event burgee venue burgee

August Club Regatta 2022 - Handicap Fleet

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet PY HelmName CrewName Club R1
2022-08-27
R2
2022-08-27
R3
2022-08-27
R4
2022-08-28
R5
2022-08-28
R6
2022-08-29
R7
2022-08-29
Total Nett
1st 4463 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Kieran Lewis   Shotwick Lake SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd 4505 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Dave Grube   Bala SC 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
3rd 1595 RS AERO 7 Fast H/C 1065 Jeanette Davies   Shotwick SC 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 31.0 23.0
4th 14844 FIREBALL Fast H/C 952 Kathryn Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic SC (9.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 6.5 33.5 24.5
5th 219830 ILCA 4 Slow H/C 1208 Gethin Kelly   Llwyn Brenig SC 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 47.0 38.0
6th 684 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Martin Clift   Bala SC 5.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 62.0 44.0
7th 2433 RS AERO 7 Slow H/C 1065 Chloe Patrick   Bala SC 10.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 65.0 47.0
8th 712 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Ian Ramsay   Bala SC 7.0 (18.0 RET) 10.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 69.0 51.0
9th 720 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Mick Fleming   Bala SC 8.0 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 72.0 54.0
10th 176826 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Andrea Washington   Bala SC 6.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 69.0 56.0
11th 8 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Jim Young   Shotwick SC (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 94.0 76.0
12th 42992 TOPPER Slow H/C 1365 Fin Partington   Bala SC (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 13.0 14.0 95.0 77.0
13th 93 DEVOTI D ZERO Fast H/C 1029 Kevin Sandover   Bala SC 11.0 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0 78.0
14th No Number LASER PICO Slow H/C 1330 Josh Mackintosh   Bala SC (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 103.0 85.0
15th 155963 LASER Slow H/C 1100 Jacob Burfield   Bala SC (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 6.5 105.5 87.5
16th 169195 LASER Slow H/C 1100 Andy Burfield   Bala SC (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 113.0 95.0
17th 5226 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Gary Darch   Bala SC (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 108.0

R1 - 2022-08-27 at 1.16pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet PY HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4463 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Kieran Lewis   Shotwick Lake SC 0.45.05 1 0.39.29 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Dave Grube   Bala SC 0.46.08 1 0.40.24 2.0
3 219830 ILCA 4 Slow H/C 1208 Gethin Kelly   Llwyn Brenig SC 0.51.13 1 0.42.24 3.0
4 1595 RS AERO 7 Fast H/C 1065 Jeanette Davies   Shotwick SC 0.45.28 1 0.42.42 4.0
5 684 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Martin Clift   Bala SC 0.46.03 1 0.44.35 5.0
6 176826 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Andrea Washington   Bala SC 0.51.12 1 0.44.38 6.0
7 712 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Ian Ramsay   Bala SC 0.46.24 1 0.44.55 7.0
8 720 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Mick Fleming   Bala SC 0.48.25 1 0.46.52 8.0
9 14844 FIREBALL Fast H/C 952 Kathryn Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic SC 0.45.57 1 0.48.16 9.0
10 2433 RS AERO 7 Slow H/C 1065 Chloe Patrick   Bala SC 0.51.42 1 0.48.33 10.0
11 93 DEVOTI D ZERO Fast H/C 1029 Kevin Sandover   Bala SC 0.52.06 1 0.50.38 11.0

R2 - 2022-08-27 at 2.51pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet PY HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4463 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Kieran Lewis   Shotwick Lake SC 0.27.56 2 0.24.28 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Dave Grube   Bala SC 0.29.37 2 0.25.56 2.0
3 14844 FIREBALL Fast H/C 952 Kathryn Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic SC 0.25.28 2 0.26.45 3.0
4 1595 RS AERO 7 Fast H/C 1065 Jeanette Davies   Shotwick SC 0.29.41 2 0.27.52 4.0
5 2433 RS AERO 7 Slow H/C 1065 Chloe Patrick   Bala SC 0.30.47 2 0.28.54 5.0
6 684 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Martin Clift   Bala SC 0.30.48 2 0.29.49 6.0
7 93 DEVOTI D ZERO Fast H/C 1029 Kevin Sandover   Bala SC 0.31.19 2 0.30.26 7.0
8 720 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Mick Fleming   Bala SC 0.32.29 2 0.31.27 8.0
9 219830 ILCA 4 Slow H/C 1208 Gethin Kelly   Llwyn Brenig SC 0.39.59 2 0.33.06 9.0
10 176826 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Andrea Washington   Bala SC 0.52.54 2 0.46.07 10.0
11 712 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Ian Ramsay   Bala SC RET     18.0

