Bala Long Distance Weekend - All Fleets

BalaSC

Bala Long Distance Weekend - All Fleets

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Club Long Distance - Saturday Long Distance - Sunday Total
1st RS 400 1453 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman 953 Bassenthwaite SC 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd RS 400 1524 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 942 Leigh & Lowton SC 3.0 2.0 5.0
3rd RS 200 978 Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith 1046 Budworth SC 10.0 3.0 13.0
4th K1 129 Gordon Keyworth   1064   16.0 4.0 20.0
5th ENTERPRISE 22901 Paul Young Megan Ward 1153 Midland SC 18.0 5.0 23.0
6th NACRA F18 CATAMARAN 1825 Paul Allen Jude Allen 665 Bala SC 1.0 36.0 DNC 37.0
7th FIREBALL 15164 Graham Clow Anthony Wright 952 Delph SC 4.0 36.0 DNC 40.0
8th FIREBALL 14844 Thomas Broach Joy James 952 Port Dinorwic 5.0 36.0 DNC 41.0
9th JAVELIN 500 Eddy Reid Neil Reid 944 Glossop SC 6.0 36.0 DNC 42.0
10th FIREBALL 15132 Keith McDonald Andrew Brittain 952 Small Heath YC 7.0 36.0 DNF 43.0
11th TASAR 265 Richard Butler Kate Butler 1022 Covenham SC 8.0 36.0 DNC 44.0
12th HURRICANE 5.9 SX CATAMARAN 419 John Tuckwell Mike Cleaver 695 Bala SC 9.0 36.0 DNC 45.0
13th JAVELIN 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 944 Carsington 11.0 36.0 DNC 47.0
14th SB20 3548 Mike Allen Richie Allen / Steve Williams 911 Bala SC 12.0 36.0 DNC 48.0
15th SOLO 5354 Stuart Reid   1142 Combs SC 13.0 36.0 DNC 49.0
16th LASER RADIAL 64179 Faye Cleaver   1147 Budworth SC 14.0 36.0 DNF 50.0
17th MOTH INTERNATIONAL - Foiling 3169 Brad Gibson   550 Windrush RYC 15.0 36.0 DNC 51.0
18th SB20 3312 Mike Kneale To be decided 911 Bala SC 17.0 36.0 DNC 53.0
19th DART 16 CATAMARAN 2049 Mick Fleming Dave Butler 905 Bala SC 19.0 36.0 DNC 55.0
20th RS AERO 5 2713 Oliver Williamson   1136 Rutland Water SC 20.0 36.0 DNC 56.0
21st BLAZE 712 Ian Ramsay   1033 Bala SC 21.0 36.0 DNC 57.0
22nd DART 16 CATAMARAN 2123 Dave Ansell Andrew Bovington 905 Bala SC 22.0 36.0 DNC 58.0
23rd MIRROR (D/H) - SPINNAKER 38290 Andrew Burfield Cath Burfield 1390 Bala SC 23.0 36.0 DNC 59.0
24th LASER RADIAL 137283 Chris Blackburn   1147 Bala SC 24.0 36.0 DNC 60.0
25th RS 100 8.4 159 Marcus Bond   1004 Bala SC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0
25th SOLO 5028 David Butler   1142 Bala SC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 72.0
25th OSPREY 757 Gavin Gulliver-Goodall   930 Telford SC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0
25th DART 16 CATAMARAN 2222 John Hackett Paul Welsh 898 Bala SC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 72.0
25th LASER VAGO XD - S/H 1170 Dan Hurst Josie Hurst 1078 Bala SC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0
25th RS 800 1225 Elizabeth Watton Christopher Williams 799 Leigh & Lowton SC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0
25th RS 500 584 Chris Wright Jim Patrick 966 Bala SC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0
25th RS AERO 5 1509 Chloe Patrick   1136 Bala SC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 72.0
25th DEVOTI D ZERO 175 Dan Partington   1029 Bala SC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0
25th JAVELIN 579 Cliff Sagar Lindsay Bennett 944 Blithfield SC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0
25th RS 100 8.4 360 Andrew Todd   1004 Bala SC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 72.0

