 978 Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith 1046 Budworth SC 13.34.27 2.34.27 2 3.41.29
8 SB20 3548 Ken Hull Steve williams 911 Bala SC 13.14.40 2.14.40 2 3.41.44
9 MERLIN ROCKET (3554+) 3699 Alan Roberts   980 Leigh & Lowton SC 13.25.36 2.25.36 2 3.42.51
10 DEVOTI D ZERO 313 Ian LLoyd Williams   1029 Bala SC 13.33.21 2.33.21 2 3.43.33
11 DEVOTI D ONE 7 Stephen Dawson   948   13.21.20 2.21.20 2 3.43.38
12 ALBACORE 6673 Andy Burfield Chris Deaville 1040 Bala SC 13.35.50 2.35.50 2 3.44.46
13 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN 54 John Tuckwell Mike Cleaver 589 Bala SC 13.14.23 2.14.23 3 3.48.09
14 FIREBALL 14844 Kath Broatch Joy James 952 Port Dinorwic SC 13.25.58 2.25.58 2 3.49.59
15 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN 44 Chris King Kevin Lott 589 Weston SC 13.16.09 2.16.09 3 3.51.09
16 NACRA F20 ONE DESIGN 1070 Chris Wright James Patrick 651 Bala SC 13.36.42 2.36.42 3 4.00.42
17 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 91 Gareth Ede   898 Yorkshire Dale SC 13.24.44 2.24.44 2 4.01.46
18 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 507 Paul Ellis   898 Marconi SC 13.27.16 2.27.16 2 4.05.59
18 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 531 Stuart Ede   898 Yorkshire Dale SC 13.27.16 2.27.16 2 4.05.59
20 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 533 John Terry   898 Yorkshire Dale SC 13.28.05 2.28.05 2 4.07.21
21 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 520 Eamon Cotter   898 Filey SC 13.28.19 2.28.19 2 4.07.45
22 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 540 Mike Gough   898 Yorkshire Dale SC 13.33.28 2.33.28 2 4.16.21
23 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 510 George Evans   898   13.36.42 2.36.42 2 4.21.45
24 UNICORN CATAMARAN 1026 Richard Allen   805 Bala SC 13.25.25 2.25.25 2 4.30.58
25 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN 1825 Paul Allen Jonathan Bullen 678 Bala SC 13.05.00 2.05.00 2 4.36.33
26 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) No Sail No Steve Pooley   690 Bala SC 13.07.35 2.07.35 2 4.37.21
27 RS AERO 7 1592 Peter Williams   1065 Bala SC 15.45.27 4.45.27 2 6.42.03
28 2000 21210 G Ghrys Thomas   1114 Bala SC   DNF    
28 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 506 Syd Cage   898 RYYC   DNF    
28 CATAPULT CATAMARAN 2020 Christopher Upton   898     DNF    
28 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) 47 Stephen Tellright   690 Bala SC   DNF    
28 SOLO 4261 Gary Darch   1142 Bala SC   DNF    
28 DART 16 CATAMARAN 2807 Dave Ansell   890 Bala SC   DNF    


www.sailingchallenge.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com