R3 - 2022-08-27 at 4.06pm

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet PY HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4463 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Kieran Lewis   Shotwick Lake SC 0.26.32 1 0.23.14 1.0
2 14844 FIREBALL Fast H/C 952 Kathryn Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic SC 0.24.11 1 0.25.24 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Dave Grube   Bala SC 0.30.27 1 0.26.40 3.0
4 1595 RS AERO 7 Fast H/C 1065 Jeanette Davies   Shotwick SC 0.29.33 1 0.27.45 4.0
5 684 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Martin Clift   Bala SC 0.29.12 1 0.28.16 5.0
6 93 DEVOTI D ZERO Fast H/C 1029 Kevin Sandover   Bala SC 0.29.19 1 0.28.29 6.0
7 720 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Mick Fleming   Bala SC 0.30.54 1 0.29.55 7.0
8 219830 ILCA 4 Slow H/C 1208 Gethin Kelly   Llwyn Brenig SC 0.36.18 1 0.30.03 8.0
9 2433 RS AERO 7 Slow H/C 1065 Chloe Patrick   Bala SC 0.33.22 1 0.31.20 9.0
10 712 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Ian Ramsay   Bala SC 0.33.38 1 0.32.34 10.0
11 176826 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Andrea Washington   Bala SC 0.46.56 1 0.40.55 11.0

R4 - 2022-08-28 at 1.33pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet PY HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4463 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Kieran Lewis   Shotwick Lake SC 0.49.48 2 0.43.36 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Dave Grube   Bala SC 0.52.41 2 0.46.08 2.0
3 1595 RS AERO 7 Fast H/C 1065 Jeanette Davies   Shotwick SC 0.50.45 2 0.47.39 3.0
4 2433 RS AERO 7 Slow H/C 1065 Chloe Patrick   Bala SC 0.51.29 2 0.48.20 4.0
5 14844 FIREBALL Fast H/C 952 Kathryn Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic SC 0.50.39 2 0.53.12 5.0
6 712 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Ian Ramsay   Bala SC 0.55.52 2 0.54.05 6.0
7 219830 ILCA 4 Slow H/C 1208 Gethin Kelly   Llwyn Brenig SC 1.10.40 2 0.58.30 7.0
8 42992 TOPPER Slow H/C 1365 Fin Partington   Bala SC 0.41.14 1 1.00.25 8.0
9 176826 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Andrea Washington   Bala SC 1.10.57 2 1.01.51 9.0
10 No Number LASER PICO Slow H/C 1330 Josh Mackintosh   Bala SC 1.11.15 1 1.47.09 10.0

R5 - 2022-08-28 at 3.48pm

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet PY HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4463 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Kieran Lewis   Shotwick Lake SC 0.25.41 1 0.22.29 1.0
2 14844 FIREBALL Fast H/C 952 Kathryn Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic SC 0.24.04 1 0.25.17 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Dave Grube   Bala SC 0.31.00 1 0.27.09 3.0
4 1595 RS AERO 7 Fast H/C 1065 Jeanette Davies   Shotwick SC 0.30.27 1 0.28.35 4.0
5 219830 ILCA 4 Slow H/C 1208 Gethin Kelly   Llwyn Brenig SC 0.34.42 1 0.28.44 5.0
6 42992 TOPPER Slow H/C 1365 Fin Partington   Bala SC 0.39.22 1 0.28.50 6.0
7 2433 RS AERO 7 Slow H/C 1065 Chloe Patrick   Bala SC 0.32.23 1 0.30.24 7.0
8 712 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Ian Ramsay   Bala SC 0.31.41 1 0.30.40 8.0
9 176826 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Andrea Washington   Bala SC 0.37.25 1 0.32.37 9.0
10 No Number LASER PICO Slow H/C 1330 Josh Mackintosh   Bala SC 0.52.41 1 0.39.37 10.0