GREAT LAKES PY SYSTEM USED

Long Distance - Saturday - 2022-06-25 at 1.15pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 NACRA F18 CATAMARAN 1825 Paul Allen Jude Allen 665 Bala SC 15.28.25 2.13.25 4 3.20.38
2 RS 400 1453 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman 953 Bassenthwaite SC 15.39.50 2.24.50 3 3.22.38
3 RS 400 1524 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 942 Leigh & Lowton SC 15.43.22 2.28.22 3 3.30.00
4 FIREBALL 15164 Graham Clow Anthony Wright 952 Delph SC 15.45.44 2.30.44 3 3.31.07
5 FIREBALL 14844 Thomas Broach Joy James 952 Port Dinorwic 15.49.47 2.34.47 3 3.36.47
6 JAVELIN 500 Eddy Reid Neil Reid 944 Glossop SC 15.48.34 2.33.34 3 3.36.54
7 FIREBALL 15132 Keith McDonald Andrew Brittain 952 Small Heath YC 15.51.51 2.36.51 3 3.39.41
8 TASAR 265 Richard Butler Kate Butler 1022 Covenham SC 16.03.42 2.48.42 3 3.40.05
9 HURRICANE 5.9 SX CATAMARAN 419 John Tuckwell Mike Cleaver 695 Bala SC 15.48.19 2.33.19 4 3.40.36
10 RS 200 978 Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith 1046 Budworth SC 16.08.10 2.53.10 3 3.40.44
11 JAVELIN 558 Nick Arran Andy Cross 944 Carsington 15.56.21 2.41.21 3 3.47.54
12 SB20 3548 Mike Allen Richie Allen / Steve Williams 911 Bala SC 15.54.32 2.39.32 3 3.53.30
13 SOLO 5354 Stuart Reid   1142 Combs SC 15.31.24 2.16.24 2 3.58.53
14 LASER RADIAL 64179 Faye Cleaver   1147 Budworth SC 15.32.15 2.17.15 2 3.59.19
15 MOTH INTERNATIONAL - Foiling 3169 Brad Gibson   550 Windrush RYC 15.27.38 2.12.38 4 4.01.09
16 K1 129 Gordon Keyworth   1064   15.24.18 2.09.18 2 4.03.03
17 SB20 3312 Mike Kneale To be decided 911 Bala SC 16.06.32 2.51.32 3 4.11.03
18 ENTERPRISE 22901 Paul Young Megan Ward 1153 Midland SC 15.51.27 2.36.27 2 4.31.23
19 DART 16 CATAMARAN 2049 Mick Fleming Dave Butler 905 Bala SC 15.24.09 2.09.09 2 4.45.25
20 RS AERO 5 2713 Oliver Williamson   1136 Rutland Water SC 16.05.26 2.50.26 2 5.00.04
21 BLAZE 712 Ian Ramsay   1033 Bala SC 15.54.00 2.39.00 2 5.07.50
22 DART 16 CATAMARAN 2123 Dave Ansell Andrew Bovington 905 Bala SC 15.35.37 2.20.37 2 5.10.45
23 MIRROR (D/H) - SPINNAKER 38290 Andrew Burfield Cath Burfield 1390 Bala SC 15.20.07 2.05.07 1 6.00.03
24 LASER RADIAL 137283 Chris Blackburn   1147 Bala SC 15.11.00 1.56.00 1 6.44.32
25 RS 100 8.4 159 Marcus Bond   1004 Bala SC   DNF    
25 OSPREY 757 Gavin Gulliver-Goodall   930 Telford SC   DNF    
25 LASER VAGO XD - S/H 1170 Dan Hurst Josie Hurst 1078 Bala SC   DNF    
25 RS 800 1225 Elizabeth Watton Christopher Williams 799 Leigh & Lowton SC   DNF    
25 RS 500 584 Chris Wright Jim Patrick 966 Bala SC   DNF    
25 DEVOTI D ZERO 175 Dan Partington   1029 Bala SC   DNF    
25 JAVELIN 579 Cliff Sagar Lindsay Bennett 944 Blithfield SC   DNF    

Long Distance - Sunday - 2022-06-26 at 10.30am

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS 400 1453 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman 953 Bassenthwaite SC 11.52.12 1.22.12 3 1.26.15
2 RS 400 1524 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh 942 Leigh & Lowton SC 11.59.37 1.29.37 3 1.35.08
3 RS 200 978 Alex Cleaver Olivia Smith 1046 Budworth SC 11.43.30 1.13.30 2 1.45.24
4 K1 129 Gordon Keyworth   1064   11.46.45 1.16.45 2 1.48.12
5 ENTERPRISE 22901 Paul Young Megan Ward 1153 Midland SC 11.56.40 1.26.40 2 1.52.45
6 FIREBALL 15132 Keith McDonald Andrew Brittain 952 Small Heath YC   DNF    
6 LASER RADIAL 64179 Faye Cleaver   1147 Budworth SC   DNF    


www.sailingchallenge.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com