event burgee venue burgee

TEGID CUP

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2021-06-27
R2
2021-06-27
R3
2021-07-05
R4
2021-07-18
R6
2021-07-25
R7
2021-07-25
Total Nett
1st 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover   956 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 6.0 76.0 31.0
2nd 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   690 5.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 37.0
3rd 1825 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN Catamaran Paul Allen Jude Allen 678 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 91.0 46.0
4th 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   805 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 93.0 48.0
5th 2476 HOBIE 15 Catamaran Andy Bovington   892 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 98.0 53.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2021-06-27
R2
2021-06-27
R3
2021-07-05
R4
2021-07-18
R5
2021-07-18
R6
2021-07-25
R7
2021-07-25
Total Nett
1st 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 18.0 5.0
2nd 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams, ANOther 911 3.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.5 (15.0 DNC) 55.5 10.5
3rd 34807 TOPPER Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1365 (6.0) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0 49.0 13.0
4th 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 68.0 23.0
5th 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 78.0 33.0
6th 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 36.0
7th 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 83.0 38.0
8th 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.5 5.0 83.5 38.5
9th 4252 LASER PICO Dinghy Rob Slogget   1330 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 85.0 40.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2021-06-27 at 11.25am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1825 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN Catamaran Paul Allen Jude Allen 678 0.31.24 3 0.46.19 1.0
2 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 0.33.48 2 0.50.30 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams, ANOther 911 0.32.27 2 0.53.26 3.0
4 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 0.33.01 2 0.54.22 4.0
5 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   690 0.39.10 3 0.56.46 5.0
6 34807 TOPPER Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1365 0.31.40 1 1.09.36 6.0
7 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.38.43 1 1.41.42 7.0
8 2476 HOBIE 15 Catamaran Andy Bovington   892 0.34.33 1 1.56.12 8.0

R2 - 2021-06-27 at 12.09pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.27.17 1 0.47.47 1.0
2 54 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   690 0.33.04 2 0.47.55 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams, ANOther 911 0.43.47 2 0.48.04 3.0
4 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson 911 0.45.48 2 0.50.16 4.0
5 34807 TOPPER Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1365 0.38.27 1 0.56.20 5.0

R3 - 2021-07-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams, ANOther 911 0.35.51 1 0.39.21 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.45.43 1 0.40.02 2.0
3 1026 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Richie Allen   805 0.46.00 1 0.57.09 3.0

R4 - 2021-07-18 at 12.29pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.35.09 2 0.30.47 1.0
2 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.36.13 2 0.33.08 2.0
3 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover   956 0.32.00 2 0.33.28 3.0
4 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 0.33.38 1 1.07.00 4.0

R5 - 2021-07-18 at 2.58pm

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 34807 TOPPER Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1365 0.31.02 2 0.34.06 1.0
2 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 0.38.53 3 0.38.44 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.46.23 3 0.40.37 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.48.24 2 1.06.25 4.0

R6 - 2021-07-25 at 11.30am

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 1.52.14 2 1.38.17 1.0
2 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 1.40.56 2 1.40.32 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Steve Williams, ANOther 911 1.39.53 2 1.49.38 3.5
3 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 1.53.15 2 1.49.38 3.5
5 34807 TOPPER Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1365 1.33.20 1 2.16.45 5.0
6 4252 LASER PICO Dinghy Rob Slogget   1330 1.53.15 1 2.50.18 6.0
7 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover   956 1.34.10 1 3.17.00 7.0

R7 - 2021-07-25 at 1.30pm

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 25.10 1 0.25.04 1.0
2 34807 TOPPER Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1365 37.20 1 0.27.21 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 31.42 1 0.27.45 3.0
4 4252 LASER PICO Dinghy Rob Slogget   1330 39.34 1 0.29.45 4.0
5 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 31.50 1 0.30.49 5.0
6 2007 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Catamaran Kevin Sandover   956 37.25 1 0.39.08 6.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com