event burgee venue burgee

STEWARDS TROPHY

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2021-05-30
R2
2021-05-30
R3
2021-06-06
R4
2021-06-06
R5
2021-06-13
R6
2021-06-13
R7
2021-06-20
R8
2021-06-20
Total Nett
1st 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   690 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 48.0 24.0
2nd 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Kevin Sandover   956 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 105.0 63.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2021-05-30
R2
2021-05-30
R3
2021-06-06
R4
2021-06-06
R5
2021-06-13
R6
2021-06-13
R7
2021-06-20
R8
2021-06-20
Total Nett
1st 4505 SOLO Dave Grube   1142 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 22.0 8.0
2nd 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 11.0
3rd 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 63.0 21.0
4th 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Various Crew 911 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 57.0 22.0
5th 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob or Chris 1040 (6.0) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 57.0 23.0
6th 183954 LASER Gary Darch   1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 88.0 46.0
7th 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1142 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 89.0 47.0
8th 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 5.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
9th 488 RS 100 8.4 Andy Hodgson   1004 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 95.0 53.0
10th 672 BLAZE Dave Cole   1033 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DSQ 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 56.0
11th 360 RS 100 8.4 Andy Todd   1004 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DSQ 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 100.0 58.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2021-05-30 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.35.56 2 0.34.55 1.0
2 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 0.38.52 2 0.35.34 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Various Crew 911 0.33.29 2 0.36.45 3.0
4 4505 SOLO Dave Grube   1142 0.42.02 2 0.36.48 4.0
5 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 0.34.24 2 0.37.46 5.0
6 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob or Chris 1040 0.39.37 2 0.38.06 6.0
7 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   690 0.29.47 2 0.43.10 7.0

R2 - 2021-05-30 at 12.16pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.54.24 3 0.52.52 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Various Crew 911 0.48.23 3 0.53.07 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 0.40.06 2 0.55.02 3.0
4 672 BLAZE Dave Cole   1033 0.38.22 2 0.55.43 4.0
5 4505 SOLO Dave Grube   1142 0.42.40 2 0.56.03 5.0
6 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob or Chris 1040 0.40.32 2 0.58.28 6.0
7 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   690 0.41.14 3 0.59.46 7.0
8 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 0.54.33 3 0.59.53 8.0

R3 - 2021-06-06 at 11.54am

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 0.36.53   0.33.45 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dave Grube   1142 0.38.45   0.33.56 2.0
3 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   690 0.30.17   0.43.53 3.0

R4 - 2021-06-06 at 12.42pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   690 0.32.57   0.47.45 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dave Grube   1142 1.02.49   0.55.00 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 1.19.34   1.12.48 3.0

R5 - 2021-06-13 at 11.30am

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dave Grube   1142 0.37.20 1 0.32.41 1.0
2 183954 LASER Gary Darch   1100 0.36.19 1 0.33.01 2.0
3 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob or Chris 1040 0.36.04 1 0.34.41 3.0
4 360 RS 100 8.4 Andy Todd   1004 0.35.11 1 0.35.03 4.0
5 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 0.38.27 1 0.35.11 5.0
6 488 RS 100 8.4 Andy Hodgson   1004 0.35.28 1 0.35.20 6.0
7 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Various Crew 911 0.34.47 1 0.38.11 7.0
8 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 0.35.27 1 0.38.55 8.0
9 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Kevin Sandover   956 0.43.40 1 0.45.41 9.0
10 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   690 0.33.24 1 0.48.24 10.0
11 672 BLAZE Dave Cole   1033 DNF     12.0

R6 - 2021-06-13 at 12.15pm

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dave Grube   1142 0.37.52 2 0.33.09 1.0
2 183954 LASER Gary Darch   1100 0.36.44 2 0.33.24 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 0.39.13 2 0.35.53 3.0
4 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Various Crew 911 0.32.42 2 0.35.54 4.0
5 488 RS 100 8.4 Andy Hodgson   1004 0.36.45 2 0.36.36 5.0
6 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob or Chris 1040 0.39.29 2 0.37.58 6.0
7 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   690 0.33.38 2 0.48.45 7.0
8 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Kevin Sandover   956 DNF     12.0
8 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 DNF     12.0
8 672 BLAZE Dave Cole   1033 DSQ     12.0
8 360 RS 100 8.4 Andy Todd   1004 DSQ     12.0

R7 - 2021-06-20 at 11.29am

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.33.51 2 0.49.21 1.0
2 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 0.38.25 2 0.52.43 2.0
3 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob or Chris 1040 0.36.50 2 0.53.08 3.0
4 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1142 0.41.04 2 0.53.56 4.0
5 4505 SOLO Dave Grube   1142 0.41.42 2 0.54.46 5.0
6 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   690 0.43.03 3 1.02.23 6.0
7 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Various Crew 911 1.28.00 2 2.24.54 7.0

R8 - 2021-06-20 at 12.16pm

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1142 0.23.04 1 0.20.12 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dave Grube   1142 0.23.32 1 0.20.36 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1093 0.22.44 1 0.20.48 3.0
4 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.21.58 1 0.21.21 4.0
5 6673 ALBACORE Andy Burfield Jacob or Chris 1040 0.23.15 1 0.22.21 5.0
6 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Various Crew 911 0.21.43 1 0.23.50 6.0
7 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Steve Pooley   690 0.19.07 1 0.27.42 7.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com