R6 - 2022-08-29 at 11.33am

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet PY HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4463 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Kieran Lewis   Shotwick Lake SC 0.44.01 3 0.38.33 1.0
2 8 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Jim Young   Shotwick SC 0.49.00 3 0.42.43 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Dave Grube   Bala SC 0.49.16 3 0.43.08 3.0
4 720 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Mick Fleming   Bala SC 0.44.44 3 0.43.18 4.0
5 684 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Martin Clift   Bala SC 0.45.31 3 0.44.04 5.0
6 14844 FIREBALL Fast H/C 952 Kathryn Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic SC 0.42.20 3 0.44.28 6.0
7 219830 ILCA 4 Slow H/C 1208 Gethin Kelly   Llwyn Brenig SC 0.53.45 3 0.44.30 7.0
8 1595 RS AERO 7 Fast H/C 1065 Jeanette Davies   Shotwick SC 0.47.30 3 0.44.36 8.0
9 155963 LASER Slow H/C 1100 Jacob Burfield   Bala SC 0.50.00 3 0.45.27 9.0
10 712 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Ian Ramsay   Bala SC 0.48.36 3 0.47.03 10.0
11 176826 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Andrea Washington   Bala SC 0.56.55 3 0.49.37 11.0
12 169195 LASER Slow H/C 1100 Andy Burfield   Bala SC 0.55.42 3 0.50.38 12.0
13 42992 TOPPER Slow H/C 1365 Fin Partington   Bala SC 0.47.37 2 0.52.20 13.0
14 No Number LASER PICO Slow H/C 1330 Josh Mackintosh   Bala SC 0.55.45 2 1.02.53 14.0

R7 - 2022-08-29 at 1.06pm

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet PY HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4463 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Kieran Lewis   Shotwick Lake SC 0.33.39 2 0.29.28 1.0
2 8 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Jim Young   Shotwick SC 0.34.42 2 0.30.15 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Slow H/C 1142 Dave Grube   Bala SC 0.35.14 2 0.30.51 3.0
4 1595 RS AERO 7 Fast H/C 1065 Jeanette Davies   Shotwick SC 0.34.05 2 0.32.00 4.0
5 684 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Martin Clift   Bala SC 0.33.04 2 0.32.01 5.0
6 14844 FIREBALL Fast H/C 952 Kathryn Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic SC 0.30.42 2 0.32.15 6.5
6 155963 LASER Slow H/C 1100 Jacob Burfield   Bala SC 0.35.28 2 0.32.15 6.5
8 219830 ILCA 4 Slow H/C 1208 Gethin Kelly   Llwyn Brenig SC 0.39.52 2 0.33.00 8.0
9 720 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Mick Fleming   Bala SC 0.34.27 2 0.33.21 9.0
10 712 BLAZE Fast H/C 1033 Ian Ramsay   Bala SC 0.34.56 2 0.33.49 10.0
11 169195 LASER Slow H/C 1100 Andy Burfield   Bala SC 0.37.42 2 0.34.16 11.0
12 2433 RS AERO 7 Slow H/C 1065 Chloe Patrick   Bala SC 0.36.42 2 0.34.28 12.0
13 176826 LASER RADIAL Slow H/C 1147 Andrea Washington   Bala SC 0.40.21 2 0.35.11 13.0
14 42992 TOPPER Slow H/C 1365 Fin Partington   Bala SC 0.51.48 2 0.37.57 14.0
15 No Number LASER PICO Slow H/C 1330 Josh Mackintosh   Bala SC 0.31.26 1 0.47.16 15.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com