event burgee venue burgee

Pen y Bont Vase

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R3
2021-08-08
R4
2021-08-08
R5
2021-08-15
R6
2021-08-15
R7
2021-08-22
R8
2021-08-22
Total Nett
1st 33 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   758 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 101.0 41.0
2nd 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   690 3.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
3rd 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richard Allen   805 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 138.0 78.0
4th 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Tellwright   690 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 148.0 88.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2021-08-01
R2
2021-08-01
R3
2021-08-08
R4
2021-08-08
R5
2021-08-15
R6
2021-08-15
R7
2021-08-22
R8
2021-08-22
Total Nett
1st 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 22.0 7.0
2nd 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 58.0 14.0
3rd 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 77.0 17.0
4th 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 90.0 30.0
5th 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 3.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 90.0 30.0
6th 1491 WANDERER Dinghy Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1193 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 124.0 64.0
7th 183954 LASER Dinghy Nathan Williams   1100 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 127.0 67.0
8th 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 131.0 71.0
9th 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 4.0 132.0 72.0
10th 1592 RS AERO 7 Dinghy Peter Williams   1065 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 134.0 74.0
11th 1150 LASER BAHIA Dinghy Ian Ramsey Jonathan Telfer 1079 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 134.0 74.0
12th 395 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy John Haywood   1004 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 145.0 85.0
13th 4261 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 145.0 85.0
14th 45356 TOPPER Dinghy Rachel Burrows   1365 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 146.0 86.0
15th 34807 TOPPER Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1365 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 160.0 100.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2021-08-01 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 12.04.08 0.34.08 1 0.33.03 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 12.11.32 0.41.32 1 0.36.22 2.0
3 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 12.17.04 0.47.04 1 0.45.44 3.0
4 183954 LASER Dinghy Nathan Williams   1100 12.21.59 0.51.59 1 0.47.15 4.0

R2 - 2021-08-01 at 12.28pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 13.01.26 0.33.26 2 0.32.29 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 13.08.55 0.40.55 2 0.35.50 2.0
3 183954 LASER Dinghy Nathan Williams   1100 13.10.00 0.42.00 2 0.38.11 3.0
4 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 13.07.47 0.39.47 2 0.38.31 4.0

R3 - 2021-08-08 at 11.30am

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 11.54.44 0.24.44 2 0.36.57 1.0
2 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 11.55.31 0.25.31 2 0.37.03 2.0
3 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   690 11.56.03 0.26.03 3 0.37.45 3.0
4 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 11.57.01 0.27.01 2 0.40.22 4.0
5 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 12.00.08 0.30.08 2 0.43.56 5.0

R4 - 2021-08-08 at 12.05pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 12.35.44 0.30.44 2 0.44.48 1.0
2 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 12.35.29 0.30.29 2 0.45.33 2.0
3 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   690 12.37.29 0.32.29 3 0.47.05 3.0
4 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 12.37.27 0.32.27 2 0.47.07 4.0
5 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 12.40.55 0.35.55 2 0.53.40 5.0

R5 - 2021-08-15 at 11.35am

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 12.12.35 0.37.35 2 0.54.34 1.0
2 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 12.12.03 0.37.03 2 0.55.21 2.0
3 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 12.12.10 0.37.10 2 0.55.32 3.0
4 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 12.19.57 0.44.57 2 0.59.02 4.0
5 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 12.11.11 0.36.11 2 0.59.35 5.0
6 1150 LASER BAHIA Dinghy Ian Ramsey Jonathan Telfer 1079 12.19.31 0.44.31 2 1.01.53 6.0
7 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   690 12.18.26 0.43.26 3 1.02.57 7.0
8 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richard Allen   805 12.09.53 0.34.53 2 1.05.00 8.0
9 33 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   758 12.24.33 0.49.33 3 1.05.22 9.0

R6 - 2021-08-15 at 12.28pm

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 13.08.39 0.40.39 2 0.40.29 1.0
2 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 13.10.42 0.42.42 2 0.41.20 2.0
3 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 13.09.47 0.41.47 2 0.41.37 3.0
4 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 13.16.11 0.48.11 2 0.42.12 4.0
5 4261 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1142 13.17.56 0.49.56 2 0.43.43 5.0
6 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 13.08.00 0.40.00 2 0.43.54 6.0
7 33 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   758 13.02.26 0.34.26 2 0.45.26 7.0
8 1150 LASER BAHIA Dinghy Ian Ramsey Jonathan Telfer 1079 13.17.36 0.49.36 2 0.45.58 8.0
9 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   690 13.00.54 0.32.54 2 0.47.41 9.0
10 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richard Allen   805 13.08.15 0.40.15 2 0.50.00 10.0

R7 - 2021-08-22 at 11.55am

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 12.27.29 0.32.29 2 0.31.27 1.0
2 1491 WANDERER Dinghy Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1193 12.33.06 0.38.06 2 0.31.56 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 12.36.16 0.41.16 2 0.36.08 3.0
4 33 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   758 12.22.30 0.27.30 2 0.36.17 4.0
5 1592 RS AERO 7 Dinghy Peter Williams   1065 12.33.51 0.38.51 2 0.36.29 5.0
6 45356 TOPPER Dinghy Rachel Burrows   1365 12.20.49 0.25.49 1 0.37.50 6.0
7 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093   DNF     8.0

R8 - 2021-08-22 at 12.48pm

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 33 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   758 13.18.00 0.30.00 3 0.39.35 1.0
2 1491 WANDERER Dinghy Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1193 13.20.16 0.32.16 2 0.40.34 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 13.19.08 0.31.08 2 0.40.54 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 13.17.56 0.29.56 2 0.41.05 4.0
5 395 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy John Haywood   1004 13.15.52 0.27.52 2 0.41.38 5.0
6 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 13.15.59 0.27.59 2 0.41.48 6.0
7 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 13.16.52 0.28.52 2 0.41.55 7.0
8 47 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Tellwright   690 13.17.59 0.29.59 3 0.43.27 8.0
9 1592 RS AERO 7 Dinghy Peter Williams   1065 13.19.28 0.31.28 2 0.44.19 9.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com